about us join update mailing list tips for using this site privacy statement contact us

Subscriber Login

User ID
Password

U.S. Political Parties Timeline

 

 

PoliticalFamilyTree.com -- SAMPLE -- Connecticut Surname List

AS OF DECEMBER 2010

 

a. Use Edit<Find to scan the lists below for the surname of the spouse or spouses who may be your relation

b. The first name of each list corresponds to a file, for example Allen-AL-1, then Alston-AL-1, etc.; the names that follow the first name are surnames on the page

c. All files are either currently available in the Member's Area of our site or can be made available to Subscribers on request

D. Other information included such as "UF", "NM", "??" are researcher notes

Acheson:
Campion
Gooderham
Stanley
Castles

Adams I:
Kemp
Dickinson - 2 DC MA
Blanchard UNK
Norton
Ovlatt
Burley
Camp
Knowlon
Warner NM
Potter NM
Fairchild
Hunt
Bazter
Booth DC

Adams II:
Kemp
Stacy
Manning
Pygan

Alcorn:
Forde
Wells
Pinney
Hoffer
Powell

Andrews:
Savage
Grave
Kirby
Payne
Smith
Royce
Dunbar
Messinger
Moss
Lathrop of VT
Bartlett UNK
Carter
Wilson

Austin I:
Huggins
King - 2 NM
Adams of CT NM
Hale NM
Hathaway DC
Gates
Rising
Welling
Smith

Austin II:
Thomas
Huppert or Hubbard
Atwater
Barnes
Thompson - 2
Punderson
Huddlestun of WV
Christy
Snyder

Avery:
Stephens
Greenslade
Stallyon
Griswold
Parke - 2
Payson
Latham - 2NM
Stoddard
Denison
Smith ??
Eldridge
Morgan
Brown - 2
Skidmore
Baldwin of CT UNK

Baldwin I:
Apuke
King or Kingham
Wells
Corbman
Richardson
Knowlton
Adams of CT
Longbottom
Partridge
Swift DC to VT/MN
Hascall
Fuller
Burt
Mann
HUNTINGTON

Baldwin II:
Apuke
King/Kingham
Burchard
Camp - 2
Bruen
Rose
WILLIAMS ??
Pierson
Allen
Buell
Tyler
Frisbie
Humphreys
Northrup
Storms
or Stevens UNK
Richards
Terry
CHIPMAN UNK

Baldwin III:
Apuke
Chase
Hardy
Birchard
Richardson
Palmer
Lay
Winchester

Baldwin IV:
Apuke
Chase
Hardy
Camp - 2
Sanford
Botsford - 2
Harrison
Northrup - 2
Sperry
Stone
Thompson
Dudley NM
Morse
Prindel
Newton
Bradley NM UNK
Tolley
Grant ??
White of TN
Gates of SC
Vandegraff of AL
Jones
Reese
Tyler ??
Lindholm

Baldwin V:
Apuke
Chase
Hardy
Whitlock
Cooley
Stream
Kirby
Burr of MA
Rogers
Stebbins
Mallet
Durand
Higgins

Baldwin VI:
Apuke
King or Kingham
Wells
Bryant
Alsop
Birchard
Palmer
Mason
Hill
Clarke
Spualding
Lamb
Denison
Stanton
Stewart
Hathaway DC
Brown

Barber:
Lumley
Coggins - 3
Drake
Ball
Loomis
Alvord
Case UNK
Denison
Willis
Smith ??

Barnes:
Andrews - 3
Orvis
Wilcox
Lewis
Ely
Carrington
Johnson
Dutton
Forbes
Ives
Houberts or Roberts
May

Barnum:
Leonard
Hurd
Beardsley
Starr - 2
Lockwood
Benedict
Colville
Wheeler UNK
Towner
Hinman
Stevens UNK
Westcott
Taylor
Wilson of C
Nash
Tibbets
Hollett
Fish of E
Truman NM
Burrell
Murray
Pulsipher

Beecher I:
Potter
Sperry
Pomeroy UNK
Roberts - 2 NM
Kimberly
Hitchcock ??
Beebe ??
Tolles
Porter NM
Lines
Stowe
Ballard of MA
Hooker

Beecher II:
Potter
Sperry
Roberts NM
Tolles
Fuller from E
Gillespie
Shew
Northrup

Beers:
UF
Selby
Fairfield
Barlow
Wilcoxson
Hodgkin
Ufford
Clark
Walker
Sterling
Preston
Toucey UNK
Northrup ??
Wakeman
Lowery of KY

Benton:
Stocking
Cole
Chatterton
Wheeler NM UNK
Weston
HIXSON
Hemingway
CRAIG

Betts:
Bigge - 2
Redmond or Raymond
Bell
Lockwood
Maltby
Gregory
Cannon

Bidwell:
Wilcox
Stowe
Scott
Kilbourn
Devotion

Bigelow:
Baguley
Flagg
Graves
Bannister
Ober
Howe NM UNK
Wilder
Cheney UNK
Gibbon
Lewis - 2 NM UNK

Billings:
Strong
Savage
Atherton
Bate
Fisher
Fenno
Denison
Hartshorn
Wiswell
Leffingwell
Geer
Stuart

Bingham:
Rudd
Backus
Suffolk
Post
Lord
Moseley of MA
Dowd
Mitchell
Hill
Morrison
Rossbach

Bissell I:
Drake
Moore
Filley
Wattle
Denslow
Loomis
Partridge NM
Clark ??
Sebor
SHERWOOD
Moulton
SHAW

Blumenthal:
Grunebaum
Rosenstock
Malkin

Boardman:
Kimberly
Steele
Cadwell
Belden
Wheeler UNK
Bostwick
Warner NM
Taylor
Callender
Hall of OH

Booth:
St. John
Giles
Mapham
Wilmot UNK
Newton of CT
Holkins
Schneider/Snyder
Brokaw

Bowles:
Eliot
Checkley
Hart
Crocker
Harris - 2
Schermerhorn
Stebbins

Bradstreet:
Perkins UNK
Capen
Porter
Thomas
Perry
Parker

Brainard:
Ventres - 2
Daniel
Selden
Gates - 2
Risley
Olmsted
Hurd
Day NM
Stocking
Lyon NM UNK
Lewis
Smith
Bartholomew

Brandagee:
Hubbard
Hunt
Brock
Dunham
Plumb NM
Deshon

Brown-I
Gabb
Beauchamp
Hard
Murdock
Knowles
Kent
Loomis
Snow
Eggleston
Owen
Mills
Root
Lusk
Day NM

Buck:
UF
Good
Jones
Churchhill
Brooks - 2
Andrews - 2 NM?
Dayton
Roberts
Gould NM
Barnes
McEwen
Russell
Sabin
Lawrence
Murray
Burritt
Hollister
Thorp
Wood
Keeney

Buckingham:
Lee NM
Lord
Wastrous
Matson
Ripley

Budd:
Browne
Horton
Underhill

Bulkeley:
Allen
Chetwood
Jones NM
Foxcraft
Chauncey
Bartram
Johnson DC MA
Prentice NM
Marsh
Robbins
Latimer
Waring
Olmstead
Taintor/Tainter - 2
Welles NM UNK
Beman
Rossiter
Beebe
Kilbourn
Houghton
Gurney of NY


Burnham:
Andrews - 2
Whipple
Wright
Graves
Varney
Cogswell
Loomis
Butler
Appleton
Kinsman
Bennett
Lord
Grow
Pierce UNK
Belden
Crawford

Burr I:
Stedman
Cable
Ward - 2
Prudden
Sturges - 2
Wakeman
Lathrop

Burr II:
CHECK DATES
Stedman
Cable
Ward
Glover
Lockwood
Bartow
Wakeman - 3
Booth

Burr III:
Wendall
Baisey
Speck
Wood
Baldwin
Loomis
Edwards
Messenger
Atwell
Soper - 2
Case
Wheeler
Barber
Carll
Smith

Burrows:
Culver
Hubbard NM
Chester
Packer - 2
Rathbone
Williams - 2 ??
Rice - 2 ??
Bell
Gerauld
Thompson
Lord
Holmes
Gates
Booth ??
Niles ??
Copp

Bushnell:
Quenell
Kinward
Grombridge
Marvyn
Scranton - 2
Adgate
Cole
Leffingwell

Butler:
Olmstead
Banbury
Easton
Cadwell
Hills
Davis
Benton
Beldon/Belding
Phillips

Canfield
Merrill UNK
Proctor NM
Merwin
Hine
Buell

Case:
Bucke
Purchase
James
Moore
Westover
Owen
Reed
Buttolph
Beamn
Phelps - 2 NM UNK
Woodford
Ornick
Buell

Chamberlain:
Halsten
Shelley
Jaquith
Gould
Simonds
Wilson
Babcock
Burt
Roberts

Chandler:
Page
Thoroughgood
Bayford
Perrin
Raymond
Church - 2
Elliot
Painter
Lord
Field
Miller

Cleveland I:
Winn
Wilson
Palmer
Bates NM
Waters
Waldo
Brown UNK
Sharpe
Champion
Hawkes
Perkins
Bolles

Cleveland II:
Winn
Stark NM
Ainsworth
Hall NM

Coffin:
Kember
Stevens NM
Austin NM
Conde
Barnard
Nye
Lambert NM
Long NM UNK
Martin
Vincent - 2
Bentley
Coe

Collins:
Rose
Waggen
Treitherne
Baylie

Colton:
Gardner
Drake
Marshfield - 2
Taylor

Cooke I:
Guilford
Mason UNK NM
Benedict
Starr

Cooke II:
Mahieu
Ring
Hopkins - 2 NM
Lettice
Miller
Godfrey
Doane
Cushman
Young
Peck UNK
Rhodes
Todd
Webster NM UNK
Ward

Costle:
Marshall of OH
Ellinghouse
Staswick

Cross:
Okes
Depiester
Wade
Fuller - 2 NM UNK
Hall - 2
Newton
Abbe
Warner
Cobb
Hanks
Williams
Cooke
Gurley
Lewis

Cummings I:
Kinsley
Howlett
Wright NM
Estey
Kettell
Wilson
Gregory
Randall UNK
Bates
Sanderson
Richardson UNK
Stille
Smith

Cummings II:
Kinsley - 2
Howlett
Shed
Butler
Brown
Butterfield
Wyman
Cheney UNK

Daggett:
Brotherton
Humphrey
Chillingsworth
Mayhew
Hawes
Biven
Stanley - 3
Blake
Blackinton
Hedden
Prescott
Munson
Smith UNK
Whiting NM
Shepard
Maxcy
Boomer
Sears
Gleason

Danaher:
Ryan
King
Morrison

Davenport
Barnabit
Wolley
Pierson
Gould
Wells
Chesebrough of NY

Davis:
Thorpe
Chamberlain NM
Crafts NM
Lane
Curtis
Mansfield
Brackit
Atocha

Deforest:
UF
Griswold UNK
Chapman UNK
Marcy ??

Deming I:
Gilbert - 2
Graves
Filer
Williams
Wickham
Churchill
Russell
Garylord
Bryan
Norton UNK
Burt
Richmond
Reed

Deming II:
Gilbert
Belden
Bridgham
Champion - 2
Ensign
Lord
Seymour UNK
Gleason

Dempsey:
Frey

Dixon:
Kennedy - 2
Slack of MA
McKee/Kies
Field
Cogswell

Dodd:
O'Sullivan
Murphy
O'Neil
Mooney
Clegg

Dodge:
Mansfield
Yeomans
Doud
Sterling

Dutton:
Neeld
Palmer NM
Brarooke
Cutler
Roys/Rice
Punderson
Southmayd
Joy
Waters

Dwight:
Close
Powell
King
Alsop

Dyer:
Read
Frazy - 2
Baxter
Odlin
Backus
Clapp
Bowan

Eaton I:
Shephard
Hiller
Lloyd - 2
Knight

Eaton II:
Jenkins
Freeman
Rowlandson
Kendall
Ingals
Burnap or Burnet
Paulk
Cook
Wallace ??

Edwards
Munter
Stoddard
Pierpont
Ogden - 2
Tryon
Miller
Penfield

Ellsworth:
White
Williams
West

English:
Waters
Phippen
Brown NM
Patterson
Fowler

Fanning:
Butler
Ellis
Way
Horton
Fish - 2
Burns

Ferris:
Howard
Norman
Feake
Jackson
Knapp
Merritt
Sands
Fowler - 2
Lockwood
Hunt
Johnson
Catllin
Smith
Selleck

Ferry:
Lodesoir
Harmon
Blackman
Morgan

Fitch I:
Reve
SHERWOOD - 2
Whitfield
Gates
Read
Strong
Lockwood
Palmer
Smith
Meech
Lee

Fitch II:
Reeves
Sutton
Stacey
Stone
Clark
Lane
Haynes
Smith NM

Flower:
Smith - 2 NM
Spencer UNK

Foley:
Loughran
Coleman
Glore
Harper
McCowan

Foote:
Potter
Johnson NM
Rose
Palmer
Thompson
Finch
Sutcliffe
Frisbie - 3
Ingraham
Lyon
Polley
Bunnell
Gould
Hutchinson
Brockett
Hitchcock NM UNK
Hemperly
Flagg
Bishop

Foster:
Wignol
Robinson
Clarke NM

Gillette:
Pye
Dolbere
Barber
Clark
Ensign
Frances
Hooker
Stoddard

Godard:
Huxley
Dibble
Holcomb
Beach

Goddard:
Miles
Hapgood

Goodrich I:
Norton
Richardson
Howe
Churchill
Edwards NM
Chauncey
WELLS
Ely
Upton
Bradely
Boott
Dobson

Goodrich II:
Norton
Richardson
Howe
Allen
Goodwin NM
Langdon
Terry
Bristol
Ensign

Goodyear:
Lewin
Gibbard
Sperry
Munson
Bateman

Granger:
Adams of CT NM
Poore
Taylor NM
Hanchett - 2
Allen NM
Hall NM?
Newell
Shaler
Seaman
Turner UNK
Ferguson

Griswold I:
Leigh
James
Pawley
Adams
Blencow or Hicks
Bemis
North
Drake
White
Francis
Gaylord - 2
Brown UNK
Adkins
Viets
Cheney
Munson
Potter
Phipps
Mickelson
Roberts
Beach

Griswold II
Leigh
James
Pawley
Hyde
Lee - 2
Rogers
Ely

Griswold III:
Leigh
James
Pawley

Hall:
Woolen
Miles
Walker
Rutherford
Atwater
Fowler
Parker NM
Collins
Baker NM

Harrison I:
Picke
Stent
Frisbie - 2
Truesdale
Denison
Tyler
Waterhouse
Barney
White
Plant

Harrison II:
Picke
Ball of NJ
Williams NM
Johnson NM

Hart I:
Moore
Hooker
Stanley NM
Norton
Hinsdale
Bellamy
Yates

Hart II:
UF
King
Comins
Ramsey
Brownson
Sager of G

Hawley I:
Birdseye
Thompson
Nichols
Pierson
Wilcoxson
Booth NM
Stowe
Hart
Smith
McLeod
Hornor

Hawley II:
Hardbottle

Haynes
Michel
Thornton ??
Harlakenden
Smithsby
Lord
Glover

Higgins:
Yates
Rogers - 2
Bangs
Cole
Mayo NM
Remick
Sexton
Selden
Hefford
Finney
Moore - 2
Turner
Prentice UNK
Taintor
Hayden
Neff
Clapp

Hillhouse:
Parsons UNK
Lucas
Lloyd
Woolsey

Holcomb:
Trethford
Courtenay
Ferguson
SHERWOOD
Carrington
Hoskins
Buell
Pettibone
Eno
Griffin - 2
Alderman
Smith
Case UNK
Cary
Bennett

Holley:
Waitstill
Newman
Webb
Lord
Dakin

Hopkins:
Lello

Hosmer:
Iddenden
Selden
Willard UNK
White
Wood
Prentice NM
Billings
Graves
Aspinwall
Lord
Andrews of NY

Hotchkiss:
Nevett
Cleverly
Pardee
Sperry
Thomas
Brockett
Stiles
Scott
Castle
Perkins

Hubbard I:
Dewey
Bishop
Jordan
Wright
Cruttenden
Dickinson
Stone
Ward
Hill
Hopson
Dudley DC
Fowler
Linsley

Hubbard II:
Watts
Adkins
Miller
Sill
Stocking
Kent UNK
Dickinson
Guernsey
Sears NM
Tryon
Blossom of NY

Hull:
Peson
Mitchell
Coffin
Loomis
Jones
Hall
Harper
Tiddeman
Sands
Thorpe
Bell
Summers
Morey
Williams

Huntington I:
Barrett
Bailey NM
Adgate
Stevens
Lathrop - 2
Wetmore NM
Leonard
Williams
Steele
West
Baker
Clisbee
Clark - 2
Singleton
Scoville

Huntington II:
Barrett
Clark
Gager
Leffingwell
Pickens
Backus
Cort
Mumford
Carew
Perit

Huntington III:
Barrett
Clark - 2
Adgate
Wolcott NM
Devotion
Denison
Preston
Jones
Vincent
Minot
Stoddard
Worsham
Noyer

Huntington IV:
Barrett
Clark
Wolcott NM
Miller
Darby
Edgerton
Curtis UNK
Dyer UNK
Chester
Clements
Lindley
Waring
Reed
Stone of VT NM UNK
Treadway
Byrnes
Strickland
Wilson
Clark
Stinson

Hurley:
UF
O'Hara
Hedberg

Hyde I:
Holand
Arderne
Molineaux
Crompton - 2
French
Kidder
Starr

Hurley I:
UF
O'Hara
Hedberg

Hyde II:
Holand
Arderne
Molineaux
Trott
Lee
Calkins
Haskins
Marshall
Pember
Leffingwell
Goodwin NM UNK
Bosworth
Backus
Hartshorn
Aiken
Davis of ME NM UNK
Hayden (original family name Heddean)

Ingersoll:
Langley
Lord
Coombs
Bascom
Hunt
Lunt
Nichols
Coe
Meddiver
Newton
Hunt
Van Slyke
Moss
Low
Isaacs
Van Den Heuvel
Pratt
Gregory

Ingham:
Stone of CT NM
Buell
Wilson UNK

Jewell:
Watertown
Cate
Guilford
Morris UNK
Prowse
Leonard
Wright
French UNK
Chamberlain NM
Alexander
Bradley
Dickinson of NY UNK

Johnson I:
Sage
Beach

Jones I:
Cromwell
Atwater
Mix
Parker NM
How
Patterson

Judd:
Freeman
Steele
Hawkins
Lewis
Loomis
Woodford

Judson I:
Porter
Chapman
Hawkins
Tucker
Beers UNK
Walker
Mitchell NM?
Leavenworth
Stoddard
Hooker
Work - 2
Bennett
Lewis
Birdseye
Haven
Warren
Billson

Judson II:
Porter ??
Craig
Hicks

Kellogg I:
Bird
Smith - 2 NM
Moore
Catlin
Poole
Stanley NM
Wright NM

Kellogg II:
Bird
Day
Belden
Miller
Newton
Hosford
Stratton NM
Miles

Lake:
Seavey
True
Batchelor
Warner
Cockings
Sykes

Lanman:
Boylston
Coit
Guie
Dodge NM UNK

Law:
Kilbourne
Clark
SELLECK
Elliott
Andrews
Prentice NM
Learned

Ledyard:
Hillard
Yerbury
Youngs
Austin NM UNK

Leete:
Payne
Chittenden
Jordan
Fowler
Stone
Goldsmith
Coughlan

Lieberman:
Segalovich
Manger
Haas
Freilich

Lilley:
Boutell
Gibbs
Stockwell
Shumway
Adams NM UNK
Steele

Lincoln:
UF
Royce
Jacobs
Fenton
Steele
Webb
Flint
Bennett
Ashley

Lodge:

Lonergan:
Quinn
Waters NM UNK

Lounsbury:
Pennoyer
Thomas
Fontaine
Chambers
Keator
Dubois
Hoffman
Waterbury
Peters
Hardenburgh
Dupey
VanGosbeck
Eaman
Potwin
Wright

Luce:
Munson
Elders
Prentice
Lassell of MA
Ingalls
Van Rensselaer ??
Tedrick
Root of NY
Hotz

Ludlow:
Windsor
Pyle
Cogan

Lyman I:
Ford
Cowles
Holton
Woodward
Ordway UNK
Smith
Loomis
Parsons
Guiteau
Clark ??
Brown ??
Seward UNK
Smith ??
Benedict
Hinckley
Lemmon
Albert of MD
Sperry

Lyman II:
Chaunse
Lewis
Mosley
Sheldon - 3
Wright
Collins NM
Buell
Starr

Malloy:
UF
Egan

Maloney:
Hickey
Herzig

Mason:
Denison
Clark
Chappell

McClintock:
Handy

McConaughy:
Dinsmore
Ramsey
Finly
Patterson
Arnold
Mathews
Underhill
Rogers

McLean
Loomis
Smith
Pratt
Payne
Greene

McMahon:
O'Brien
Turner

Mead I:
Davis
Brown - 2
Knapp - 2
Holmes - 3
Rundle
Howe - 2 NM
Bush
Lockwood
Purdy
Bario

Mead II:
Davis
Brown - 2
Lyon
Knapp
Wood
Belcher NM UNK

Merritt:
Cranniwell
Sherwood
Francis
Smith ??
Hopkins UNK
Mudge
Thorne
Sutter
Shaw NM UNK

Meskill:
McCormack
Dawson
Grady

Minor:
Booth DC
Rose
Martin
Walker NM
Dutton
Hinman
Lockwood
Leeds

Mitchell I:
Buck NM
Mix
Grant NM
Pringle

Morris:
Rees
Winston
Rowe
Gilbert
Johnson DC MA
Fairweather
Summers
Camp
Burritt
Hubbard
Farnum
Clark
Bennett
Curtin
Thompson
Norton of IL

Nader:
Bouziane


Newman
Hay

Niles:
Alden
Purchase
Nash NM
Ely NM
Mott
Reynolds NM UNK
Smith NM
Sill
Stephens NM
Marshall
Butler of NH NM UNK
Pratt
Griswald UNK

Noyes:
Parker
Brown
Pickett
SANFORD
Ely
Wells
Rogers
Babcock
Lord
Griffin
Chadwick
Armstrong

O'Neill:
Tobin ??
Quinn
Damon

Osborn:
Broughton
Hewett
Wilmeth
Wyborne
Goatley
Davis
Hicks

Osborne:
Townsend UNK
Pinckney
Andrews
Sherwood
Dimon

Parsons:
UF
Hoskins
Bliss
Vore
Taylor
Marshfield
Burt
Evans
Stebbins
Robinson ??
Stockwell
Ward
Squires
Prescott ??
Huggins
Stanley ??
Latimer

Pease:
King - 2 NM
Browning
Adams NM
Randall
Osborn NM
French
Horton
Hall UNK
Hyde

Peck I:
Hale
Baysey
Collier
Winchel
Edwards of NY
Hopkins - 2 NM
Gaylord
Manross
Kinne
Reed UNK
Boles

Peck II:
Bobbs
Lawrence
Burwell UNK
Richards
Allen
Camp
Alling
Shepherd
Lines
Truesdell
Burrett
Merriam UNK
Stevens UNK
Calpen
Starr
Coller
Stedman
Rogers
Atwood
Wing of MA
Wells - 2
Flagg
Jones of CA

Peck III:
Bobbs
Lawrence
Allen
Sperry - 2
Currier
Lathrop
Shipman

Peck IV:
Bobbs
Clark
Cooper
Hunt NM

Perkins:
Kebble
Sawbridge
Gater
Pierce
Douglas
Mumford

Peters
Beamsley
Russ
Marks
Thompson
Shipman
Rogers

Phelps I:
James
Marshall
Dover
Copley
Newton
Martin
Stebbin
Collier
Moore
Edwards - 2 NM
Fowler
Pettibone
Wilcox
Barnard
Clark UNK
Smith UNK
Latimer

Phelps II:
James
Marshall
Dover
Copley
Crow
Mansfield
Dyer
Eno
Stiles
Tillotson
Marsh
Smith UNK
Pinney
Barnard
Sage

Phelps III:
James
Marshall
Dover
Randall
Eno
Phinney
Alvord
Moore
Lathrop
Pryer
Fitch ??
Temple
Curtis
Birge
Horton
Cook
Hall
Humphry of MA

Phelps IV:
UF
James
Randall
Porter
Thrall
BISSELL - 2
Sadd
Leech

Pitkin I:
Hastings
Goodwin
Stanley - 2
Lord
Church - 2
Clap
Hills
Kinsbury
Parsons
Loomis
Cone
Morgan
Lewis
Torrey

Pitkin II:
Hastings
Goodwin
Stanley - 2
Green UNK
Burham
Olcott
Buell
White
Woodland
Hyde
Forbes

Platt:
Wood - 2
Canfield
Bracey
Starkey
Smith - 2
Hickok
Dennis
Hall NM
Carman
Stevenson
Taylor
HITCHCOCK
Newbold
BULL
Norris NM
Sims

Pond:
Hakins
Ware
Shephard
Blatchley
Hawes
Slason/Slawson
Heath NM
Hubbard NM
Newell
Miles

Porter:
White
Scott
Grove
Baldwin ??
Cowles
Cooke
Smith
Buell - 2
Horton
Wadsworth distant connection
Wilson of CT

Purtell:
Trodden
Cassidy

Reavis:
Alley
Gilliam
Streete
Jones
Wilson
Morgan
Bagwell
Coghill
Carlyle of AR
Best
Peach
Rell

Ribicoff:
Sablotsky/Sable
Siegel
Mell

Richards:
Beman
Manwaring
Woodward
Prentiss NM
Hough

Roberts:
Hinman
Forbes NM
Pratt
Williams NM
Evans
Smith of NY NM UNK

Rockwell:
SLIGHTLY UF
Newton
Capen
Ensign - 2
Hawes
Drake
Loomis
Pratt
Reed
Arnold
Plummer
Eaton

Root I:
Russell
Clark - 2 NM
Kilbourne
Haynes NM
Frary
Goodale NM
Pinnock
Bridgman
Bardwell
Banks

Root II:
Russell
Kilbourne
Gridley
Dumbleton
Gunn
Gilbert
Voxburgh
Moseley
Leonard
Messenger
Raynolds
Haswell
Bronson
Alden

Root III:
Russell
Kilbourne
Seymour
Wood
Smith
Barnes
Webster
George
Payne
Bronson
Penfield
Chapin

Rowland:
Wilson
Whitlock
Sherwood - 2
Andrews of CT NM
Thorp
Lampson
Jackson

Saltonstall
Kaye
Gordon
Ward
Richards
Rosewell

Seymour:
Ruscoe
Waters
Olmstead
Ensign
Allyn
Goodwin
Steele
Marsh
Ledyard
Ellery UNK
Tallmadge UNK

Shannon:
Coughlin
McMurray

Sherman I:
Butler
Ravens
Palmer
Winship
Wellington
Minot
Hartwell
Gould
Staples - 2
Taylor NM UNK

Sherman II:
Butler
Pellatte
Makin
Hill
Launce
Doggett - 2
Hatch
Walker
Williamson
Graves UNK
Morgan
Blashfield
Gleason
Carroll
Thornton
Hubbard
Seymour NM UNK

Sherman III:
Butler
Pellatte
Makin
Mitchell
Titherton
Thorne
Phippen
Knowles
Preston
Taylor
Stoddard

Sherwood:
Seabrook
Turney
Walker
Hyde
Hull - 2

Simmons:
Rutzler
Eagle
Ruhl
Poffard

Smith I:
Cotton
Ensign
Huxley
Owen
Worthington
Wright
Briggs UNK
Cook
Evertson
Cooper
Boone of GA – 2

Smith II:
Fowler
Lambert NM

Smith III:
Hurd
Benedict
Cooke
Dickinson of NY

Snow:
Deane
Smolley
Ridley
Atwood
Jordan
Campbell
Haydon
Quinn
Simmons of ME

Spencer I:
Whitbread
Harris

Spencer II:
Whitbeard
Hills
Moore
Bailey
Douglas
Platts

Spencer III:
Whitbeard
Hills
Moore
Bailey
Douglas
Platts

Starkweather:
Roberts
Phillip or Woodbury
Purple
Leonard
Button
Fox

Sterling:
Sawtell
Mack
Sill

Stevens:
Moulson
Fletcher - 2
Rose
Wakeley
Stiles
Sealy

Stillman:
Smith ??
Southmayd
Hanmer
Robbins
Andross
Rumill

Sumner:
West
Clement
Harris
Hunt
Mack
Downer
Perrin
Goslee
Plumley
Bailey
Gleason
Gallup
Jacobs
Catlin of AL

Swift:
Sisson
Gibbs
Dexter NM
Fearing
Watrous
Webb
Storrs

Talcott:
Pullen
Mott
Wakeman
Cook
Holyoak
Clark ??
Howell
Hollister
Lyman UNK
Moseley
Smith
Buckley

Tambussi:
Oliva
Grasso

Templeton:
UF
Middlebrook
Castle

Tomlinson:
Gunn
STILES
Gaylord or Taylor
Beach
Moss
Russell
Bowers
Thompson UNK
Hawkins
Davis NM
Glover
Lewis
Bacon
Curtiss
Bradley UNK
Hitchcock NM UNK

Toucey:
Mitchell
Clark
Wilcoxson
Nichols

Tracy:
Conway ??
Ripley
Manning
Bull

Treadwell:
Brother
Howes
Minor
Turney

Treat I:
Yumbert
Gaylord
Smith NM
Coleman
Tapp
Andrews NM
Mayo
Tichenor
Warren NM ?
Larkin
Farmer
Gilman NM ?
Lord
House
Fox
Partridge of MA UNK
Gale
Wadsworth UNK

Treat II:
Yumbert
Gaylord
Latimer
Chester
Rose

Trowbridge:
Marshall
Godsall
Rutherford NM
Lamberton of E
Winston
Lacy
Stevens UNK
Benedict

Trumbull I:
Chandler NM?
Hopkinson
Jackson NM
Smith NM
Winchell
Higley
Hubbard ??
Backus - 2
Harvey
Storrs

Trumbull II:
Harper
Usher

Tuttle I:
Wells
Mathews
Powell
Bell
Munson
Beach
Higgins
Abernathy
rederick
Ingham
Tichenor
Panghorn
Bassett
Ement

Tuttle II:
Wells
Lane
Newman
Frost
Howe
Mansfield
Huthwitt
Humisten
Todd
Clinton
Stiles
Jones
Goss
Utley of AL

Wadsworth:
Lewis
Bounce
Ball
Marsh
Camp
Smith UNK
Penfield
Cook - 2
Cadwell
Parsons
Catlin
Marshall
Brace

Walcott:
Newton UNK
Bailey NM
Ellis
Wheeden
Hubbard NM UNK
Collin
Archibald

Waller:
McDonald ??
Bishop

Waterman:
Chadwick
Bourne NM
Allyn
Lathrop
Woodward
Gifford - 2
Hackley
Isham

Webster I:
Smith
Alexander
Mygatt
Hopkins NM
Nichols
Cooke NM
Risley
Gaines
Bracey/Brace
Steele
House
Sparks
Greenleaf
Butler
Rossiter
North

Webster II:
Smith
Alexander
Marsh - 2
Hills

Weeks:
Luther
Reddocks
Ruscoe, Crocker, or Reddocke
Harcourt
White NM UNK
Kerby or Carpenter
Carpenter
Rushmore - 2
Fetherby
Burdge
Ireland
Valentine
Taylor
Barber
Hunt
Downing
Bull
Husted
Edwards
Morgan of Wales
Steele of IR
Wood of CA

Weicker:
Bickford
Godfrey
De Lorenzo
Testa

Welles I:
Tomes
Bourne DC
Hollister- 2
Chester
Arnold of MA
Cowles
Pratt
Kilbourn

Welles II:
Tomes
Hollister- 2
Arnold of MA
Cowles
Pratt
Kilbourn

Wheeler I:
Sayre
Mynsterley
Halsey
Turner
Munroe
Burton
Blackman

Wheeler II:
Sayre - 2
Pin/Penn
Buss
Harwood
Larkin
Wells
Hosmer DC
Minot
Amsden
Wood
Hayward
Southwick
Miner
Holmes

Wheeler III:
Sayr - 2
Beckley
Goldstone
Turney
Parke - 2
Hall
Shepard
Gallup - 2
Wakelee
Lacy
Williams
Swann
Randall
Hewitt
Browning

Wheeler IV:
Bryan or Buckingham
Botsford
French
Hall UNK

Whiting:
Wiggin
Collins NM
Gregson
Allyn
Raymond
Hallam

Whitmore:
Jessup
Park
Harty
Harris NM
Eliot
Cornwall
Lane
Waters
Lee NM
Eggleston
Clark ??

Willey:
Lutton
Moore
Richardson
Dutton
Marshall
Beckwith
Brockway
Moseley


Williams I:
Stalhalm
Park
Hunt
Cotton
Stoddard - 3
PATRIDGE OF MA NM
Chester - 2
Coit

Williams II:
Wheeler - 3
Denison - 3
Prentice
Phelps
Denniston
Babcock - 2
Perkins

Williams III:
Wise
Davis DC MA?
Brewer
Howell
Bird
Winslow
Dana
HURD OF NY

Winthrop
Forth
Reade
Tongue

Wolcott I:
Saunders
Newberry - 2
Goffe
Chester
Hawley
Corwin
Freke
Curtice
Collins
Wyatt
Nott
White
Wright - 2 NM UNK
Butler
Fox
Swain
Buckstaff

Wolcott II:
Saunders
Drake
Atwater
Collins

Wolcott III:
Saunders
Allyn
Cooley
Olmsted
Abbott NM
Woodruff I:
Seymour or Lambert
Clark ??
North - 2
Andrews
Martin
Griswold UNK
Nettleton
Scott
Orton
Catlin
Spencer ??
Thompson ??
Lester
Perkins ??
Eastman of CO

Woodruff II:
Seymour or Lambert
Winchell
Clark
Curtis
Woodruff DC
Hart
Russell UNK

Wyllys:
Coles
Chambers
de Young
Smith
Belden

Zwick:
UF
Cameron