about us join update mailing list tips for using this site privacy statement contact us

Subscriber Login

User ID
Password

U.S. Political Parties Timeline

 

 

PoliticalFamilyTree.com -- SAMPLE -- Massachusetts Surname List

AS OF DECEMBER 2010

 

a. Use Edit<Find to scan the lists below for the surname of the spouse or spouses who may be your relation

b. The first name of each list corresponds to a file, for example Allen-AL-1, then Alston-AL-1, etc.; the names that follow the first name are surnames on the page

c. All files are either currently available in the Member's Area of our site or can be made available to Subscribers on request

D. Other information included such as "UF", "NM", "??" are researcher notes

Abbott:
Barker
Graves
Lovejoy


Adams I:
Squire
Baxter
Graves
Webb
Checkley - 2
Boyleston
Norton
Fifield
White
Ogden
Hooper
Davis ??
Lovering
Morse

Adams II:
Squire
Paine NM
Blackmore
Graves
Whitney UNK
Frairy
Woodward
Gould
Meeker
Jones UNK
Morse
Roby

Adams III:
Squire
Newcomb
Penniman
Breck
Swift
Barber
Sanders
Sanford DC
Fisher
Phippeny
Webb
Watkins

Adams IV:
Squire
Fussell
Newcomb
Howe
Bloise
Eames
Clark
Brown NM
Minot
Vail
Willson

Aiken:
Cunningham
Gibbs
Atwood

Allen I:
Davis
Starkes
English
Partridge - 2 NM
Hannum
Rust
Woodford
Booth
Burt

Allen II:
Davis
Starkes
French
Kirby
Leeds
Sisson
Savil
Thompson
Butler
Bolter
Hunt
Hoxie
Penniman
Clark ??
Vinton
Kingsbury
Kelly
Buffum

Allen III:
Davis
Starkes
English
Holloway
Hill NM
Allen NM UNK
Akin
Butler
Parker UNK

Allen IV:
Hauchin
Caball
Waldo


Allen V:
Goodale NM
Squires
Leonard
Manchester
Viall - 2
Blunt
Lathrop
Mitchell
Page of NH
GILMAN NM UNK
Wallace

Allen VI:
Guild NM
Gay
Fisher
Ellis
Richardson
Houghton
Bixby

Ames:
Adams NM
Howard - 3
Hayward
Fisher
Worthington
Angier
Lothrop
Gilmore
Ray

Andrew:
Melbarn
Perley
Grafton
Higginson
Watson
Pierce of NH UNK
Hersey

Appleton I:
Everard
Whittingham
Baker NM
Adams NM
Hubbard
White
Hook
Gore UNK
Lekin
Gold
Means
Williams
Hall UNK
Cutler
Allen UNK
Dodge NM UNK

Appleton II:
Everard
Glover
Rogers
Gibbs
Henderson or Walker NM?
Fayerweather
Houdin of FR

Armstrong:
UF
Thomas
Williams

Ashmun:
Armitage
Porter NM
Morse
Hall UNK

Austin:
Batchelder
Smith
Waldo
Ivers – 2

Babcock:
Daniel - 2

Bacon I:
Wade
Wylie
Blowers
Jobo
Giles
Eustis ??

Bacon II:
Wade
Wylie
Blowers
Jobo
Reed/Reade
Knight
Brockhurst
Files
Foster UNK
Adams UNK
Goldthwaite
Smith UNK

Bagley:
Wells

Baker I:
Fisher
Marsh
Hollister
Aspinwall
Allis
Smith - 2 NM
Olmsted

Baker II:
Topping
Westover
Schellinger
Goodsell
Barker
Daniels
Gray - 2
Schadt

Bancroft I:
Errington
Bonython
Coggins
Poole
Webster NM
Eaton NM
Kendall
Lampson
Wardell
Atherton
Howard
Wheeler UNK
Gragg
Churchill
Shaw
Cogan
Waldron

Bancroft II:
Errington
Bonython
Coggins
Wright - 2
Gardner of NY
Clarke NM UNK
Brington
Hale
White

Banks:
Grusey
Prentice NM
Greenwood
Palmer

Barker:
Williams - 2
Annable
Prence
Wing
Eames
Ford
Turner
Green
Throop
Mitchell NM
Hussey
Peck

Barstow:
Hill
Hubbard NM
Randall
Barden
Wilson
Mead
Forester

Bartlett:
Martin
Welles
Waite
Titcomb
Hyde
Bartlett DC?
Webster
Griffing
Hall NM
Bayley
Dummer
Forbes
Walker
White
Olds
Plummer
Penniman

Bass:
Saville - 3
Belcher NM
Faxon
Nightingale
Neale
Breck
Butler NM UNK
Tirrell
Savage
Baker ??

Bates I:
Martine
Glover
Darymple
Withington
Hilliard
Lapham NM
Chapman of CT
Lord
Tower
Churchill
Bull NM
Joy
Savery
Cornwell
Beall - 3
Cowing
Robinson
Litchfield
Priest
Fletcher UNK
Webster of NH UNK
Field
Duncan
Smith of NY UNK

Bates II:
UF
Burns
Jennings of IR

Bean:
Lissen
Severance
Moulton
McBride

Belcher:
Clifford DC or NM
Lockwood
Danforth
Wheeden
Gilbert of CT

Bell:
Sawyer NM
Roper
Stevens
Greer
Boise
Barry

Bellingham:
Amscotts
HIBBINS
Backhouse
Pelham

Bernard:
Winlowe
Offley

Bigelow I:
Baguley
Pratt
Flagg
Munn
Loomis
Bartlett ??
Butler
Moores
Ullman
Borda
Koehler

Bigelow II:
Baguley
Shepard
Flagg
Bidwell
Risley
Goodrich UNK
Gardner NM UNK

Bigelow III:
Baguley
Flagg
Bond
Ballard
Eaton UNK
Haywood
Andrews NM
Johnson
Edwards UNK
Miller
Brown

Blanchard:
Everitt ??
Hills
Brackett
Haskell

Bliss:
UF
Wheatley
Hulins
Leonard
Gaylord
Lombard
Shelton
White
Colton
Worthington
Clark NM
Lathrop
Foster
Ripley
Williams
Raymond
Metcalf UNK
Anderson

Bourne:
Ryse
Morres
Cowper
Day
Hallett - 2
Skiff
Doane

Boutwell:
Lawson
Burnap
Edwards NM
Foster NM
Eames
Marshall

Bowdoin:
Fixe
Campbell
Pordage
Lillie
Murdock
TEMPLE

Bowles:
UF
Howell
Leland

Boynton:
Pell
Swan
Dresser
Hutchins
Roberts

Brackett:
Blower - 2
Bosworth
Marsh - 2
Belcher NM or DC
Nightingale
Newcomb
Brown ??

Bradford:
May
Carpenter
Richards
Wood
Adams NM
Rogers
Wiswall
Bartlett NM
Sherwood
Parkman
Alden
Freeman
Merchant
French UNK
Hickling - 2
Bisbee
Fiske UNK
Browne

Bradstreet:
FINISHED

Brandeis:
Dembitz
Goldmark

Brigham:
Twelison
Watson - 2
Hurd
Davis NM
Howe - 2 NM
Leonard
Moore
Newton
Gott
Parkman
Hammock

Briggs:
Hinkes
Cornell NM UNK
Fisher
Cook
Wickes
Davis
Tallman
Roberts
Hill of NY

Brooke:
Jefferson
Seldon
Scacco
Fleming

Brooks:
Atkinson - 2
Mason NM
Boyleston - 2
Potter DC RI/NY
Winn
Albree
Heywood
Simonds
Brown
Smith UNK
Barnett
Shepherd
Downes
Merrick

Brown I:
Sharparowe
Wells

Brown II:
UF
Huff

Bryant:
Shaw NM UNK
Lucas or Standish
Staples
Snell

Bullock:
Ingraham
Billington
Thurber
Rouse
Moulton
Salisbury - 2
Bosworth
Cole - 2
Horton
Ellis
Caswell
Davis of NH
Smith ??
Westcott
Mason
Workman

Bush:
Wharf/Whorf - 2
Lewis
Williams
Paine
Davis

Butler I:
Cotterell
Baker NM
Torrey
Blossom
Parker NM
Whiting NM
Batchelder
Ellison
Hutchins UNK

Butler II:
Howes – 2
Kempton
Davis
Place
Webster

Cabot I:
Orne
HIGGINSON - 2
Clarke NM
Barrett
Blake
Wellington
Moors

Cabot II:
Orne
HIGGINSON

Card:
Andrews
Randall
Edwards
Chadbourne
Hill NM UNK
Platts
Whitaker

Carr:
Clifford DC
Davenport
Sears GP UNK
Follansbee
Elliott

Carver:
White

Cary:
Holston
Goodall
Young
Hereford
Hobson
Milner
Godfrey
Brett
Waldo
Carver
Holman
Fobes
Washburn UNK
Thompson
Williamson UNK
Hathaway DC
Vandermark
Henry UNK

Cellucci:
UF
(Rocco ????)
Rose
Garnett

Chaffee:
Thomas ??
Atherton
Squire
Burke
Hall UNK
Nourse NM UNK
Sanford UNK

Chapin:
Penny
Cooley
Wright
McKinstry
Sherwood of IL
Marliess of CT

Choate:
Carramas
Varney
Pool
Martin
Dyer of ME NM
Foster NM
Wade UNK
Hodges
Kittredge
Carlile of PA
Sterling
Burnett
Spencer

Claflin:
Warner NM
Edwards
Davison
Smith
Rockwood
Meriam
Tilton
Sheffield
Underwood
Mellen
Hummel of PA
Eames
Sanger
Blood
Martin
Stewart

Clapp:
Holbrook UNK
Gill
Turner
Short
Dorr

Clifford:
Arnold
Godfrey - 2
Wiseman
Mayhew
Skiffe
Smith UNK
Wade DC
Randall
Coakley:
Laffey
O'Connor

Cobb:
Savie
Harvey
Willis
Hedges
Leonard
Brandish
Crocker

Coffin I:
Kember
Stevens NM
Greenleaf - 3
Hooke
Atkinson
Brocklebank
Woodman
Haselton
Foster NM
McLellan
Pattin
Porter NM
Parker NM

Coffin II:
Kember
Stevens NM
Starbuck
Bunker - 2
Look/Locke
Macy
Coleman
Gookin
Glagg
Pitts
Martin
Folsom

Coffin III:
Kember
Stevens NM
Severance
Gayer
Bunker
Hussey - 2
Macy

Colbath-Wilson:
Hollonshead
Pitman
Leighton
Rollins
Witham

Conant:
Clarke
Horton
Walton
Andrews
Mansfield - 2
Laughter
Haines NM
Crane
Davidson
Newell
Lamb
Freeman
Pratt - 2 NM
Cheadle of VT
Bryant
Richards

Converse:
Palmer
Champney
Long
Pain
Cooper
Fay
Hughes
Wilder
Bixby
White ??
Eastman
Clement
Sargent NM UNK

Coolidge I:
Ravens
Baron
Rouse
Bowman
Sanderman
Jones
Stratton
Thompson
Priest
ADAMS DC
Bingham
Brewer
Moore
French
Tilton

Coolidge II:
Ravens
Bright
Jones
Bond - 2
Boutell
Winchester
Tyler
Platts
Wesley
Taylor
Merriam
Allen of MA/VT
Goodhue
Ware
Warren
Brown

Coolidge III:
Ravens
Ingram
Olivier
Boyer - 2
Bullfinch
Templeman
Swett
Parkman
Hill

Cox:
Mitten
Elliott
Randall
Putney/Putnam of IA
Fieles
Young

Cradock:
Jordan
Wynne

Crane:
Punge
Kinsley
Leonard
Tolman
Houghton
Tiffany
Babcock
Brewer NM?
Laftin
Benner
Boardman

Crapo:
White NM
Waiste/West
Peckham
Howland
Slocum

Crowninshield:
Allen NM?
Williams ??
Derby
Boardman

Cudworth:
Machell
Stoughton
Jackson UNK
Hatch

Curley:
Clancy
Herlihy
Dennis

Curtis:
Camp
Eliot
Poly
Bridge
Buckminster
Pelham
ROBBINS UNK
Scollay

Cushing I:
Pitcher
Thaxter - 2
Nichols
Greenwood
Jacob - 2
Fearing
Lewis
Gardner NM
Dunbar
Everson
Chamberlain
Van Horne
Simmons UNK
Briggs UNK
Ross
Lapham
Holmes of ME UNK
Hinman

Cushing II:
Pitcher
Thaxter - 2
Loring
Holmes NM
Cotton
Barker
Wallingford
Freeman
Gardner UNK
Eaton of ME

Cushing III:
Pitcher
Hawke
Thaxter
Jacob
Bromfield
Chauncey
Fletcher UNK
Croade
Lovell of NH GP UNK

Cushing IV:
Pitcher
Hawke
Cotton
Pickels
Newmarch
Wainwright
Martin
King NM UNK
Hazeltine
Johnson NM UNK
Church
Wilde
Brown NM
Stone GP UNK

Cutler:
Doundy
Cakebread
Bernard
Snow
Clark NM
Balch

Cutts:
Hoel
Wells
Scammon

Dalton:
Cole
Palmer
Gove
Little
Hooper

Dana I:
Bullard
Crosswell
Williams - 2
Whittlesey
Barber
Davis
Taylor
Smith
Wilson
Watson
Baldwin

Dana II:
Bullard
Crosswell
Williams - 2
Barber
Davis
Wilson
Baldwin

Davis I:
Nicholas
Clark NM
Kingman
Meadows
Saywell
Taylor
Patten
Heald
Brown - 2 NM UNK
Dimmock
Lathrop
Harrington
Freeman
Newton
Eager
Easterbrook
Quakenbush

Davis II:
James
Randall NM
Millington
Dowse
Hedge
Burrill UNK
Whitney UNK

Davis III:
UF

Dawes:
Almey
Mills
Bumstead
Morse
Underwood
Boone
Kingman
Blake
Gendall
Burgess
Greenleaf
Sanderson

Dearborn:
Goody
Richardson UNK
Marion
Batchelder
Swett
Haven
Lee NM

Delano:
Mahiere
Dewsbury
Pontus
Sampson
Alden
Simmons
Bryant
Peckham - 2
Peterson
Abbott NM
Jenney
Cushman
Howe
Brimball
Church

Devens:
Townshend
Goodwin
Lithgow of ME

Dever:
Doherty
McAlevy

Dewey:
Randall
Drake NM
Orton
Hawes
Huggins
Noble - 2
Morely
Fowler
Henshaw
Clarke
Tufts
Smith

Dexter:
Marmaduke
Mears
Sygourney
Gordon
Newton
Northrop

Dickinson:
Bridgeman
Beardsley
Frary
Denslow
Leonard
Hosmer
Fowler
Gunn
Norcross

Dodge I:
Woodbury NM UNK
PROCTOR
Haskell - 2 NM UNK
Grover
Goodhue
Low
Knowlton
Edwards
Clough NM
Gilbert
Spofford
Blood
Mills

Dodge II:
Haskell - 2 NM UNK
Hale NM
Larkin
Raymond
Baker
Williams
Balch
Merrill UNK

Dodge III:
Woodbury NM UNK
Low - 2
Hubbard ??
Day
Washer
Rawson

Dodge IV:
Woodbury NM UNK
Balch
Crockett

Douglas:
Graham
Oliphant
Hamilton - 2
Gordon
Jurgen
Rattleleaf
Braley
Southworth
Reynolds
Vaughan/Vaughn
Terry

Draper:
Stansfield
Whiting - 2 NM
Thacher
Aldis
Child
Ellis
Eaton
Bacon connect to MA from Michael Bacon II
Prouty
Richards - 2 NM
Clark
Watson
Fisher
Thwing - 2
Parker
Perry of OH DC?
Joy
Preston
Bristow
Carroll
Archibald of WA

Dudley I:
Thorne
Yorke
Deighton
Byley
Smith ??
French
Tyng
Davidson
Mainwaring
Strong UNK
Harrington

Dudley II:
Thorne
Arnold
Byley
Lutman
Roe
Robinson
Talman

Dukakis:
Georgius
Boukis
Christos
Dickson

Dummer:
Smith
Mason NM
Atwater
Archer

Duncan:
Cross
Bell of IR
WHITE
Willis

Dwight I:
Close
Powell
King
HAMLIN OF CT
Marion
Hinsdale
Woolsey
Moore UNK
Tew
Kirk
Darling
Breed
Jamison

Dwight II:
Close
Powell
Hawley
Pynchon
Williams
Scott
Dewey
Foster UNK
Welles UNK
Sanford UNK NM
Shepherd
Fowler
Schermerhorn
Eliot

Dwight III:
CHECK DATES
Close
Buckminster
Worthington
Rich

Eddy:
Fosten
Taylor
Doggett
Savory
Owen
Ellis
Randall
Cobb
Haskins
Pratt
Ware
Alden
Morse
Morton
Knapp
Shaw NM UNK
Dunning
Tucker

Ely:
Dowle
Day NM
Bodurtha
Warriner
Sargeant connect to VT
Rose
Price
Gross
Buell
Whittier
Dyson

Emerson:
Waldo
Haskins
Tucker

Endicott:
Gower
Cogan
Smith
Edwards
Pratt NM UNK
Jacobs

Eustis:
Norcross
Cutler

Everett:
Everard ??
Winch
Pepper
Browne
Newcombe
Thorpe
Blacington
Mann
Messenger
Hill of PA
Wilder

Field:
Stanley
Edwards NM
Wyatt
Coleman
Smith - 2 NM
Graves
Pratt DC IN
Look
Kirkham
Nash of MA
Delong of VT
Scott of OH

Fisk:
UF
Gould
Cooke
Lawler
Smith ??
Wyeth
Muskett
Cooper
Wilson
Parks
Lamson
Kilham
Batchelder
Nurse

Fitzgerald:
Wilmouth
Cox
Hannon

Flint I:
Wood
Bosworth
Rowes
Oakes
Moulton
Dounton
Buttrick
Nichols
Pope
Hart
Fox

Flint II:
Wood
Rowes
Johnson
Hayward NM
Read
Cutler
Pope
Lamphere
Hall
Blackman
Herrick
Graves
Martin

Flint III:
Wood
Bosworth
Williams
Hart

Folger:
Gibbs
Morrill
Church
Mayhew
Coleman
Starbuck
Ray

Forbes:
Murray
Blackwell
Howell
Clark
Smith
Emerson

Foster I:
Wignol
Eames
Poor
Faulkner
Stiles

Foster II:
UF
Wignol
Dane
Kinsman
Lord
Carroll/Caryl
Goodwin UNK
Brown - 2
SuffieldGray UNK
Evans
Mole

Foster III:
Greenway
Seamer
Stuard - 2
Cowes
Ware

Foss:
Wallis
Lord
Buswell
Weeks UNK
Rand
Lang
Bibb
Winch
Harmon
Bartlett UNK
Gerry
Tucker
Bangs
Gennell of NY
Capp
Manson
McLellan
Little
Frost
Noble
Somera
Fiske NM UNK
Sturdevant

Frye:
Stratton
Aslett
Atwood

Fuller I:
Glymore
Tidd
Titus
Andrews - 2 NM
Parker UNK
Horton/Holton
Williams ??
Bowen UNK
Crane NM UNK
Ossoli
Reeves
Hewlett

Fuller II:
Collinge
Bury
Gowan
Cole
Rindge
Griggs
Ballard
Mansfield

Fuller III:
Emerson
Wood or Hayward
Harris
Robertson
Elderkin
Witter
Bolles
Tufts
Davenport

Furcolo:
Foster NM
Foran
Cara
Gleason

Gage I:
Hall NM

Gage II:
Knight NM UNK
Lombard
Thorpe
Clarke
Howes

Gardner I:
White - 2
Fryer
Sibley NM UNK
Crooke
Horne
Grafton
Paine UNK
Brown
Porter NM
Green
Orne
Sparhawk - 2
Derby
Amory

Gardner II:
White
Fryer
Sibley
Lane
Baxter
Chapp
Holbrook
Cobb

Gardner III:
White
Fryer
Sibley
Shuttuck
Macy
Austin NM
Starbuck
Swain
Pinkham
Barnard
Joy

Garrison:
Palmer NM
Lloyd of Canada NM
Benson

Gaston:
Navarre
Thompson fr Scot
Miller
Dunlap
Lockwood

Gerry:
Vinton
Greenleaf
Thompson
GOELET
Dresser
Kane
Almy

Gidding:
Goodhue
Hutchings
Hidden

Gillett:
Pye
Dolbere
Eno
Drake
Palmer
Bates UNK
Fowler

Goddard:
Miles
Palfrey
Davis NM UNK
Kidder
Cloyes
Hapgood
Stevens NM
Parker
White
Hoyt UNK
Kisk

Goodhue:
Watson
Lowden
Sherwin
Smith - 2 NM UNK
Hardy
Sleep UNK
Lampson
Richie
Mitchell
Knight of NH NM
Blunt
Andrews NM
Williams NM
Barrett of VT

Goodrich:
Norton NM
Richardson
Howe NM
Cornwall
Stocking
Landon UNK

Goodwin:
Spencer NM
Roberts
Thompson NM
Tibbetts
Hooper
Hoxie
Stone UNK

Gore:
Gardner UNK
Kelly
Park
Pinkney UNK
Payne

Gorham I:
Stephenson
Sturgis
Crocker
Dimmock
Soley or Soule
Sturges
Call
Taylor – 2

Gorham II:
Stephenson
Huckins
Sturgis
Joyce
Lockwood
Barlow - 2
Hallett
Cobb
Kelly
Baker
Davis
Staples
Dunks
Spencer
Hodges
Cherry

Gray:
Wickes or Lord
Williams NM UNK
Scarlet
Ealley
Morrison
Mason NM

Greenhalge:
Massey
Rawsthorne
Bridgeman
Dodson
Slater
Nesmith

Grout:
Busbey
Boynton
Hudson

Guild I:
Crooke
Woodcock
Hartshorn
Fisher
Curtis ??
George
Mann
Draper
Mason ??
Larrabee
Everett
Weatherbee
Whiting ??
Hoskins
Graves
Ellis
Morse
Greene
Hodges
Glover
Lucas
Thomas
Hunt
Wheatley
Johnson
Carroll
Thatcher

Guild II:
Crooke
Fisher
Foster
Mann

Hammond:
Trippe
Paine
Vincent
Arnold
Hunnewell
Barlow
West
Churchill
Southworth
Tweed

Hancock:
Wright
Prentice NM
Leonard
Russell
Clark NM
Cloyes
Webb
Hawke
Long of CT UNK

Hawthorne:
Johnson or Smith
Bowditch
Phelps NM
Manning

Hayden:
Davy
Pullen
Neale
Griffin
Curtis NM
Parker or PRatt
Maynard
French
Broooks NM
Stow
Polly
Hallock
Alvord
Smith ??
Graves
Hall
Witherell
Champney

Heath:
Cheney NM
Perry
King
Payson
Lockwood

Henshaw:
Houghton
Webster NM
Topliff
Bill
Woodward
Gilbert
Hunt
Brace

Herter:
David-Stahl - 2
Stern - 2
Zeilberger
Fleischer
Maginnes
Clery
Cable
Hooker

Higgins:
UF

Hildreth:
Hinchman
Moore/Morse
Wilson - 2
Fletcher ??
Shedd
Butterfield
Bodwell
Farr
Zane
Kallicut
McMechen
Brady
Clator

Hinckley:
Tolderby
Soule
Richards
Smith
Goodspeed - 3
Fitzrandolph
Lothrop
Jenkins
Bassett
Freeman
Merchant
Baxter
Pearmain

Hoar:
Henchman
Lisle - 2
Stratton
Jones
Foster UNK
Pierce - 2
Woster
Lakeman
Brackett
Spurr
Miller
Wood
Buttrick

Hobart:
Dewey
Plomer
Church
Eliot
Faxon
Cleverly
Harden
White
Leach
Lazell

Holmes:
Newell
Sanford DC
Bishop
Wendell
Dixwell

Holten:
Lindsey
Warner

Hopkins:
Dudley NM
Fisher
Wheldon
Merrick
Howes
Rich
Mayo
Clark ??
Godfrey

Howe:
Rich
Dane
Jones
Bent
Haynes
Mixer
Goodale NM UNK
Death - 2
Bennett
Jennison
Hill
Wheeler
Toombs

Howland:
Aires
Newland
October
Shove
Sampson
Woodman
Briggs - 2
Cook - 2
Ricketson
Wing
Hicks
Slocum
Reynolds
Aiken
Huddleston
Kempton
Woodworth

Hubbard I:
Dewey
Bishop
Dakin
Stevens
Hemingway

Hubbard II:
Knapp
Rogers
Russell
Coit - 3
Perkins
Greene
McCurdy

Huntington:
UF
Barrett
Bailey NM
Backus
Wright
Lord


Hurley I:
UF
Conley

Hurley II:
Toomey
Sullivan
Tracy

Hutchinson:
Marbury
Waters
Hamby
Vermais
Shrimpton
Hawkins
Foster - 2 NM

Jackson I:
Johnson
Taft NM
Newgate
Baker - 2 NM
Salter
Gail
Greenwood
SMITH UNK
Barnard
Tracy NM
McRoberts
Davis UNK
WINCHESTER
Lee
Woodward
Bennet

Jackson II:
Johnson
Taft NM
Newgate
Fifield
Bisco
Gookin
Jackson NM UNK

Johnson I:
Johnson NM UNK
Marshall
Aslett
Burton
Lewis
Mansfield
Newhall
Howe
Benjamin
Dove
Forbush
Edwards NM UNK
Hodges
McKown

Johnson II:
Scudder NM
Porter
Harris
Miller

Kendall:
Sacherell
Tidd
Paine
Bartlett DC to MA
Comey
Hayward
Whittemore
Bennet
Dakin
Gowing
Woolfolk
Kyle

Kennedy:
Murphy
Hickey
Cavendish
Skakel
Smith ???
Bennett
Reggie
Townsend
Rauch

Kerry:
Frankel
Lowe
Thorne
Simoes-Ferreira

King I:
Stowell
Webber
Bragdon
ALSOP

King II:
Blucks
Dean
Leonard
Gilmore
McCloud

King III:
Dawson
Hurley NM
Ferguson

Kirk:
Johnson NM
O'Connell
Loudermilk

Kittredge:
Abbott UNK
Phillips NM
Bond

Knight:
Carter
Coffley
Rogers
Backus
Symonds
Hutchins
Elderkin
Huntoon of Canada

Knox I:
Campbell
Flucker
THAXTER

Knox II:
UF
Kimbel
Hussey
Walker
Broadman

Lawrence:
Holt
Frustenden
Herne
West
Cooke
Crispe
Morse
Marcy ??
Jewell
Green
Warner
Boardman NM UNK
Richards NM
Means

Lee:
UF
Mellowes
Charnock
Orne
Rose
Ballerini

Leverett:
Fish
Hudson
Payton
Rodgers
Windsor
Buttolph
Greenleaf
Lavine
Hallum

Lincoln:
Alberye
Remching
Lyford
Lane
Nichols
Hersey
Fearing - 2
Lewis
Whiton
Lewis
Thaxter - 2
Burt
Waldo
Seaver
Stillman

Lloyd:
Sylvester
Nelson of MA
Woolsey
Comryn

Lodge:
Connally
Braggiotti
de Streel
Kunhardt
Oyarzabal y Marchesi

Long:
Churchill
Glover of ME
Peirce

Lovell:
Green
Middleton
Mansfield
Plympton

Lowell:
Gooch
Goodale
Torrey
Shailer
Champney
HIGGINSON
Tyng
Amery
SpenceLAWRENCE
White
Emerson
Parker UNK NM
Lincoln of RI
Keith

Luce:
Munson
Litchfield
Manter
Wines
Dimmock
Foster ??
Washburn UNK
Learned of KY
Farnham of VT UNK

Lyman:
Chaunse
Sheldon - 2
Plummer
Emerson
Williams ??
Field
Henderson

Lynde:
Digby
Jordan
Tufts - 2
Newdigate/Newgate
Hills
Lee
Brown
Bucknam
Nichols
Davis
Wight

Lyon:
Clark
Mason DC CT
Shepard

Marston:
Saulter
Eden
Chichester
Veren
Rogers
Goodspeed

Martin I:
UF
Katon

Mason I:
UF
Reynolds
Eaton
Clark - 2 NM?
Morse
Harding DC?
Leland
Powell

Mason II:
Butterworth
Miller
Nelson
Chase NM ??

Mather:
Hoult
Warham
Cotton
Wise
Champion
Lamb
Phillips
Clark NM
Haven or Terry
Lee
Brown
Lay
Ely
Watrous
Ransom
Anderson
Southworth
Austin UNK
Tinker
Reed of PA
Rice

May I:
Bowes
Gutsoll
Brewer
Standisfield
Bridge
Gail
Stillman
Davis
Mears
Huntington UNK
House

May II:
Bowes
Gutsoll
Brewer
Miles
Walker
MacCane
Clark UNK
Wilder
Rickard

McCaffrey:
Kennedy
Curtin
Faulkner

McCall:
Elliott
Thompson

McCormack:
O'Brien
Coffey
Joyce

Mellen:
Barret
Pratt
Hudson

Meyer:
Von Lengerke
Brambilla

Miles:
Humphrey NM
Dean
Kingsley
Curtis NM UNK
Noble

Mills:
Bissell
Buell
Pettibone
Humphrey
Blake

Moody:
Pannal
Collyn
Pierce - 2 NM
Cutting
Little
Morse
Greenleaf - 2
Jackson
Bradstreet NM
Titcomb
Emerson

Morton:
Carpenter
Cooper - 2
Finney
Chittenden UNK
Clark NM
Paul
Tupper
Apthorp
Tolman
Cotton
Hodges

O’Brien:
Sweeney
Brassard

Oliver I:
Rowland
Purchase
Newgate/Newdigate
Fitch
Clarke NM
Wendell
Pynchon

Oliver II:
UF
Vassall

Olney:
Ashton
Marsh
Leland
Wilson of MA
Butler NM
Harwood
Thomas

O’Neill:
O'Connell
Fox
Tolan
Cain
Chabot-Miller

Orszag:
Karp of CT
Hamell of

Osgood I:
Brockwell
Booth
Ayres
Poore
Abbott NM
Russell
Phillips
Pickman
Brandon

Osgood II:
Brockwell
Clere

O’Shaughnessy:
McKeon
Heckler

Otis I:
Jacob
Thomas
Hayman
Allyne
Cunningham
Sturgis
Walter
Gray NM
Foster NM

Otis II:
Jacob
Thomas
Thacher
Tudor
Little
Chandler UNK
Day
Glynn

Paine:
Pultney
Thatcher
Cushing
Bryant

Parker:
Whytear
Kember
Shaw
Stanley
Grafton
Cutter
Stevens NM UNK

Parsons:
Vinson
Davis
Greenleaf

Partridge I:
Spigon or Gerrish
Brown

Partridge II:
Hogg
Smith
Crow
Cotton
Williams - 2
Bidwell
Clisbee

Patrick:
UF
Wintersmith
Jackson
Whiting

Peabody:
Harper
Estes
Pope
Redington
Knight NM
Story
Prentice NM UNK
Gaine
Coles
Smith
Hutchinson NM
Palmer
Parkman
Gibbons

Pease:
King
Browning
Norton NM
Merry
Vincent
Warringer
Freeland

Perkins I:
Hudson
Frothingham
Peck NM
PAINE
Elliott
Higginson
Callahan
Bruen
Stone of IL
Sanders

Perkins II:
Kebble
Sawbridge
Gater
Eveleth
Beamsley
Wainwright
Kinsman - 2
Knight NM UNK
West
Pike UNK
Cogswell - 2
Braun
Hopkins NM

Perkins III:
Kebble
Sawbridge
Gater
Wise
Philbrick
Macrease
Griffith

Peters:
Beamsley
Frie
Dyer NM
McClure
Whitney UNK

Phillips I:
Emerson NM
Pickman
White NM
Barnard NM
Bromfield
Buttolph
Webb of CT
Wendell
Foxcraft
Mason NM UNK
Walley
Ticomb ??
Greene
Tucker
Olsen
Watkins

Phillips II:
Holland
Parker NM?
Elkins
Woodbridge
Peele - 2

Phips:
Plummer
Spencer - 2
Nelson

Pickering:
Alderman
White - 2 of E

Pillsbury:
Pettingill
Dingley

Porter:
Crawford - 2
Culbertson
Stewart
Henry
Clarke of ME
Cook

Pownall:
Bruneston
CHURCHILL

Prence:
Tolderby
Collier
Quick

Prescott I:
Platts
Hayward
Loker
Harwood
Jones ??
Wright NM
Hickling
Whiting NM
Wood
King NM
Amory

Prescott II:
Platts
Higginson
Gibbs NM
Minot

Putnam I:
Gould
Holyoke
Prince
Cutler
Carr
Brocklebank
Boardman
Porter - 2
Whipple NM UNK
Perley - 2
Fuller UNK
Clapp
Fritz
Ware
Remick
Marchant

Putnam II:
Gould
Hutchinson - 2 NM
Cutler
Porter or Buxton
Leach
Phillips or Lynde
Wheeler NM

Putnam III:
Gould
Hutchinson - 1 NM
Tarrant
Baker NM
Brown
Ingals
Gooll or Gould UNK

Quincy:
Pares
Shepard
Gookin
Flynt
Wendell
Sturgis
Williams
Hill
Morton NM
Miller
Hatch
Huntington UNK
Krebs
Honey
Tufts

Randolph:
Master
Gibbon

Rantoul:
Preston
Lovett
Woodbury
Neal

Reed I:
Heneage
Lessie
Bosworth
Ide
Titus
Yates
Robbins NM
Chaffee UNK
Barney
Harwood
Irwin

Reed II:
Heneage
Hayme
Deacon
Tomson or Thompson
Bicknell
Nash - 2
Hersey
Randall
White NM
Stoughton UNK
Ford
Webb
Sampson
Kinsbury
Benedict
Alger NM (Horatio)

Regan:
Ahern
Buchanan NM UNK

Reich:
UF
Freshman
Dalton

Rice I:
Frost - 2
Barrett
Taylor
White
Nim
Graves
Force
Comee
Abbott NM
Smith
McKim of DC
Moen
Miller

Rice II:
Frost
Moore
Beers
Howe NM
Derby
Kingsbury
Walker NM
Allen NM
Battle
Swan
Greene
Ainsworth
Kendall UNK
Rogers

Rice III:
Hurd

Rice IV:
Lamson
Dix
Parker NM
Barnes

Rice V:
Frost
Moore
Battle/Batelle
Daunton
Sanderson
Battle
Totman
Parmely
Rundlett
White

Richardson I:
Thake
Pierson
Willing UNK
Green
Baldwin NM
Hayward
Vinton
Houghton
Roper
Wright
Wilmarth
Wellman
Woodcock
Lane
Everett
Bolles
Barber
Peirson
Shattuck

Richardson II:
Duxford
Underwood
Parish
Bates NM or DC
Merchant

Richardson III:
Duxford
Baldwin NM
Stimpson
Jefts
Peacock
Buxton
Walker
Chapman
Bowers

Robbins:
Pitt
Welles
Brashear
Dickson
Johnson DC MA
Jewett
Murray of NC
Burrill
Hough

Robinson:
UF
Davis
Simonds

Rockwell:
Newton
Capen
Drake
Pratt
Davis NM

Ruffin:
Hill
Lewis
St. Pierre
Menhenick

Ruggles I:
Dandridge
Bright
Whiting
Williams
White - 2
Tolls
Wakelee
Paige
Phinney

Ruggles II:
Dandridge
Farnsworth
Twells
Veazie
Jones - 2
Eaton NM
Parker UNK
Muzzy

Russell I:
Huddington
Gardner
Adams DC MA
Patten
Reed
Elson
Winter
Roberts
Parker UNK
Brown
Lyon
Hastings
Balsley
Ballister
Wisrell
Swan of ME
Munson

Russell II:
Rakestraw
Baker
Champney
Palmer UNk
Winn
Kendall
Condy
Loud
Porter UNK
Bailey
Goodridge
Barrett
Amidon
Smith UNK
Butterfield
Shaw
Winter
Libbey

Russell III:
Newberry
Terry
Graves
Trowbridge
Paine UNK
Barker
Sheldon
Hopton
Stark UNK
Edwards NM
Williams UNK

Russell IV:
UF
Heath
Hall – 2

Russell V:
Huddington
Nurse UNK
Elson
Hoff
Cooley
Thrall
Caulkins
Widmeyer
Doyle

Sabin:
Wright
Polley
Parker UNK
Davis NM
Boyden
Cooper
Reid
Clark of NH NM UNK
Greene
Deering

Saltonstall:
Kay
Gordon
Wainwright
Cooke
White
Saunders
Lee UNK
Wesselhoeft
Chandler UNK

Sargent:
Gifford
Marten
Church
Stevens - 2 DC
Wathen
Clark NM
Barnes
Duncan
Howard
MacCarthy
Sanders
Turner
Barnard
Parsons NM?
Swan
Binney
Dunn
Haslet
Willams
Olmsted
Newboldt
Swett
Hunnewell
Fay

Sawyer:
Jackson
Lewis
Chamberlin
Houghton- 2
White ??

Sears:
Jones ??
Bursell
Howes - 2
Bryant
Freeman
Marshall - 2
Hoyt
Shaw
Shelton
Struthers
Higginson
McDougal

Sedgwick:
Howe NM
Blake
Stone NM
Hopkins DC of RI line
Thompson NM
Ridley
Ashburner of IN
Washburn NM UNK

Sewall:
Grazebrook
Cowarden
Hunt
Dugdale
Hall
Mitchell
Walley
Batchelder
Alford
Payne
Kelly
Sayward
Titcomb
Wigglesworth
Moulton
Devereaux
Gardner
DAVIS ??
Cornfield
Smith of Quebec?

Shaw I:
Best
Whitmarsh - 4
Burrell
Richards - 2
White
Angiers
Hudson
Hayward NM
Campbell
Knapp
Wheeler NM UNK

Shaw II:
Keene
Blake
Gyles
Dickman
Burt
Nickels
Parkman
Sturgis
BARLOW
Haggerty

Sherman:
Butler
Ravens
Palmer
Winship
Bullen
Perham
Temple
Muzzy
Fisher UNK
Stearns
Parker ??
Blashfield
Phillips UNK
Russell or Merrifield
Jones of NH
Gould of IL
Andrews NM UNK

Shirley:
Godman
Barker
Western

Shute:
Caryl

Sibley:
Leach
Follett
Dike
Bradish
Rice NM UNK

Silsbee:
Fowle
Becket

Slater:
Fox
Wilkinson of RI
Parkinson
Robinson
Tiffany
Vinson
Hunt of MA

Smith I:
Walker
Horsey
Boyleston

Smith II:
Huston
Hale
Pool
Roberts
Russell NM
Mecham

Skinner:
Trotter
Loomis
Easton
Filley
Pratt NM UNK
Gillet
Newhall
Thomson UNK
Kennedy NM
Colton
Newberry

Standish:
Lace
Allen UNK
Mullin
Alden
Dingley
Hann/Hunn
Sturtevant
Butler
Brown
Wood
Pool
Albee
King
Scott
Curtis NM UNK
Miller

Stevens:
Codman
Parker NM
Barnard - 2
Thorne
Barker - 2
Stanyon
Sprague NM
Fifield
Bragg
Stevens UNK
Tyler

Stockbridge:
Symon
Kendall NM
Hatch
Broughton
Eames
Turner

Stone:
Garrad
Rogers or Howe
Lamb
Witt
Matthews

Story:
Cross ??
Low
Stocker
Emerson
Marion
Ruddock
Pedick
Rouse
Crissey
Safford NM UNK
Brown UNK
Turner

Stoughton:
Evelyn
Knight

Strong I:
Deane - 2
Ford
Clark NM
Warriner
Herrick
Holton
Bissell
Stricklin
Crouch
Cook
Fay
Pomeroy
Lane
Budd

Strong II:
Deane
Hewitt
Holton
Clapp
Stebbins - 2
Hooker

Strong III:
Deane
Ford
Clapp
Sheldon NM
French
Wright
Emerson
Percival
Sweetser
Ogden of IL

Sullivan I:
McCarthy
Brown/Browne
Odiarne
Grinnell
Kingsford
Rowe

Sullivan II:
UF
Lawrence ??

Sumner I:
West
Josselyne
Staples
Blake
Puffer
Way
Badcock - 2
Davis
Holmes UNK
Hyslop
Vose
Jacob of NH
Forster
Mason UNK

Sumner II:
West
Tucker
Clapp
Griffin
Eastman
Stevens
Smith UNK
Sharp
Perry UNK
Younglove
Holland
Hyslop

Summers:
Lypski/Lipton
Crawford
Eckaus
Arrow
Perry
New

Swift:
Sisson
Perry NM
Gibbs
Wing
Briggs NM
Leach
Holmes
Morse
Wood
Scrivens
Kent
Hunt ??

Taft:
Simpson
Woodward
Thomas
Sweeting
Robbins
Marsh
Murdock
Smith
Wood
Aldrich UNK
Newell
Capron
Balcom
Newman
Masterson
Seagrave
George
Daterman of MN

Tailer:
Gillam

Talbot:
White
Rodgers

Taussig:
Bondi
Wuerpel

Thacher:
Jones
Sturgis
Lewis
Howes
Gray
Bray
Leavitt

Thayer I:
Demery
Wheeler NM
Hayward - 4
Pray
French - 2 NM
Allen
Chapin
Ballard
Balcom
Cook
Wheelock
Richardson
Robinson
Bosworth
Alden
Wild
Mowry
Jewett
Pond
Morse
Capron
Holmes

Thayer II:
Demery
Pray
Mycall
French
Wales
Curtis NM ?
Seeley NM?
Wild
Veasey
North
Hayward
Munroe
Hollis NM UNK

Thompson I:
UF
Collins NM
Brigham
Shephard
Denison
Kirtland
Webster NM
Kidder
White ??

Thompson II:
UF
Morton
Crossman
Bryant
Perkins
Chessman

Thoreau:
Le Gallais
Burns
Dunbar NM

Tobin:
Daly
Noonan

Towne:
Blessing
Browning
Symonds
Smith - 3
Curtis NM
Kenney
Stanley
Thomas
Luce UNK
Robinson UNK
Felton
Tevy
White

Townsend:
Brown
Penn
Livermore of CT
Addington
Lynk
Newell
White
Joy
Hathaway
Hayes

Train:
Stubbs
Holding
Savage
Harrington - 2
Jackson NM
Cheney NM UNK
HAND
Brown
Kissam
Coster

Trowbridge:
Marshall
Wilson
Goffe
Walter
Bright
Spring
Darrow
Kendall

Tsongas:
UF
SAUVAGE

Tuttle:
Wells
Taylor
Holyoke
Smith
Burrell

Tyng:
Sears NM
Usher
Clarke of ME NM

Upham:
Slade
Wood
Floyd
Nichols
Buckminster
Murray
Chandler of Canada
Faulkner
WELDEN
PAGAN

Vane:
Darcy
Wray
Holles

Varnum:
Langton
Jewett - 2
Parker NM
Mitchell NM
Brown UNK
Butler NM
Child of RI
Pease of DC UNK
Taylor

Volpe:
Benedetto - 2

Wadsworth:
Cole
Andrews NM
Wiswall
Verdie
Sampson
Bartlett NM

Walker:
Browne
Phillips DC MA
Brooks NM
Ide
Childs
Dean
Burrell
Perrin
Robinson NM
Adam of CT
Wright

Walsh:

Ward I:
Phillipus
Moore - 2
Mixer
Trowbridge - 2
Howe
Wheelock
Coggin
Powers
Denney

Ward II:
Phillipus
Hall - 2 NM
Spring - 2
Lovering
Kenruck
Smith
Morse
Ireland
Clough UNK
Shed
Bird

Warner I:
Purchas
Humphrey
Wakeman
Grant UNK
Hawes UNK
Boltwood - 2
Gernor
Richards
Richardson
Ranney
Allis
Graves
Wright UNK
Loomis
Selden - 2
Champlin

Warner II:
Purchas
Humphrey
Grant UNK
Hawes UNK
Boltwood
Leffingwell
Babcock
Ripley

Warner III:
Purchas
Humphrey
Wakeman
Goodman
Welch

Warner IV:
Baker
Denne/Deane
Adams DC CT
Brown
Palmer UNK
Pearson
Goodale
Bangs

Warren I:
Bayly
Wilson
Jennison
Williams
Church
Hastings
Stevens
Hooton

Warren II:
Jouatt/Jonatt
Walker ??
Doty

Warren III:
Crow

Washburn I:
Timbrell
Moore
Mitchell
Irish
Packard
Johnson
Fobes
Harwood
Taylor
Watson
Benjamin
Mills
Giles
Sweetser

Washburn II:
Timbrell
Moore
Whitehead
Irish
Bellington
Johnson ??
Faunce
Thomas
Howard
Fullerton
Churchill
Prince
Blake
Stevenson
Watson
Loring

Washburn III:
Timbrell
Moore
Mitchell
Pollard

Waterman I:
Chadwick
Rice
Flukes
Hall of CT UNK
Weaver
Bucklin
Cooke ??

Waterman II:
Chadwick
Bourne NM
Sturtevant
Lewis
Cushman - 2
Bryant - 2
Hall UNK

Weeks:
Redman
Hubbard NM
Sanborn
March
Stanley
Burns
Sinclair
Dowse

Weld I:
Shatswell
Clapp
Bowen
Mitchelson
Faxon
Chamberlain NM
Child
Hatch DC NM
Fletcher UNK
Minot
Bryant
Walker
Balch
Goddard
Rodman
Waterbury
Bartholomew
Wells
Ker
White NM UNK
Nichols
Hary
Moore
Zukerman
Marshall

Weld II:
Dereseye - 2
Brewster
Whiting NM
Wilson
Savage
White NM
Fox
Greenleaf
Baker
Kilbourn
Clark NM

Welles:
Tomes
Hollister
Arnold of MA
Pratt
Codman
Schermerhorn
Swan
Post

Wentworth:
Knight
Miller
Grant
heard
Knox
Evans
Smith
Gannet
Goudy
Gray
McNeil
MORRILL UNK

Weston I:
Catesby
Pinchon
Waldegrave

Weston II:
Soule
Shaw
Pomeroy
Dean
Curtis UNK
Mitchell NM

Whiting:
UF
Whitfield
Salisbury
Murphy
Higginbottam

Willard I:
Humphrie
Morebread
Sharpe
Dunster - 3
Jacobs
Sherburne
Allen UNK
Wright NM
Wilder
Andrews NM/UNK ?
Heard

Willard II:
Humphrie
Dunster - 2
Lakin
Bell
Temple
Nutting
Wilder - 2
Phelps NM
White
Hastings
Gibson
Prentice NM UNK
Farwell ????
Colver

Willis:
UF
Coles
Hodgkins

Willoughby:
Locke - 2

Winslow I:
PELHAM - 2
Ollyver/Oliver
Barber
Chilton
Hilton
Wensley
Atkinson
Dixey
Little
Pierce
Savage
Symonds
Gardner


Winslow II:
PELHAM
Ollyver/Oliver
Newton
Bourne NM
Worden
Eames
Miller
Tisdale
Howe NM UNK
King NM
Snow
Clark UNK
Rider
Hodges
Clapp
Andrews NM ?
Robbins - 2
Nye ??
Corbett
Lathrop
Smith

Winthrop:
Forth
Reade
Fones
Brown
Borland
Shirreffe
Marston
Taylor - 2
Kane
FORBES
Wood

Wolcott:
Saunders
Drake
Collins
Frothingham

Wood:
Miles -2
Billingsley - 2
Ward
Byrn
McBride
Thompson of NC
Currie
Burks of VA
Bradshaw
Byers

Woodbridge:
Parker NM
Ward
Eliot
Denham
Lamb
Merrick
Day NM
Trowbridge
Meech