about us join update mailing list tips for using this site privacy statement contact us

Subscriber Login

User ID
Password

U.S. Political Parties Timeline

 

 

PoliticalFamilyTree.com -- SAMPLE -- Minnesota Surname List

AS OF DECEMBER 2010

 

a. Use Edit<Find to scan the lists below for the surname of the spouse or spouses who may be your relation

b. The first name of each list corresponds to a file, for example Allen-AL-1, then Alston-AL-1, etc.; the names that follow the first name are surnames on the page

c. All files are either currently available in the Member's Area of our site or can be made available to Subscribers on request

D. Other information included such as "UF", "NM", "??" are researcher notes

Adams:
Whitton ??
Harris
Oldfather
Hall

Andersen:
Johnson - 2

Anderson I:
Otterstad

Anderson II:
Strand
Douglas

Anderson III:
UF
McKee

Austin:
Potter of RI UNK
Crumb
Wilkinson
Hardy
Rogers
Adams of CT NM
Hall
Hill of NY NM UNK
Clark or Getchell
Farnum UNK
Evans of VT
Gress of MD
Morrill of ME UNK

Ball:
UF
Hurst
Robbins NM UNK

Barkley:
Elliott
Johnson
Graham
Ruud

Benson I:
UF
Miller

Benson II:
Pehrson
Marchant of C

Bergland:
Haykom
Evans
Grahn

Blackmun:
Wheeler - 2 DC?
Hall
Hill
Foster of MA
Manning
Cooley
Reuter of IL
Clark

Boschwitz:
Weil
Dawidowicz
Loewenstein

Brooks:
UF
Johnson

Buck:
Spanogle
Eshelman
Pierce NM UNK
Brown

Burger:
Schnittger
Stromberg

Burnquist:
Johnson
Cross

Butler:
Pierce ??
Cronin

Carlson:
Duffy
Chabot
Shepard

Christianson:
Ronning
Donaldson
Bialeschki

Clapp:
Holbrook UNK
Fisher
Boyden
Bird
Bullard
Hodges
Vandercook
Allen

Clough:
Sanders
Long
Welch
Winslow of NH UNK
Brown of CT UNK
Colburn of VT
Barton

Coleman:
UF
Casserly

Davis I:
UF
Roswell ??
Bishop
Cushman of NY
Agnew

Davis II:
UF
Rogers
Robedoux
Barlow
Pettus - 2
Winship
Haven
Maloney

Dayton:
Goldhatch
Madlin
Beardsley - 2
Foote of MA NM
Tauylor
Bonney
Dunham of C
Chadwick NM UNK
Bliss UNK
Brandt

Donnelly:
Gavin
McCaffrey
Hanson

Durenberger:
Schlachter
Mueller/Miller
Edlekam
Cebulla
McBlumphy
Bartlette
Baran

Eberhart:
Olson
Koke

Eddy:
Fosten
Taylor
Savory
Stevens
Evans
Windsor
Tinkham
Shaw
Sanborn
Frazer

Edgerton:
Stroud
Sylvester
Ripley - 2
Webb
Kingsbury
Smith
Hansford
Cole
Selden
Patrick
Palmer
Taggert
White
Durant of SD

Emmer:
UF
Murphy
Strachota
Noonan
Flood
Samuel
Torinus

Emmett:
UF
Stevens
Zerick
Rives UNK
Bird of IL

Franken:
Oppenheimer
Kunst of PA
Bryson

Freeman:
Benson NM
Schneider
Shields
Mathison

Gorman:
Willis ??
Stone of KY
Newington of E

Grams:
Hartfield
Stoeckel
Lindman
Sandy
Brenmeyer
Bailey
Eriskstrup-Gunhus

Hammond:
Trippe
Paine
Vross
Pickard
Platts - 2
Harris - 2
Pierce UNK
Dole UNK
Goodnough
Willard UNK
Handing
Hastings
McSteen of KS

Hodgson I:
UF

Hodgson II:
Day
Denend

Howard:
UF

Hubbard:
Dewey
Bishop
Gunn
Smith
Kellog
Barnard
Van Valkenburgh

Humphrey:
Coley
Atherton
Leadbetter
Urene
Wiswell
Brown
Bathrolomew
Register
Sannes
Lee

Ives:
Dickerman
Merriman
Benedict
Munson
Grannis
Thomas UNK
Ring

Janos:
Demko
Lenz of IA
Larson

Johnson I:
Hadden
Preston of WI

Johnson II:
Dorman

Kellogg:
Bird
Terry
Loomis
Belden
Cook - 2
Karner
Farnsworth
Billings

King I:
Cogan
Finney
Dunham
Barrows
Carver
Everson
Smith ??
Hutchins of VT

Levander:
Powrie

Lind:
Jonasdotter
Shepard

Lindbergh:
Jansdotter
Land

Lundeen:
Henricsdotter
Peterson
Ward

Marshall I:
Peden
Graham
Shaw
Langford

Marshall II:
UF
Carpenter

McCarthy:
O'Donovan
Harbinson
Bladen
Quigley

McGill:
Dillon
Baird of MD
Martin
Clark
Bryant of MN
Wilson of PA

McMillan:
Long
Gornley of PA
Butler

Merriam:
Burges
Goldstone
Cooper
Taylor
Haywood
Cook
Ismon
WILDER
HANCOCK OF PA

Miller I:
Wunderlich
Patton
Funk of PA

Mitchell:
Duncanson
Henderson
Hanway
Merritt of MO

Mondale:
Vangsnes
Mundal
Espegardjorde
Larson
Cowan

Nelson I:
Kvilekval
Jacobsen

Nelson II:
UF
(Olsdotter from Hellen)
Peterson

Norton:
Cholmeley
Wells
Macias
Stone NM
Hart
Barber
Younglove
Starr
Neal
Cruttenden
Birdseye
Sheldon
Bradley
Cowles or Coles
Alcott
Tuttle
Beebe
Banning pf PA
Burr
Neyland

Nye:
Tupper
Shedd
Bryant
Holmes
Ellis
Loring
Wilson of IN

Olson I:
Nelson
Krejci of NY

Olson II:
Bech
Sletten

Olson III:
Gehard ??
Hoglund
Albrecht

Quie:
Gislerud
Kolsrud
Finseth
Jacobson
Hansen

Pawlenty:
Zoblocki
Lashenski
Oldenberg
ANDERSON

Perpich:
Simrich
Kosak
Johnson

Petersen:
Preben-Hansen
Wosgaard
Grandprey

Pillsbury:
Morse
Fisk of NH NM UNK
Bellows
GRIFFITH

Preus:
Liwyn
Arctander
Keyser - 2
Hjort
Haugen
Hollecue

Quie:


Ramsey:
UF
Cornelius
Kelker
JENKS

Rice:
Frost
King
Hastings
Durkee
Whitall of NY
Acker

Rolvaag:
Pedersdatter Vaag
Bedahl
Boedeker

Sabin:
Starr
Johnson NM UNK
Skinner NM UNK
Eaton NM
Waterman
Eldridge
Carder
Hutchins

Schall:
Hatzfeld
Beck
Benner
Kime
Blue
Jordan
Huntley

Shipstead:
Ellefson
ANDERSON - 2

Sibley:
Leach
Follett
Burnap
Sproat
STEELE

Stans:
Nyssen
Carmody

Stassen:
Heicken ??
Benes-Banish
Mueller
Glewwe

Stearns:
Rumsford
Smith of VT UNK
Burger

Strang:
Le Maistre
Purdy
Galpin
Haight
Wright
Murray
Burgan of IN

Swift:
Sisson
Gibbs
Tupper - 2
Thompson of MA
Livingston of PA

Thye:
Wangen
Ramage
Ennor of GA

Towne:
Blessing
Browning
Smith
Curtis NM
Gould NM
Frazier
Fargo
Wildey

Van Sant:
Hermansdotter
Hermson
Myndertse
Van Der Poel
Coe
Dole UNK
Bowen
Simpkins
Moore
Anderson
Hall of PA

Washburn:
Timbrell
Moore
Mitchell
Irish
Packard
Fobes
Benjamin
Moore
Webster
Muzzy
Harding
Savier – 2

Wellstone:
Danishevsky of NY
Ison

Wilkinson:
Wickenden
INMAN
Tower
Smith UNK

Wilson:
Lee
Crouchman
Mitchell
Poage
Howard
Oliphant

Windom:
Morris of MD
Cord
Spencer of VA/PA
Hatch

Youngdahl:
Nilsdotter
Johannesson
Ribble of MI
Engdahl