about us join update mailing list tips for using this site privacy statement contact us

Subscriber Login

User ID
Password

U.S. Political Parties Timeline

 

 

PoliticalFamilyTree.com -- SAMPLE -- New Hampshire Surname List

AS OF DECEMBER 2010

 

a. Use Edit<Find to scan the lists below for the surname of the spouse or spouses who may be your relation

b. The first name of each list corresponds to a file, for example Allen-AL-1, then Alston-AL-1, etc.; the names that follow the first name are surnames on the page

c. All files are either currently available in the Member's Area of our site or can be made available to Subscribers on request

D. Other information included such as "UF", "NM", "??" are researcher notes

Abbott:
Barker
Graves
Hibbert
Gary
Rice
Hamden
Platts
Ballard - 2
Myrick
Allen
Carter
Webb
White
Davis
Badger of ME
Flagg
Whipple of NY NM UNK

Adams I:
Squire
Penniman
Sanford DC
Legg
Haskins
Bellows
Falconer
White of VT

Adams II:
Kemp
Dickinson DC MA
Blanchard UNK
Knowlon
Warner NM
Kinsman
Locke
Everett
Boutelle - 2
Pope
Means of NH
King of NY

Allen:
Dowse

Atherton:
Rudd
Wales
Gulliver
Rogers
Wright
Godfrey
Goss
Toppan
Clarke NM

Ayotte:
UF
Arbour
Elie
Daley

Badger:
Greenleaf
Swett
Browne
Peaselee
Pearson
Smith of CT NM
Cogsdell

Baker I:
Fall
Wallace
Billings
Tainter or Ball
Howe or Hale
Bradley

Baker II:
Eddington or Elder
Fitts
Heard
True
Davis
Wyatt
Dearborn

Baker III:
Marsh
Hollister
Otis DC
Chesley

Baker IV:
UF
Dustin

Barefoote:
GREENLAND

Bartlett I:
Welles
Titcomb
Emery
Webster
Woodman
Singletary
Tewkesbury
Hoyt
Hall
Chase
Sargent - 2
Tewkesbury
Albee
Stevens - 2
Sanborn

Bartlett II:
Martin
Welles
Emery
Moulton
Herbert
Whittier
Davis
Hook
Stevens
Gale
Homman
Hopkins

Bartlett III:
Martin
Welles
Emery
Moulton
Herbert
Whittier
Davis
Pettengill

Bass:
Saville
Wood
Neale
Parish
Waldo
Martin
Foster of IL UNK
Bird
Jackson

Bachelder:
Smith - 2
Adams NM
Knowles
Shaw NM
Putney

Bean I:
Lissen
Fifield
Sanborn
Sinkler
Gordon
Judkins
Folsom
Shaw NM
Adams - 2 NM UNK
Currier
Kendall
Holt
Sibley NM
Wright
Ramsey

Bean II:
Lissen
Bradley NM UNK
Johnson NM
Buswell
Harper
Wells
Gove
Phelps UNK
Sartwell

Bell:
Marvin
Todd
Thom
Healey
Pinkerton

Benson:

Berry:
Hermins
Lewis
Wallis
Locke - 3
Philbrick - 2
Larrabee NM
Haley
Webster NM
Lane
Dearborn
Libby
Mitchell
Frink
Bates
Hobbs
Stickney
Tucker
Springer
Gilpatrick
Wendall
Smith NM

Bingham:
Rudd
Backus
Scott
Wolcott NM
Abbe
Upton
Jackson UNK
Willey
Hebard
Markham
Lovejoy
Atwood
Stevens
Smith
Woods
Cunningham of MA

Blair:
Crombie
Palmer NM
Nelson

Blaisdell:
Parker NM
Haddon
Jameson
Satterlee
Springer

Blanchard:
Everitt ??
Hills
Brackett
Haskell
Lovewell - 2

Blodgett:
Thompson NM
Underwood
Eggleston
Druse
Symonds
Tidd
Morse
Ingersoll NM UNK
Provender
White NM
Alden
Haynes NM
Pollard - 2
Piper
Martin
Gerould

Blood:
Harrison
Wilkinson
Longley
Kemp
Nutting
Chamberlain NM
Darling
Fisk ??
Rugg - 2
Jewett of VT
Shepard

Bowers:
Schindeldecker
Andes
Rader
Cobble
Miller
Anderson
Shaheen

Brackett:
Blower
Drake
Mitton - 2
Philbrick
Botts
Banfill
Proctor NM
Cates
Drown
Maylem
Thompson
Hall
Keay
Pond
Fernold
Farnham NM UNK
Kenerson

Bridges:
Millington
Manwaring
Lancton
Greenslade
Bragdon
Provinder
Moody
Hersey
Stiles
Wilbur
Fisher
Johnston
Clement
Thauwald

Brodhead:
Tye
Lanson
Pawling
Wyngart
Harrison
Wills
McComb

Brown I:
Walker
Brown NM
Heath
Batchelder
Weare
Osgood UNK
Langmaid
Clark ??


Brown II:
UF
Willey UNK
Allen
McHarg

Burnham:
Andrews
Wells
Thomas
Foster ??
Wheeler - 2 ??
Sargent ??
Proctor NM
Andrews
Perkins UNK
Bradley
Blair
Whipple ??
Kimball - 2 connect UT
Bailey
Carlton
Patterson

Busiel:
UF
Scorna
Simmons
Davis
Stacy
Braun
Tilton
Preston

Carpenter:
Batt
Searles - 2
Johnson
Titus
Bugbee
Goodall

Chandler:
UF
Brewer
Tucker of MA

Chase I:
Jelliman
Wheeler fr E
Follensbee - 2
Bingley
Challis
Johnson NM
Rolfe
Holman
Morrison
Bowley
Moulton - 2
Heath
Carpenter UNK
Collins NM UNK
Bradley
Currier
Cogswell
Bemis
Doyle
Cutler
Dunlap

Chase II:
Jelliman
Wheeler fr E
Follensbee - 2
Wells
Prince
Pike NM
Hills
Bemis
Bean

Cheney:
Parrat
Bailey
Dustin
Holmes NM UNK
Chute
Long NM
Plummer - 2
Ely
Young UNK
Whiton
Morrison
Barnham

Cilley:
Blaisdell
Stanyon
Rawlins
Poor - 2
Neally
Williams

Clark I:
Newberry
Tappan
Greenleaf
French NM
Barker
Simpson
Salter

Clark II:
UF

Clough I:
Sanders
Sanborn - 2
Evans
Jenness UNK
Moulton
Brown
Reeves
Stewart NM
Blake
Shedd
RingLevit
Boyce
Messer
Thompson
Bucklin
Smith UNK

Clough II:
Sanders
Guile
Connor
Brown
Robie
Blaisdell
Baker

Colby I:
Parratt
Eldridge
Ambrose
Webster NM
West
Carrier - 2
Buckman
Philbrick
Nichols - 2
Davis - 2
Walker
Stevens DC
Bryant
Barnard
Watson
Heath
HuNkins
Woodman
Davidson
Wood
BARTLETT
Chamberlin
Roberts
Knowlton
HYDE

Colby II:
Rowell
Willoughby
Hunt
Elliott - 2
Eastman
Smith
Peaslee
Challis
Ferrin of ME
Goodwin NM
Tewkesbury
Evans
Parratt
Seavey
Stiles
Andrews UNK
Houston

Cotton:
Ham
Hearle
Pickering NM
Clark
Smith
Bixby
Isaacs of TN

Cragin:
Skilton
Barker
Farrar
Whitney UNK
Tuller of VT

Cranfield:
Graye

Currier:
Osborne
Barnard - 2
Foote DC
Whittaker
Challis
Williams
Stevens
Putney
Dustin
Kidder

Cutts:
Hoel
Wells
Holyoke

Dale:
Bailey
Lamb
Vernon ??
Boyle
Paine NM
Marvin NM

Dearborn:
Goody
Richardson UNK
Marion
Ward NM
Taylor
Batchelder - 3
Gove
Sanborn - 2
Garland
Dow –NM UNK
Colcord
Brown
Towle - 2
Jenness
Chadwick
Wadleigh NM UNK
Kiersten of G

Dinsmoor:
Orr
McKeen
Cochran
Gordon
Park
REID
Hemphill
Coan
Jarvis
Abbott UNK

Dow I:
March
Nudd
Green
Challis
Cilley DC?
Carr

Dow II:
March
Cole
Lamprey
Sanborn
Brown
Mason

Drew:
UF
Lloyd
Matthews
Bickford
Adams NM
Lovering

Dunbar:
McCulloch
Dalrymple
Montgomerie

Durkee:
Ford or Lord
Tilton
Gould
Freeman

Durkin:
UF
Gubbins

Dwinell:
Read ??
Cave - 2
Estes
Holbrook ??
Bean
Lane of VT
Cushman

Eastman:
Smith
Pitts
Scribner
Quimby or Lindsey
Fifield
Brown ??
Jackson
Butler
Clement
Page ??
Woodbury
Gamage
Quackenbush
Winter
Dodge NM UNK
Follansby ??

Evans:
Lane
Russell UNK
Benmore
Brown
Eastwick
French NM UNK
Manson
March
Coleman
Penhallow

Fairbanks:
Smith NM
Sheppard
Freeman
Penfield
Gould
Deane
Whiting - 2
Fales
Buckman
Walker
Parker UNK
Davis
Batchelder
Bixby
Skinner
Nourse
Hobbs
Howe
Gilmore

Farrington:
French
Martin
Knight NM
Sisley
Potter NM ??
Newhall
Browne
Killam
Bradley
Swan
Hanson

Felker:
UF
Demeritt
Dudley


Fisk:
Gould
Anstye
Lantersee
Henel
Symonds
Browne
Muskett
Kilham
Smith ??
Leland
Haven
Perry
Batchelder
Howe
Bingham UNK
Trowbridge
Mellen UNK
Nurse
Hildreth
Adams NM UNK
Ripley

Flanders:
Sandusky
Smith
Powders
French NM
Jones UNK
Tewkesbury
Hardy
Carroll
Ryan
Emerson

Floyd:
UF
Sewall ??
Sleeper
Atwood of MA

Fogg:
Shaw - 2
Dearborn
Marsh

Folsom:
UF
Perkins
Eastman
Smith
Fisher
Moody NM UNK
Leavitt
Bennet
Harnden
Harmon
Preston NM UNK

Foster:
Wignol
Jackson NM
Rogers
Moore
Morton

French:
UF
Olmstead
Goodale NM
Symes
Lathrop
Stacy
Jackman
Chapney
Brown - 4
Harwood
Gould - 2
Collins NM UNK
Whittier
Dwinell
Flagg - 2
Kennedy of NH
Brady - 2
Tuck
Brown of MI

Frost:
Cadwalla
Bowles/Bolles
Pepperell
Prescott NM
Holt
Blunt
Colcord
Moodie fr Scot
White of MA

Gallen:
Carbonneau

Gallinger:
Ade
Warner NM UNK
Cook of CAN
Bailey NM UNK

Gilman I:
Hawes
Clark - 2 NM
Treworgy
Lord
Thing
Taylor
Ives
Odlin
Robbins
Gardiner
Gray
Dunlap/Dunlop
Crosby

Gilman II:
Hawes
Clark NM
Smith
Hersey
York
Wiggin
Dolloff
Lyford
Webster UNK
Mead UNK
Grey
Huntoon
Way
Newcomb

Gilmore:
UF
Kennedy
McGregror
Baptiste
Crow
Hunter
Stebbins
Currier UNK
Whipple UNK
EDMONDS
Todd UNK

Goodell I:
Kilham
Beauchamp
Hutchinson NM
Horrell
Witt
Elliott
Eaton NM
Gully
Coy
Raymond
Wright NM
Wilkins
Plumer NM UNK
McCoy

Goodell II:
Kilham
Beauchamp
Buxton
Perry NM
Hutchinson
Newton

Goodwin:
Spencer NM
Scammon
Littlefield
Gerish
Rice NM

Gregg:
Cargill
Rankin
Leslie
Collins
Aiken UNK
Wilson
Bartlett
Hopkins
Glazier
Moore
Allen
Butler
Richards
Todd
Wheeler ??
Fox
Richardson ??
Warner
MacLellan

Haile:
Bullock
Mason
Luther
Hicks
Campbell
Henry
Walker
Chapin

Hale I:
Kirby
Dowsett
Hutchinson NM
Somerby
Symonds
Northend
Jacques
Kelly
Short
Woodman
Huse
Jewett - 2
Pemberton
Smith - 3
King
Johnson
Hay

Hale II:
Kirby
Cutler NM
Byley
Clark NM UNK?
Moody
Knight
O'Brien
Lambert

Hale III:
Kirby
Smith - 2
Edwards ??
Nott
Loveland
Bevin
Francis
Wright UNK
Mulhollan

Harriman:
Palmer - 2 NM
Elithorpe
Eaton NM
Simmons
Gage
Bailey NM
Coleman
Gould UNK
Beal
Jack
Heath
Evans
Andrews
Pillsbury UNK
PERKINS

Harvey:
Clark NM
Collier
Andrews
Hucker
Copp
Barnes
Davis UNK
George
Janes
Wright
Walker
Chapin
Goodrich

Haynes:
Neate
Fifield
Whidden
Hoitt - 2
Clark NM
Bryant
Goodenow
Knowlton
Smithwilles
Lane

Head:
UF
Atwood - 2
Knox NM
Brown NM

Hibbard:
Luffe
Walden
Levans
Streeter
Akbee
Bell NM

Hill I:
Long NM
Hayward NM
Bicknell
Cooper
Cutter
Wellington
Russell
Ayer
Chase of ME

Hill II:
Cross
Frost
Austin NM
Snell
Smith
Crockett
McCobb

Hodes:
Cohen
Rosenberg
Horstmann

Hollis:
Whiting
Priest
Yardley
Tower
Mechusett
Hayden
Baldwin ??
Hill
Fisher

Hubbard I:
Dewey
Bishop
Brown
Cowles
Johnson
Hunt
Preston
Stevens
Dean

Hubbard II:
Knapp
Rogers
Wells
Nelson of RI
Jeffreys
Eldridge
Grosvenor
Silliman

Huntington:
Barrett
Bailey
Hunt
Martin
Maxfield
Austin NM

Jenness:
Swaine
Seavey
Sanborn
McClintock
Shackford
Woodman
Dowst

Jordan:
Winter
Bickford
Tristam
Randell
Huckins
Cox
Parker of RI
Jellison
Walker of RI
Buel of CT
Nutter

Keyes:
Nawe
Grant
Blanford
Robbins - 2
Poor
Wheelock
Danforth
Hartwell
Cutler
McArthur of NH
Wheeler of VA

King:
Leyden
McLaughlin

Ladd:
Denwood
Moore
Philbrick
Hibbard UNK
HILL

Langdon:
Hawkins
Sherburne - 3
Hubbard NM
Hall

Long:
UF
Walton

Livermore:
Bridge
Norcross
Barnes
Browne - 2
Harrington
Southgate
Graves NM
Stratton NM
Clark NM UNK
Hammond UNK
Tilton
Muzzy
Harris of NH
Stackpole

Lynch:
UF

Marble:
Andrews NM
Ingle
Holland
Joy
Barnard

Marston:
Goody
Eastow
Fuller (yes to NY/VT)
Wall
Sanborn - 2
Smith - 2 NM
Poor
Drake NM
Towle
Holt

Martin I:
Cochran/Cochrane - 2

Martin II:
North
Hoyt
Beedle
Dickey
Hodge
Annis

Mason:
Denison
Clark NM
Meane
Francis

McIntyre:
Grimes
Clement

McLane:
Hay
Tuck

Merrill I:
Wolterton
Webster - NM
Brown
Hastings
Stevens - 2 DC MA
Ingalls of NH
Bancroft
Dow NM
Walker

Merrill II:
Wolterton
Kinney
Webster -NM
Brown - 2
Woodson
Haynes
Haseltine
Corliss
Kelly
Ambrose
Hazen
Bixly
Fuller UNK
Lovren
Willey UNK

Metcalf:
Elwyn
Chickering
Fisher
Bowers
George
Rockwood
White
Pond NM
Richardson of Ireland NM
Bingham ??
Gilmore UNK

Morrill I:
Gill
Barnes
Brown
Stevens
Allen ??
Clough NM UNK
Hackett
Lawrence
Poor

Morrill II:
Gill
Whittier
Barnes
Adams DC or UNK
Turbury
Fitts
Weeks
Bagley
Stevens DC
Cutler UNK
Watkins
Lamprey
Sanborn
De Lashmutt

Moses:
Moser
Sherburne
Leach
Nelson
Williams
Wallace
Harmon
Balke/Blake
Hilliard
Underwood
Fellows
Wolcott ??
Sprague or Smith
Higgins
Merrill NM UNK
Gordon

Murphy I:
Lambert
Herrick

Murphy II:
Myers

Nesmith:
Bell UNK
McKean
Wilson
Dickey
Martin of MA
Brooks
Mansur
Parker UNK

Norris:
Coxe
Morrison
Gordon
Leavitt

Noyes:
Parker NM
Cutting
Knight - 2
March
Richards
Plumer
Greanleaf
Weare
Eaton
Sargent
Aiken
McFarland
Bouton
Plummer

Nutter:
Ayers
Langstaff
Nute
Shackford
Goode
Symmes
Patch
March
Dam
Durgin or Taylor
Locke
Durgin
Smith

Olcott:
Porter NM
Cullick
Blackleach
White
Eggleston of CT
Cooley
Terry

Page I:
Payne NM
Dunster
Saxton NM
Gould
Boynton
Royce

Page II:
Ward
Smith
Hussey
Nudd
Tilton
Towle
Green
Moran

Page III:
Marsh
Hauxworth
Whittier
Lewis
Winsley
Page ??
Tilton
Ayres
Booth

Parker I:
Ashels
Bates UNK
Aylesworth
Long NM
Brown
Polley
Saxton
Lakin
Batchelder
Brintnall
Wright - 2
Damon
Stone NM ?
Davenport NM
Morse
Death

Parker II:
Ashels
Drake
Whitlock
Wise
Winship
Kemp
Keep
Wright
Jewett
Nichols
Southgate

Parker III:
Whytear
Kember
Shaw
Stanley
Grafton

Parrott:
Walker
Parker NM?
KEMBLE

Parsons I:
Hutchins/Huckins
Wilson
Preble
Greenleaf
Erskine

Parsons II:
Hoskins
Thompson
Jones
Seavey
Garland
Brown

Patterson:
Arbuckle
Duncan
Joslin
Shephard
Parker NM UNK

Peabody:
Harper
Head
Baker NM
Robinson
Rogers
Little
White

Perkins I:
Kebble
Sawbridge
Gater
GOULD
Wilder
Boardman
Rogers
Smith
Batchelder
Hill of MA

Perkins II:
Kebble
Sawbridge
Gater
Wyeth
COX
Brown NM ?
Howard
Nason
Leonard
Pratt - 2 NM
Blake

Peterson:
Rasmussen ??
Donovan

Pickering:
Dryden
Stanyan
Gee
Nutter
Mendrum
Furber - 3
Downing
Janvrin
Brackett UNK
Fabyan
Gowen
Marshall
Coleman
Calef
Fisher
James

Pierce:
Carew
Cole
Bacon
Thompson
Tucker
Andrews
Kendrick
Stacy or Stacey
Holbrook
Pritzel
Marvin
Robinson

Pike:
Daye
Sanders
Turvell
Brown NM
Pierce NM
Kinsbury
Smith
Atkinson
Drury
Trevitt
Wallingford
Page of CT
Tarby
White
Chadbourne

Pillsbury:
Kinne
Rolfe
Morse
Parker UNK
Jacques
Dickinson DC MA
Smith UNK
Nevius
Crowell
Sanborn
Caldwell

Plumer:
Palmer UNK
Bitfield
Jaques
Beard
Garland UNK
Woodman
Titcomb
Warren NM
Ham
Fowler
Mead

Powell:
Gosse
Swain

Prescott:
Boulter
Pulsifer
Sanborn - 2
Felton
Gove
Dalton
Bachelder
Brown ??
Taylor
Welch
Kezar
Wells UNK
Parish
Clark UNK
Richards
Bartlett NM UNK
Boynton
Parsons

Quinby:
Freeman
Titcomb
Brewer
Cole

Ramsdell:
Vinton
Hathorn
Wares
Graves
Brown
Harris
Newhall
Southward
Moore
Wilson

Richardson:
Duxford
Baldwin NM
Underwood
Brooks DC
Peacock
Parish
Reed NM
Arnold
Butterfield
Colburn
Beamon
Bellows
Smith
Greeley

Rollins:
Fry
Cox
Tibbetts
Heard
Savary
Ham
Redman
Glidden
Carr - 2 NM UNK
Gerrish
Weeks
Palmer NM UNK
Shapleigh
Jackson
Frost
Jordan
West
Pecker

Roy:


Rudman:
Levenson
Wahl

Sargent:
Gifford
Stevens - 2 DC
Davis NM?
Barnes
Moulton
Nicholas
Rowell
Jones
Page

Sawyer I:
Jackson
Wright NM
Marble NM
Prescott UNK
Houghton
Ball
George
Mack
Thompson NM
Farrar
Gillett UNK
McFarland
Patch
Palmer UNK
Perkins UNK
Cowan

Sawyer II:
Jackson
Bitfield
Titcomb
Burnap
Goodrich NM UNK
Brown
Wells
Bolles
Pierpont NM
Wood UNK
Hill ??
Littlefield ??
Brogdon
Yeaton
LOCKE
Tucker
Winch


Sheafe:
Harmon
Roberts
Taylor
Jordan
Cotton
Webb
Walton
Seavey

Smith I:
Morrison
Ross
Garfield

Smith II:
Karr
McNiel
Brown
Giddings
Butler
Knowles
Lavender of NY

Smith III:
UF
Eldridge
Hutchinson

Smith IV:
UF
Roy

Smyth:
UF
Rowe
Lane
Cossar

Souter:
Wilson
MacLaughlan
Hackett

Spaulding:
Moullings
Needham
Jefts
Warren NM
Barrett
Thompson
Powers NM UNK
Heald
Shattuck
Burroughs
Patch
Wallace
Sanders
Nowell
Mason UNK
Gowan

Stearns I:
Rumsford
Barker
Manning
Mixer
Lathrop
Johnson DC MA
Ball
Prentice
Bowman
Abbott NM
Durant
Lane
Knowlton
Bemis
Sanderson
Holbrook NM UNK
Moors
Hall

Stearns II:
Rumsford
Upton
Beckett
Lariby
Burnap
Sanderson
Bradley
Mansfield
Pettiplace
Dunton
Peterson
Kneeland
Colburn
Barnes
Adams of VT
Hannum
Clark ??
Genug

Steele:
UF
Moore - 2

Stone I:
Hewitt
Rogers
Clark NM
Farnsworth
Bond
Fassett
Hall
Butler

Stone II:
Hewitt
Garrad
Rogers
Freeman
Moore
Parker
Howe
Stanley
Williams
Ward
Hulbert

Stone III:
Cooper
Jones
Stevens NM UNK
Fletcher NM UNK

Storer:
Starbuck
Littlefield
Marsh
Cutter

Straw:
Dimond NM
Gould DC ME-I ?
Brown UNK
Webster UNK

Sullivan:
McCarthy
Brown/Browne
Worster
Lamson

Sununu:
Dada
Hayes
Halloran of WV

Taft:
Simpson
Woodward
Stone
Bolton
Burnap
Balcom
Ball
Chamberlin

Thompson I:
White
Woodman
Runnels/Reynolds
Torr
Demeritt

Thompson II:
UF

Thomson:
Freeman
Meldrim
Booth of MA
Kelly

Thornton:
Jenkins
Jack
Parker UNK
Shepard

Tobey:
Knott
Crowell
Followell
Fish
Perry
Knowles
Foster ??
Pope - 2
Bassett
Ellis
Sears
Parker - 3
Howse
McFarlaine
Grimmer
Lovett

Treadwell:
Brother
Taylor
Wells
Titcomb
Stone
Passmore
Lincoln NM
Greenough

Tuttle I:
Ernst
Otis NM
Nute - 2
Hunt
Davis - 2
Jacobs - 3
Stevens
Guile
Stokes
Twombley
Averill
Wallace
French NM UNK

Tuttle II:
Antrobus
Cogswell
Ward NM
Jewett
Warren - 2
McNeil
Bunten

Upham:
Slade
Wood
Cheever
Barnes
Gilbert
Nichols
Gookin
Buckminster
Cogswell
Adams of CT
Duncan
Lord
Burnham
Walker NM

Upton:
UF
Ruefli

Usher:
Harwood
Smith
Symmes
Lidgett

Vaughan:
Elliott

Wadleigh:
Ely ??
Nelson
Rowan
Dow UNK
Mastin
Atwood
Putnam NM UNK

Waldron:
Scammon
Westbrooke

Weare:
Swaine
Wilson
Tetherly
Hussey
Waite
Taylor
Shaw
Wainwright
Lane
Hubbard UNK
Locke
Mitchell
Gove

Webster:
Brewer
Godfrey
Judkins
Batchelder
Smith ??
Eastman
Bridge
Fletcher
Le Roy

Wells:
UF
Hardy
Bellows

Wentworth I:
Knight
Benning
Hunking
Leighton
Ruck
Hilton
Ringe
Frost
Peirce

Wentworth II:
Knight - 2
Miller
Twombley
Leighton
Frost

Weston:
Neville
Jennings
Freeman
Piers
Fitch DC CT
Bryant
Flagg
Phillips
Farnsworth
Miles
White NM ??
Mansfield
Wilson ??

Wheelwright:
Mawer
Storre
Huchin
Snell

Whipple:
Hoel
Wells
Hammond
Holyoke

Wiggin:
Whiting
Follett

Wilcox:
Farnsworth
Stoughton
Cornwall
Savage
Hand
Sage
FISH UNK
Morey

Williams:
Stalhalm
Park
Allen
Hunt
Bacon of CT

Wilson:
Hodge
Steele
Button
Richardson
Spoor

Winant:
Aukens
Van Nyse
Richau
Cole - 3
Andrevet
Mersereau - 2
Garretsen
Parlee
Darlington
Gilbert
Russell of NY NM

Wingate:
Taylor
Lunt
Balch

Wood:
Beckley
Bragg
Hagar
Condit-Smith

Woodbury I:
Humphrey
Napper
Batchelder - 2
Perkins
Trask
Boyd
Riddle
Gordon
Wallace
McGraw

Woodbury II:
Humphrey
Napper
Patch
Hunter
Palgrave
Glover
Tenney
Elliott
Ellinwood
Johnson UNK
Kemp
Biles
Smith
Kingman
Gordon
Corning
Rant of ME

Wyman:
Nutt
Johnson
Simonds
Smith
Kimball
Markle