about us join update mailing list tips for using this site privacy statement contact us

Subscriber Login

User ID
Password

U.S. Political Parties Timeline

 

 

PoliticalFamilyTree.com -- SAMPLE -- New York Surname List

AS OF DECEMBER 2010

 

a. Use Edit<Find to scan the lists below for the surname of the spouse or spouses who may be your relation

b. The first name of each list corresponds to a file, for example Allen-AL-1, then Alston-AL-1, etc.; the names that follow the first name are surnames on the page

c. All files are either currently available in the Member's Area of our site or can be made available to Subscribers on request

D. Other information included such as "UF", "NM", "??" are researcher notes

Abeel:
Croon

Alexander:
Graham
Gaudee
Phillips
Sinclair
Spratt

Allen:
UF
Meyers
Marschalk
Roake

Andros:
Stone
Craven

Arthur:
McHarg
Stone of VT

Astor:
Todd
Schermerhorn
Paul of PA

Babcock:
Brown - 2
Marsh
Lawton
Saunders
Hall
Vose
Pendleton
Potter - 2
Chalker
Perry
Palmer
Hoxie
Robbins
Crandall - 2
Bronson
Wardell
Sherill

Bacon I:
Wade
Wylie
Clench
Blowers
Gold
Bird
Reed/Reade
Gamlin
Miller
Knight
Brockhurst
Foster UNK
Adams UNK
Goldthwaite
Smith UNK

Bacon II:
Low
Wade
Mayo
Jacob
Taylor
Lothrop
Jenkins
COWDIN
Murry

Bader:
Amster
Ginsburg

Badger:
Greenleaf
Swett
Lunt
Langdon NM
Smith UNK

Bagley:
Winthrop UNK
Currier
Favour

Bailey I:
Alexander UNK
Greene NM?
Canniff
Squires
Terbos or Ter Bosch
McWhorter

Bailey II:
Backus
Gerard
Babcock
Mosher
Hooker

Baldwin:
Apuke
King/Kingham
Burchard
Camp
Bruen
Oviat
Beard
Clark
Bradley
Mood
Taylor
Guilllen-Verne

Bancker:
Van Eps
Hoogland
Boelen
Smith ??

Banks:
Ogden
Plum
Lloyd
Wells

Barclay:
Drayer
Rutgers
Coeymans

Barnes:
Andrews
Lord
Brockett
Hubbard
Frost
Leek
Smith
Bronson
Gregory
Hyde
Blakeslee of MO

Barr:
De Young
Ahern
Moynihan

Barstow:
Hill
Hubbard NM
Randall
Allen
Coryell

Bayard I:
des Bos
Kierstedt
Bouchelle
Richardson
Mauldin
Ashton
Vandegrift
Hodge - 2
Grant UNK
Pintard
Dashiell

Bayard II:
De Vos
Loockermans
Verlet - 2
deRay
BOWDOIN
Rynders
McEvers - 2
Cornell

Beame:
Goldfarb
Ingerman

Beekman I:
Gomensbach
Baudertius
de Bogh
Lopers
Popinga
De La Noy
Janzen
Wynkoop
Veghte
Horne or Hoom
Van Keuren
HOUGHTON
Garretson
Pruyn
Clark

Beekman II:
Gomensbach
LaBatte
Schermerhorn

Beers:
UF
Fairfield
Booth
Griffin

Belmont:
Elsass
PERRY
Robbins
Morgan
Robson
Whiting
Smith of AL

Benson:
Berck
Stavast
Van Deusen - 2
Roos
Van Borsum
Couwenhoven

Berrien:
Stryker
Edsall
Hallett
Brasher

Betts I:
Bigge
Redmond or Raymond
Taylor - 2
Rosseter

Betts II:
Lord
Chamberlain
Huesley
Whitehead
Hedges
Wiggins
Bloom
Scidmore
Hill
Mathews

Bissell:
Drake
Moore
Burt
Meech
Hally
Sturges

Black I:
Bridges
Adams NM
Bragdon
Cookson
Woodman
Small
Libby
Swett
Smith UNK
Hamlin NM UNK
Stone NM UNK
Finlan

Black II:
Eddy

Blatchford:
Heath
Windeatt
Munford
Appleton of E

Blackwell:
Lane

Bleecker I:
Van Schondewoert
Elmendorf
Gilliland
Noel
Rhinelander
Van der Voort
Popham
Faugerer
Bridger
Strobel

Bleecker II:
Van Schondewoert
Coster
Roseboom
Wendell
Metcalfe
Mentz
Russell NM UNK
Miller

Blessing:
Smith - 2
Siebert/Siver
Freeman
Mesick
McKown
Hutson
Gilson

Bliss I:
Wheatley
Hulins
Birchard
Elderkin
Packer
Terry
Post
Harris
Avery
Huntington UNK
Taylor
Meserole - 2

Bliss II:
Wheatley
Hulins
Harmon
Kendrick
Polley
Whittaker - 3
Wheeler NM
Smith
Briggs UNK
Martin
Allen of VT ??
Blanding
Ballou of NH
Ploss
Luther
Parker
Becker
Plummer
Schaeffer

Bloodgood:
Jans
Brinckerhoff
Oldfield
Doughty
Tom
Van Valkenburgh - 2
SEYMOUR connect CT/NY ??
Cobham
Dakin
Crocker

Bloomberg:
UF
Rubens
Brown
Tiven

Bloomer:
Bullis or Brundage
Sutton
Anderson
Purdy of CT
Thorn of NY
Smith of NY
Graham of IR
Neahr of IL
Warren NM UNK

Bolten:
UF
Brewster
McClure

Bouck:
Kast
Greisler
Borst
Lawyer

Bouvier:
Mercier
Pearson of PA
Vernou of PA
Ewing of MA NM
Sergeant NM
Lee NM
Onassis

Bowne:
Bickerstaff
Feake
Cock
Franklin
Underhill
Latham
Rodman
Singleton
Smith ??
Southgate
Leggett
Shvoe

Brady:
Robinson
Williams
Vermilyea
Eagles

Brennan:
Moore
Brickley

Brodhead:
Tye
Lanson
Pawling
Wyngart
Oliver

Broome:
Latourette
Keyworth

Brown I:
Barsham of MA
Bryant
Gary
Larned
Morse of MA

Brown II:
Cohen
McDowell

Brown III:
UF
Harmon ??
Carter
Arrington

Brownell:
Pearce - 2
Thurston NM
Bailey NM
Richmond
Tripp
Briggs
Stoddard
Barker
McCarter of TX

Brundage:
UF
Hubbard NM
Hunt
Lane
Jennings
Collins
Flack
Ostrander

Brush:
Sammis
Adams UNK
Smith - 2 NM UNK
Reynolds NM UNK
Ingersoll DC CT ??
Ireland - 2
Griffith
Cushing
Hoyt of NC
Keeler
Atwater
Bucklin
Warner ??

Bryce:
Stephens

Buckley:
Langford
Steiner
Cooley
GREGG
O'Reilly

Burleigh:
Davis
Stacy
Lyford
Haley
Hilton
Weeks
Richards

Burns:
UF

Burr:
Stedman
Cable
Ward
Banks
Sherwood
Pinkney
Bartow

Butler I:
Houghton
Tylee
Allen

Butler II:
Murray
La Montagne

Cady I:
Knapp
Barron
Green - 2 NM UNK
Philbrick
Berchard
Smith
Shuller
Bramhall

Cady II:
Knapp
Green
Davis
Ridley
Nichols
Wilson
Sprague
Spaulding of NY
descent John II, 1659
Hutchinson
Smith??

Calder:
Ryan
Harloe
Lee

Califano:
DeGennaro
Gill
Byers

Cantine:
Deyo
Blanchan
Brodhead
Nottingham
Lefevre

Cardozo:
Riviero
Hart - 2
Williams NM
Nathan
Howell NM

Carey:
Graham
Collins
McDonald
Owen
Gouletas

Carow:
Quentin
Cooper NM
Mowatt
Tyler

Carpenter:
Batt
Searles - 2
Smith
Bennett
Ashman
Mudge
Readaway
Hall
Hart
Bacon UNK
Driver
Ainsworth
Morgan of PA NM UNK
Pugsley
Manning
Bowker
Bockee
Brockaway
Thorn

Carr:
UF
Ollesdotter

Chahoon:
UF
Baker
Jameson

Chanler:
UF
Hunley
White ??
Terry
Chamberlin
Benkard
Ashley UNK

Chao:
Chu

Chapin I:
UF
Penny
Cooley
Brown
Gurnsey
Thurston
French
Wright
Smith ??
Clark ??
Stebbins
DESMOND

Chapin II:
UF
Penny
Cooley
Sheldon NM
Wright - 2
Bridgeman
Janes
Horton
Seymour UNK

Chittenden:
Sheaffe
Jordan
White
Scranton
Fosdick
Dudley DC
Lusk
Hartwell

Civiletti:
UF
Ballo
Walsh
Lundgren

Clark I:
Russell
Meekins
Church
Williams NM
Lamb
Gibbs
Mower
Sears
Sutton
Watkins of MA/NY

Clark II:
UF
Baldwin of E
Benjamin

Clarke I:
none

Clarke II:
Ijams
James NM UNK
Duvall

Clarke III:
UF
Several lines

Clarkson:
Lily
Taylor
Holcroft
Kenrick
Freeman
Streitfeild

Cleveland:
Winn
Wilson
Waters
Clements
Falley
Neal of MD
Gailor
Black

Clinton:
Denniston - 2
DeWitt
Littlegray
Gray of NY
Franklin of NY
Jones NM
Taylor from England
Genet

Cockran:
UF
Knight
Jackson
Mack

Cocks:


Colby:
Rowell
Hunt
Eastman
Hall
Clark
Ufford
Bainbridge
Ahlstrand

Colden:
Christie
Wynkoop
Provoost

Collins:
Colburn
Foster NM UNK
Whittemore
Lynn
Cowles
Clinton NM

Comstock I:
Daniel
Tucker
Pray
Balcom
Spink
Sprague
McGregor
Briggs NM UNK
Paris - 2
Bibins
Hawkins
Smith ??
Bostwick

Comstock II:
Daniel
Wheeler ??
Brinsmode
O'Dell
Paine
Phipany
Buckingham Connect CT
Cummings NM UNK
Thompson ??
Ackelson of PA

Conger:
Kelly
Cawood
Thorpe
Coddington NM
Chandler UNK
Canfield UNK
Atkinson

Conkling I:
Hedges
Launder
Wickes
Mulford - 2
Bishop
Ludlum
Jones ??
Parsons - 2
Eyres
Hutchison
Stratton
Hand
arsons
Cockburn
Dayton
Sayre

Conkling II:
Hedges
Allsaebrook
Hickston
Wickes
Boeckhout
Storm
Van Benschoten

Connor:
Sullivan
O'Boyle

Cooper I:
Gardinier
Fonda
Terbos
Penfold
Campbell ??
Bedell

Cooper II:
Groome
Hibbs
Wager
Fenimore

Coote:
St. George

Copeland:
Hill
Newcomb
Owen
Parker
Davis of ME
Holmes
Ryan
Spaulding of MI

Cornell l:
Jessup
Fiscocke
Earle
Lawton
Mosher
Smith - 2 UNK
Stevenson
Freeborn
Estes
Fish NM
Doughty - 2
Slocum
Vaughan
Gedney
Pierce
Mabson Whitehead
Miller
Wood - 2
Hicks
Phillips
Barnard
Hewlett
Miles
Long
Debevoise
Sherman UNK
Lyon NM UNK
Burgess
Covert

Cornell II:
Russell
Starr
Thorne - 2
Haight
Carman
Haviland
Embree
Lynch
Gale
Storms
Gedney
Snyder
Matthews
Woodmancie
Wallace fr S
Scholl
White of SC
Sundeau of MN

Corning:
Batchelder
Woodbury
Pride
Smith ??
Weld
Tibbets
Parker
Schenk
McClurr
Maxwell
Bell ??
Thomson

Cortelyou:
Hendricks
Van Duyn
Smock
Boerman
De Witt
Hooglandt
Androvet
Van Dyke NM UNK
Littlewood of PA
Seary
Hinds

Cosby:
L'Etrange
Winnard
Montagu

Coxe:
Skilllington
Hanson
Shepherd

Craig:

Cruger I:
Harris
Blair
de Nully
Markoe
Church NM
Jones
Jauncey
Spedden
Kane

Cruger II:
Schuler
Hammond
Clement
Boggs

Cuomo:
Giordano
Raffa

Curtiss:
Howe
Hutchings
Welles UNK
Beardsley
Merriman
Hotchkiss
Bristol
Sutliff
Lincoln of VT
Bramble
Andrews of NY
Neff

Cutting:
Gombauld
Murray
Schenk
Suydam
Cuffe
Amory
Origo

Cuyler:
Schepmoes
Wendell
Van Deusen
Glen
Vedder
Ven Vechten

D’Amato:
Cioffari
Collenburg
Smith

DeLancey:
WARREN
Allen
Franks
Tippett
Monro/Munro

Deforest:
Du Trieux
Kip
Winne
Lansing
Wiley
Vedder
Van Epps

Delano:
Mahiere
Dewsbury - 2
Van Elburgh
Edsall
Lassell
Robinson of CT
Stevens of VT
Kimpton

Delavall:
UF

De Mayer:
FINISHED

DeMott:
Hendricks
Haff
Davis
Van Horn
Hogarth
Halsey

Depew:
Van Boerum
Elsten
Weyt
Wiltsie
Cronhyte/Cronkheit
Mitchell NM ?
Palmer NM UNK

De Peyster I:
Van De Voorde
De Lavoye
Van Elburchs
Van Baal
Dissinton
Reade
Blair NM
Hake
Watts
Kane
Macomb

De Peyster II:
Van De Voorde
De Lavoye
Van Dyck UNK
Van Kesteren

De Riemer:
Grevenraet
Wessels

Dervall:
Hunt

Dever:
Lynch
Conway of NY

Dewey:
Randall NM
Burroughs
Saxton
Martin
Carrier
Yemans
Freeman
Perrin
McLean ??
Thomas of MI
Hutt

Dickinson:
UF
Stacey
Bench
Howland
Crow
Meekins
Waddams
Turner
Hurlburt
Miles
Caulkins
Knapp

Dickson:
UF
Hall

Dillon:
Stenbock
Douglass of IL NM or DC
Ellsworth of IN NM UNK
Sage

Dinkins:
UF
Burrows

Dix I:
Pittman
Burnap
Shattuck
Warren
Wilkins
Hartwell

Dix II:
Wilkinson
Barnard
Waddam
Cooke
Wellington or Stone

Dodge:
Mansfield
George
Amerman
Denton
Smith
Newcomb
Frost
Wood
Forbes
Irving
Varick
Williams
Hopkins
Sowers
de Leftwich

Dominick:
Blanchard
Cock
Wells connect to Welles CT
Marshall

Dongan:
UF
Talbot
Cooke

Doolittle I:
Allen NM
Moss
Cornwall - 2
Brown
Holt
Andrews - 2 NM UNK
Ranney
Cole
Tyler
Hubbard UNK
Johnson - 2
Birchard
Thomas UNK
Lucas
Hutchins
Crane

Doolittle II:
Allen NM
Moss - 2
Holt
Thorpe
Frederick
Bailey
Fenn
Royce
Smith UNK
Lewis
Field NM

Draper:
Stansfield
Whiting
Aldis
Child
Avery
Barret
Fisher - 2
Stewart
Lane
Croniz
Capron
Elliott
Woodcock
Bass
Stubbs

Douw:
Roelofs
Quackenbush
Van Tricht
Winne

Dow:
March
Cole
Hill
Clark
Hawkins
Ladd
Richardson
Wheeler
Goodchild

Dox:
UF
Marselis

Duane:
Hettletas
Bowers
Constable
Brewerton

Dudley:
Crooke

Duer:
Bunner

Dulles:
Heatley of SC
Welsh of DE
Avery of NY
Todd of NY
Blondheim

Dwinell:
Read ??
Cave
Harris
Olin
Whipple

Eastman:
Smith
Tilton
Root NM or DC
Hendricks UNK
Porter UNK
Rundell
Kilbourn

Eaton:
Bachelor
Gay
Davis
Preston
Curtis - 2 NM UNK
Babbitt
Bridgman

Edson:
Orcutt
Byram
Dean NM
Bass
Williams
Buford of KY

Elliot:
Stevenson
Carre
Stewart
Kynynmound
Plumstead
Jauncey
DIGBY
CATHCART

Ely:
Phipps
Smith
Thompson
Cook

Evarts:
Heydon
Bradley
Dowd
West
Crampton
Browne
Rossiter
Blinn
Merriman
Oman
Wardner of VT
Williams
Hart

Fairchild:
Seabrook
Craig
Prentice
Beach
Mallory
Gregory
Hall UNK
BLISS UNK
Merrill
Morenas
Childs
Sherman NM UNK
Lincklaen

Farley I:
Goldrick
Finnegan

Farley II:
UF

Fenton:
Farrar
Pierce
Freeman
Owen
Frew

Ferguson:
UF
Weir

Ferraro:
Corrieri
Zaccaro

Feynman:
Phillips
Greenbaum
Howarth

Fillmore:
Tilton
Wood
Millard
Carmichael

Fish:
Ireland
Knickerbocker
Allison
Wright
Berrian
Stuyvesant
Smith-Bryce
Mann
Anthon
Chapin
McKenzie of Canada

Fisk:
Gould
Anstye
Lantersee
Muskett
Bartram
Wheaton
Brown
Mathewson
Bigford ??
Aldrich/Alderich of CT
Crippen

Fitch:
Reve
Gifford
Higley
Knowlton
Blackman
Alden
Howell
Ripley
Bosworth
Martin
Manning

Flemming:
Hardwick or O'Brien
Sherwood of PA
Moler of WV

Fletcher:
UF

Flint:
Wood
Rowes
Oakes
Nichols
Hart
Eaton
Hewes
Bloss of CA

Flower:
Smith NM
Crowe
Boyle

Floyd:
Hutchinson
Smith
Jones NMStrongOnderdonk
Watts
Stanton

Folger:
Gibbs
Morrill
Barnard
Coleman
Pinkham
Gateskill

Foote:
Potter NM
Clarke
Bishop_Wells
Blakeman
Allen ??
Chamberlain
Moger
Blackman
Byington
Butler
Sabin
Stillson - 2
Sherman UNK
Crossett
Battle
Squire
Smith
Newton
Cheney
Witherbee

Forrestal:
Tohey
Ogden of MO NM UNK

Foster I:
Harris NM
Eggleston
Ward NM
Sherman UNK

Foster II:
Greenway
Seamer
Very
Stuard
Parker
Roberts
Clark NM
Hartshorne
Hopkins

Foster III:
UF

Fragos:
Townsend

Franchot:
Richard
Hansen - 2
Van Vranken

Frankfurter:
Winter
Denman

French:
Phillipse
READE OF NY
FARMAR OF NJ

Fuller I:
Collinge
Bury
Dunkhorn
Bladkwell
Linge
Glymore
Carpenter or Hopkins
Balls
Eliot
Lathrop
Iyde - 2
Willmarth
Flower NM
Smith
Young
Fisher
Crocker
Kingsbury
Knapp
Hall
Richardson
Kendall of E
Case
Jones
Robbins
Nowlen
Conterman
Moon
Rill

Fulton:
Smith - 2

Gansevoort:
Conyn
De Wandelaer

Gardiner I:
Woodhouse
Willemson
Herringham
Coit
Schellinger
Palms
Dayton UNK
McLachlan

Gardiner II:
White
Fryer
Sibley
Smith NM
Bowles
Sparhawk
Raymond
Selkrigg
RHOADES

Gates:
Hubbock
Phillips
Vallance


Gaus:
Sautter
Kirchner

Gaynor:
Handwright
Mayer

Geddes:
Muir
McCallen of PA
Craighead
Gerome of MA
Porter
Terry

Geithner:
Rose
Schuck
Moore of NY NM
Sonnenfeld

Genet:
Cardon
Taylor

German:
Sutherland
Cash
Lewis

Gillett:
Pye
Dolbere
Hawks
Taintor
Birge
Rowley
Culver
Ely
Chappell
Smith - 2
Loomis
Lee
Pomeroy
Hough
Pratt
Coleman
Matthews
Brown
Barhydt
Wood
Patton
Camp
Gaines
Curtis

Gilroy:
Sheridan
Hickey

Giuliani:
D'Avanzo
Peruggi
Kofnovec of CA
Stish of PA

Glynn:
Scanlon
Magrane of MA

Godard:
Holcomb - 2
Hillier
Thrall
Gaines
Rich
Wilson
Herring

Gompers:
Haring
Rood
Julian
Gleves
Dampf

Goodell:
Cook
Abbe
Cousins
Hawkins
Burt
Owen
McComb
Carpenter UNK
Luck
Ellsworth UNK
Bartlett of MN
Rice of NY

Goodrich:
Riley
Ayrault
Orvis
Goodwin NM?
Williams
Fairchild UNK
Allen
Raymond
Warner NM
Swift UNK
Francis
Dinsmore
Eastman
Hart
Morton NM

Goodyear:
Lewin
Gibbard
Sperry
Munson
Collier
Gebhard

Gould:
Harvey
Talcott
Phippen
BURR - 2
Bradley
Moore
Boniface
Talleyrand-Perigord

Grace:
Hovendon
Russell
Gilchrist
Mason
BEAUMONT
HELY-HUTCHINSON

Granger:
Adams of CT NM
Younglove
Hamchett
Pierce of CT UNK
Taylor UNK
Emery
Letcher
Hickox of MA

Grant:
UF

Greeley:
Moyse
Ilsley
Wilford
Walker NM
Severance
Whittier
Poor
Lovewell
Senter
Woodburn

Griswold:
Leigh
Pawley
Holcombe
Tracy
White
Gaylord
Shurtliff
Collins
Hutchinson
Hooker
Moulton
Hart

Gunther:
Muller
Knouts
Weiss
Seeman
AUSTIN
Arcularius

Hackett:
Stormont

Hall I:
Woolen
Walker
Royce
Moss
Mildrum
Collins NM
Keeler
Rose

Hall II:
UF
Morgan ??
Barnes
STEVENS

Hamilton I:
Van Den Heuvel
Ray
Eliot
Halleck
Pierson
Blair ??
Stewart

Hamilton II:
UF
Gardner
Mann
Lamberton

Hammond:
Trippe
Paine
Cason
Vincent
Stedman
Griffin
Arnold
Very
Bacon
Kenrick
Samson
Lathrop
Faunce
Wilson
Chamberlain
Jones
Cross
Van Gorder
Stoddard
Renne
McMillan
Butters
Greatsinger

Hanna:
UF
Eichler

Hanford:
Hatherley
Miles
Frisby/Frisbie
Haynes
Warren
Gregory
Martin
Thompson
Burnhand

Hansen:
De Meyer
Wemple
Butler UNK

Hardy:
Burchett
Tate
Stanyon
D'Aeth

Harper:
Denton
Kolyer
Arcularius
Thorne

Harriman:
Garton
Holmes
Ingland
Nielson
Averell
Low
Digby

Harris I:
Leatherland
Tew
Brown of CT NM
Tibbetts
Spring
Hamilton NM
Tubbs - 2
Penney

Harrison:
Besouth
Hubbard
Ratcliffe
Maupin
Brand of LA
Jordan
Lee

Havemeyer:
Clegg
Billiger
Townsend
Elder
Dick

Heathcote:
Dickons
Raynor
Dawsonne
Parker

Hegeman:
Margits
Remsen
Ryerson
Cornel/Cornell NM
Rapalje
Duryea
Hoogland
Onderdonk
Balster
Niven

Henry:
Arbuckle
Vernon
Seton
Wilkes
McNair

Herrick:
Laskin
Leach
Endicott
Trask
Woodward
Dennison
Avery
Rust
Hayward
Leonard
Smith
Killam
Hull of CT UNK
Hall
Graffam
Thomas
Molloy
Dimon
West

Hewitt:
Tomlinson
Gurnee

Hicks:
Long
Butter
Doughty - 2
Whitehead
CARPENTER
Moore
Titus
Brevoort
Seaman - 2
Coles
Willetts
Jackson
Mott

Higgins:
Yates NM UNK
Bangs
Cole
Mayo NM
Aiken
Follinsbee
Thrall
Hapgood
Noble

Hill I:
Sharwood
Pearce
Durfey

Hill II:
Strong DC
Knight
Beedle
Allen
Roberts
Estes
Reeder
Thompson
Packer

Hill III:
UF

Hiscock:
UF
Bridgeman
King NM UNK
Barnes NM
Hatch of KS

Hobart:
Dewey
Ibrook
Jones
Sloss
Greenhill

Hoes:
Marycka
Van Hoesen
Luykasswyngaart
Van Schaick NM or DC
Quackenbosch

Hoffman I:
De Witte
Crispel
Rutgers
Vredenburgh
Verplanck
Fenno
Murray
Ogden UNK
Klein
Seton
Burrall - 2
Baylies
Bostwick

Hoffman II:
De Witte
Crispel
Benso
Kissam
Thompson UNK

Hoffman III:
UF

Holbrook:
Keaerl
Marten

Holder:
Himpton
Yearwood of NJ
Malone of AL

Holland:
Hitchin
Seeley
Bayeux
Collins NM

Hone:
Bourdet/Burdet
Stoutenburgh
Burrill UNK
Kane
Crane
Cadwalader

Hoogkamp:
UF
Healey

Hosmer:
Iddenden
Selden
Willard UNK
White
Prentice NM
Graves
Lord
Smith
Throop
Berry
SEWARD of NY NM
ANDREWS of NY
Stower

Hotchkiss:
Nevett
Cleverly
Pardee
Sperry
Brockett
Stiles
Douglas
Andrus/Andrews
KNAPP

Howell:
Paxton
Halsey - 2
Sayre
Chapin

Hubbard I:
Dewey
Bisho
Jordan
Cruttendon
Gunn
Ward
Smith
Hill
Barnard
Field
Van Valkenburgh
Catlin
Franklin

Hubbard II:
Watts
Cornwall
Earle
Johnson DC MA
Shaler
Ward UNK
Tibbals

Hubbell:
Gaylord
Nichols - 2
Morehouse
Swillaway
Wilson
Ufford
Squire
Brooks
Wolcott NM UNK
Lampson
Dunning
Curtis connect KS
Hyden
Mead NM UNK
Moore
McCall
Connel
Stoutenburg
Beckwith

Hughes I:
Connelly of NY
Carter of WI
Stuart
Gossett

Humphrey:
Mills
Ruggles
Higley
Brown
Porter
Hinman
Hoyt ??
Prather
Pope
Battell
Churchill

Hunt I:
Hosner
Williams
Clark
King
Lyman
Brandish
Woodward
Burch
Clark or Throop
Rose
Wallbridge

Hunt II:
Clarke
Jessup
Gardner NM UNK
Edwards
Ward
Sabin UNK
Stringham
Savage

Hunt III:
UF
Lane

Hunter I:
Orby

Hunter II:
Debrosses
Munroe
REMSEN

Huntington:
UF
Barrett
Bailey NM
Rockwell
Adgate
Stevens
Williams
Tracy
Lee
Hoogland

Hyde:
Boydell
Aylitte
Aylesbury
Capell
Boyle
O'Brian

Hylan:
Jones
O'Hara

Impellitteri:
UF
McLauglin

Ingoldesby:
Palmer
Cromwell
Waller
Norton
Croke
Symes
PINHORNE

Irving:
Sanders of E
Furman

Ives:
Dickerman
Merriman
Yale
Benedict
Atwater - 3
Andrews NM
Burroughs
Tuttle connect CT (Joseph 1640)
Foster NM
Phelps UNK
Van Cott
Winslow
Keeler
Skinner UNK

Jackson:
Abbott NM UNK
Seaman
Higbee
Hallett
Dupuy
Burchard
Watts
Eldred
Houghwout of PA
Gerhardt

James I:
Davenport
Hyland
Tower
Bates
Beal
Wells
Fonda

James II:
UF
Price
Freeburn
Colborne
MacDonnell

Jansen:
Gybrechts
Jans
Fell

Javits:
Littman
Ringling
Borris

Jay:
Pearson
McVickar
Field of NY ??

Jenkins:
Jones
Barnard

Jenks:
Darling
Balcom
Sprague of MA
Tower
Sutton
Webb

Johnstone:
Maitland
Scott
Jamieson

Jones I:
Herring
Townsend NM UNK
Youngs
Hewlett
Willis
Jones NM/DC ??

Judson:
Porter
Lewis
Conde
Wright - 2

Keating:
Musgrove
Barnard
De Puy
Pitcairn

Kellogg I:
Bird
Bouton
Day
Preston
Coley
Lockwood
Miller
King
Judd NM UNK
Waring
Stark
Gray of NJ
Tuthill
Tarbox
Carver of NY
Schermerhorn

Kellogg II:
Bird
Terry
Belden
Loomis
Cook
Callander
Powell
Bishop
Titus
Moore
Burdick
Smith
Averill

Kemp:
Foster NM
Lacey
Adams NM
Archibald
Chamberlain NM
Sigourney
Pope
Main

Kent:
Boyle
Woodhall
Hunter of MA
Hosford
Winchell
Roe
Moss
Rogers
Riggs

Kenyon:
Smith
Mumford
Remington
Gardner
Sanford NM
Hazelton or Paine
Nye
Hoxie
Seaman
BARBER
Niles unk
Chapman
Sheffield UNK
Gilbert
Rogers
Howard
Scheuneman
Foster
Allyn
TAPPEN

Kernan:
Brady
Stubbs
Devereaux
Jenkins of MD
Clarke

King I:
Haynes
Ludlam
Brown
Havens
Glover
Diming
Vandervoort

King II:
Stowell
Webber
Bragdon
ALSOP
Ray
Gracie - 2
Eliot
Yorke
Low
Frazier

King III:
Stowell
Webber
Laverty

King IV:
UF

King V:
UF
Allen
Miller
Newton
Emerson
Duncan

King VI:
UF
Wiedl

Kingsland:
Lewis
Berry
Ferior
Pinhorne
Makleen
Courteur
Corsen
Cock
Lovett

Kissinger:
David-Stahl - 2
Stern - 2
Zeilberger
Fleischer
Maginnes

Kline:
Busby
Phalon

Koch:
Edelstein
Silpe
(Klein)

Kortright:
Cornellis
Eleyessen
Roosa
Bussing
Delameter
Cannon
Van Duyn
Aspinwall

Laguardia:
Coen
Almerigotti
Fisher
Gluck

Lake:
Hard
Tipple
Plehn
Katzman

Lamb:
Jandine
Treat

Lamont I:
Lamont-2
Buchanan
Scott
Kinney

Lamont II:
Patterson of CAN
Trotter of IA/NY

Lansing:
Ten Cote/Ten Kate
Hollenbeck
Von Wythorst
Glen - 2
Pruyn
Van Deusen
Van Wie
Evarts
Waters
Ven Den Bergh
Sherp
Van Benthuysen
Holden
Ray

Lapham:
Bottwell
Mann
Russell NM
Smith - 2 NM
McBride NM

Laurence:
UF

Lawrence I:
Antrobus
Batchelder
Ferguson
Leggett
Moore
Brinckerhoff
Palmer
Riker
Earle
Beach
Ireland - 2
Gracie
Garner
Von Klenck
Lanier

Lawrence II:
Antrobus
Townsley
Burling - 2
Farmer of E
Watson NM
Buckley
Nicoll NM UNK
Jones of E
Hicks

Lawrence III:
Antrobus
Gildersleeve
Hallett
Hicks
Booth
Luquer
Moore
James

Lawrence IV:
Antrobus
Ferguson
Berry
Squires
Owens
Vandestern
Royal
Jones
Burtt
Nickerson

Lawrence V:
UF
Breau

Lee I:
Standley/StanleyStanderin

Lee II:
Hungerford
Woodhouse/Woodis
Heywood
Merrick NM
Buffington
Williamson NM

Lehman:
Newgass
Owen ??
Altschul

Leisler:
Tymens
MILBOURN
GOVERNEUR

Lew:
Taroff
Schwartz

Lewis:
Annesly
Ludlow

Lindsay I:
UF

Lindsay II:
Vliet
Dalley

Livingston I:
Fleming
Thong
Swift - 2 NM
Le Roy
Beekman UNK
Allen
Thompson
Hollenbeck
de Grasse DePau
Terwiller
McRae of MA
Sheedy
Kountze
Godwin
Robichaux

Livingston II:
Fleming
VETCH
Howarden
Kierstede
SimpsonSmith
Storm
Baylies of MA

Livingston III:
Fleming
Howarden
French
Van Horne
Bayard UNK
Johnson
Allen - 2

Livingston IV:
Fleming
McPhaedras
Crannel
Welles NM
Patterson UNK
Marsh

Lodwik:
Kenrick

Lovelace:
Dodsworth
Barne
Talbot
Iver

Low:
Todd
Boreman
Thorndike
Thompson
Lamb
Annable
Haynes
Blanchard UNK
Gates
Porter NM
Burrill NM
Dow
Bedell
Moulton
Ward NM
Gara

Ludlow:
UF
Windsor
Pyle
Bennett
Carey
Hanmer
Corbett
Bradberry
Verplanck
Vreeland

Lurting:
UF

Mahan:
Cleary
Okill
Lyle of PA
Hamilton ??
Von Rietberg

Maher:
Pendergast
Tiernan

Manning:
Oley of NY
Little
House
Schrewnk
Austin of E NM

Marcy:
Hadlock
Corbin
Morris
Nicholas
Healy
Learned
Howe UNK
Adams of PA
Newell
Knower
Mann
Clarke UNK

Marvin I:
Gillyat
Waltherton
Clark
Graham - 2
Lee
Niles
Beckwith
Selden - 2
Pratt
Vandenberg
Whalley
Newland

Marvin II:
Gillyat
Gore
Gregory
Kellogg
Browne
Smith
Brush UNK
Bennett
Blagge
Sturges UNK
Wright
Durham
Adams UNK
Benedict
Montgomery
Rogers
Moody of IL
McIntosh of Australia

Masiello:
Sisti
De George
Powell
McCue

Matthews:
Wileman
Seymour UNK

McClellan:
Henry
Wilson
Jones
Farrell

McCook:
McCormick UNK
Sheldon NM
Butler
ROOTS
Brown

McDougall:
UF
Calder ?
McDonne?

McEwan:
Morrison
Lauder

McKee:
Kraft
Feldmann

Mead:
UF
Dillon

Meaney:
Coogan
Cullen
McMahon

Menino:
Ruzzo
Sacchetti
Faletra

Merriam:
Burges
Goldstone
Jenkins
Sharp
Berry - 2
Morse
Jefferson
Clapp
Black
Little
Wariner
Capon
HART OF NY
Gosnell

Merrill:
Wolterton
Watson
Marsh
Richardson NM
Stone NM
Howe
Shephard
Carvath of CT
Wilson of MS
Ingram

Merritt I:
UF
Lawson

Merritt II:
Goody
Wyborn
Hyland
Buck NM
Cowen
Damon
Lee NM
Goodrich UNK
Parker
Rich
Wilcox

Merritt III:
Cranniwell
Sherwood
Francis
Smith ??
Hopkins UNK
Wing
Brundage

Mickle:
Campbell
Miller NM UNK

Miller I:
Gannung
Williams
Fisher
Davids
Warner of CT UNK
Churchill

Miller II:
Angel
Holmes - 3 NM
Theale
Sandusky of NJ
Titus
Benedict
Lester
Russell of NY
Davern

Miller III:
Pierson
Mulford
Buckland
Riggs
Baker
Huntting
Ross
Sherrill - 2
Smith - 2
Mils
Cadwell

Miller IV:
Allen - 2 NM UNK
Fowler
Abernathy
Starr
Morton ??
Chase ??
Warren
Paget of E

Miller V:
Loockermans
Witbeck
Hollenbeck - 2
Caperson
Hogeboom - 2
Van Der Karr
Kittel
Storm
Hathaway
Farrell

Miller VI:
UF
Adriance

Miller VII:
UF

Mills:
UF
Ogden UNK
Cunningham
FORBES
PHIPPS
Rutherford

Minthorne:
Horne/Horn/Harn
Webber of NYC
Rol/Roll
Cock
Constables

Minvielle:
Van Beeck

Mitchel:
Verner of IR
Moley
Purroy

Mitchell:
Porter
McMahon
Beall

Mitchill:
Smith
Latham
Akerly

Monckton:
Manners
Westonra

Monroe:
Munro
Alexander
Bowcock
Douglas

Moore I:
Lambert of FR
Channing
Phillips of MA
Erskine of BR
Dudley

Moore II:
Long

Morgan I:
Vaughan
Jenkins or Jones
Bodenham
Winter
Hill
Parke
Shapley
Avery - 2
Spaulding
Cobb
Leeds
Smith - 2 ??
Harris of CT UNK
Stanton
Steele
Gardner of CT NM UNK
Chevenard
Copp
Wood
Bogart

Morgan II:
Winter
Gilbert
Clark
Bird - 2
Bagg
Stebbins
Smith – 2 of CT NM
Pierpont
Sturgess
Tracy
Grew

Morgan III:
Hill
Vine
Avery - 4
Walworth
Capron
Holdridge
Goodwin NM

Morgan IV:
UF
Warne

Morgenthau:
GUGGENHEIM
Sykes
Fatman
WERTHEIM
Tuchman
Partridge ??
Franks

Morris I:
Walters
Barton
Pole
Graham
Gouvernor
Walton
Duchess of Gordon
Ludlum
Elliott
Cox
Dwight
Olcott
Hunt
Monson
Whaley
Newbold
Brickhead
JONES

Morris II:
Walters
Barton
Pole
Graham
Gouvernor
Stogdell
Baldwin UNK

Morse:
Waldro ??
Cox
Barnard
Peake
Childs
Breese
Walker of NH
Griswold of MI UNK

Morton:
Carpenter
Cooper
Kempton
Ring
Foster NM
Dailey
Parsons
Tyler ??
GRINNELL

Mosbacher:
Beck or Loeb
Schwartz
Ryan
Smith
Paulsin
McCutcheon
Clark

Moynihan:
Buckley
Fitzpatrick
Effinger
Phipps
Dittman
Brennan

Mukasey:
Fischer
Bernstock

Murphy I:
Delahanty

Murphy II:
Garrison NM
Runyon
Applegate
Holmes
Greenwood - 2

Nanfan:
Hastings

Needham:
UF

Nelson I:
Rogers
McCarter
Woods

Nelson II:
UF
Vander Vliet
Davenport of NY
Schot
Wright UNK
Hardman

Nelson III:
UF

Nicoll:
Oakes
Johns
D'Honneur
Payne
Thorne
Lord
Churchill
Page

Nicholls:
Bruce

Noell:
UF
Thurloe

Nolan:
UF

North:
Lewis
Piston
Flagg of MA
McKechnie/McKecknie

Norton:
Isaac
Bayes
Boulter
Skiffe
Allen
Burroughs
Wood
Bush NM UNK

Noyes:
Parker
Brown
Gallup
Thompson
Whiting
Breed
Fellows
Gillette
Rogers
Berry
Curtis
Jackson
Tracy
Tallmadge
Dickinson
Flint

Oakey:
UF
Weatherly
Pearson
Blackwell
Young
D'Assignee of NJ

O’Brien:
Gibbons
Madigan

O’Conor:
Dillon
O'Connor

Odell:
Brown
Vowells
Bastienson
Vermilye
Dyckman
Willsea
Stymes/Stymus
Fowler
Barker
Bookstaver
Cristee – 2

O’Dwyer:
MacNicholas
Leniham
Simpson
Rohan
Hanrahan

Oerter:
Kuenzel
Chrastil
Benedetto
Carroll

Ogden:
Huntington NM
Bond
Swaine
Hardenbroek
Bankes
Ackerman
Gouvernor
Brown
Hanson
Ludlow

Oglesby:
Ware
Perkins - 2
Bradley - 2
Blakey
Wood
Wight of KY
Leake

O’Gorman:
Callan
Leslie
MALONE

Oppenheimer:
Rothfeld
Friedman
Puening

Osborne I:
Blythe
Barlee
Danvers - 2
Strode ??
Byng
MONTAGU

Osborne II:
Barlee
Townsend
Bennett
Ramsey
Couch
Gold
Bulkely UNK
Wright
Devens
Raben-Levetzau

Paige:
Foster NM?
Mumford
POTTER UNK
VANDERPOEL

Paine:
Pultney
Snow
Shaw
Doane
Sparrow
Johnson ??
Freeman
Waldo
Brook
Douglass
Swift
Sears
Knapp

Paladino:
UF
Hannon

Palmer I:
Short
Denison
Ward
Prentice
Buell
Brown NM UNK
Hill
Randall NM?
Lynde

Palmer II:
Blossom
Trine
Richmond
White

Parmelee:
Bradley ??
Eaton
Plane
Edwards - 2 NM
Highland
Barnes
Bishop
Hopson
Gould
Stanley
Cook
Hudson
Brush
Holcolm
Beck

Pataki:
Szunich
Lagana
Rowland

Paterson I:
Chittenden
Bird of CT
Lee

Paterson II:
UF
Paige

Patterson I:
Wilson
Wallace
Dickey

Patterson II:
Annesley
Winchester

Patterson III:
UF
Bingley
ToddHyde
Warren
Pollock

Paulding:
Duyt
White
Gardiner
Quickenbee
Ogden of NY UNK
Teed
Rhinelander
Kemble

Peabody:
Harper
Perkins
Swan
Wood

Peck I:
Holt
Moss
Parker
Lee
Pearson
Sherwood
Ely
Adee
Bergen

Peck II:
UF
Fletcher UNK

Peckham:
Newport
Watson NM
Lacey

Pendleton:
Hart
Baird
Jones UNK

Perkins I:
Kebble
Sawbridge
Gater
Lathrop
Bishop
Leonard
Chaplin
Grant

Perkins II:
Purchas
Wooten
Hazen
Dorman
Buxton
Peters
Blanchard
Breck ??
Martindale

Perkins III:
Beard
Tibbotts
Catland
Bean
Wilson

Perry:
Blake
Gatchell
Pearce
Chase UNK
Wilkinson
Searles
Clark
Collins
Todd

Phelps I:
James NM
Marshall
Dover
Newton
Collier
Pettibone
Eno
Phinney
VON ROTTENBURG

Phelps II:
James NM
Randall - 2
Buckland
Brown

Pierce:
UF
Wright

Pierrepont:
Stow
Haynes
Hooker
Russell
Bassett - 2
Cooper
Bishop
Munson
Willoughby

Pitcher:
Russell
Craig
Worth
Stevenson
Merritt
Sheldon
Montgomery

Platt I:
Wood - 4
Vail
Corey
Smith - 2
Lewis NM - 2
Banks
Delavergne
Hinchman
Barton
Thompson UNK
Booth of IL

Platt II:
Wood - 2
Smith
Sexton
Davis
Adriance
Keyes UNK

Platt III:
Wood - 3
Clark NM
Smith
Lewis NM

Poletti:
Gervasini
Ellis
Munn

Pomeroy I:
Keach
Rockett
Brown
Woodward
Shelton
King NM
Ashley
Hunt
Wheelock
Mattoon
Lester
Alsop
Jenkins

Pomeroy II:
Keach
Rockett
Brown
Wait
Searle
Northam
Sterling
Davis
Clark NM UNK
Burt
Watrous
Thayer UNK
Reeve
Maxwell
Cox UNK
Crowell
Watson

Pond:
Hakins
Ware
Blatchley
Frisbie
Munson
Curtis NM
Ashley
Griggs

Porter:
White
Hart
Cowles
Merrifield
Buell - 2
Babcock
Horton
Howell
Taylor – 2

Post:
Johnson
Powell
Willis - 2
Titus
Wright
Minturn
Browne
Floyd
Blouw
Strong
King
Main
Stone of NY
de Tobrand
Smith NM UNK
Price of MD
Phillips

Potter:
Coale
Warner
Nott
Tomlinson UNK
Mitchell
Tileston
Stevens
Jacobs

Powell:
McKoy
Johnson of AL
Knott

Pratt I:
UF
Simms
Jenkins
Stone
Richardson - 2
Ladd

Pratt II:
Prime
Tucker
Wyatt
Clark
Wells/Welles NM
Fowle

Prentiss:
Bull
Foster NM
Holmes
Shankland

Principi:
Ahlering

Prinstein:
Rubinsztejn
Northshield

Provost:
Ten Waert
Barents
Laurens
Alberts
Byvanck
Wakeman
Spratt
Rutgers
Bousfield

Putnam:
Gould
Hutchinson - 2
Wheeler NM
Collins
Osborne
Palmer
Wright

Quill:
O'Neill

Radcliff:
Van Valkenburgh
Hogeboom
Kip

Redfield:
Howe
Sturgis
Grinnell
Starr
Pratt NM UNK
Wilcox - 2
Wallace from SC
Wallace from VA
Cooley
Fuller

Reid:
Charlton
Ronalds

Richard:
Jans
Garland

Roberts:
Glover
Bowser
Podrasky
Sullivan

Robinson:
White
Faunce
Coggan
Manter - 2
Palmer NM UNK
Smith NM UNK
Kingsley
Howe
Saxton
Osborn NM UNK

Rockefeller:
Remagen
Bellis
Davison
Spellman
Goodsell
Lincoln
McGrath
McMillin

Rockwell:
Cade
Wilson
Keeler
Mead
Smith
Olmstead

Rodham-Clinton:
Bell
Jones
Howell

Rogers:
Playle
Pierce
Currier NM
Flak
Bacon or Anderson of VT
Button
Wilcox
Beswick
Langston

Roosevelt I:
Tomas
Kunst
Sioerts
Bogard
Latrobe
Barnhill
West
Ellis
Howland
Hall
D'Oremieulx
Alexander
Lockwood
Perrin

Richardson:
Taliner
Bevan
Jones - 2
Lane
Dole
Hogan
Ely

Rombouts:
Haenes
Wessels
Maschop
Teller
Brett

Roosevelt II:
Tomas
Kunst
Hardenbrock
Walton
Aspinwall

Root:
Russell
Clark
Kilbourne
Frary
Gridley
Dumbleton
Pinnock
Leonard
Baldwin UNK
Robbins
Stockton
Buttrick
Wales

Rubin:
Seiderman
Oxenburg

Rudd:
UF
Murphy

Ruggles:
Dandridge
Elliiott or Bridge
Gibson
Devotion
Day UNK
Woodbridge
Tolles
Dunning
Bostwick - 2
Starr
Bulkley
Northrop
Lake

Rutnik:
UF
Noonan
Gillibrand

Ryckman:
Van Noorstrant
Quackenbush
Kelelter

Sackett:
Strowde
Boyman
Pearce
Denison
Bloomfield
Hannum
Tinkham
Whitehead
Filley
Danks
Graves
Bissell UNK
Sleade
Alsop
Weller
Hazard
Filer
Smith
Marten
Betts UNK
Grainger
Beeman
Patterson
Camp
Nimcocks
Bush
Field NM
Williams
Thorne
Buttrick

Sagan:
Gruber
Alexander
Salzman
Druyan

Salk:
UF
Press
Lindsay
Gilot

Sanders I:
Van Gorcum
Van Kleeck
Wendell
Glen

Sanders II:
UF
Dovell

Sanford I:
Meadows
Wicklee
Payne NM
Powell
Gregory
Chubb
Beach
Mix
Heaton
Bunnell
Dunbar
Brockett
Cook
Shelton
Slack
Woods
Alcott
Du Puy of PA
Cochran
Torbert
Woodruff

Sanford II:
Meadows
Bronson
Powell
Gilbert
Clark - 2
Newton
Mitchell
Marsh
Whiting DC MA
Lewis
Tuttle NM UNK
Greene of VT
Fisher
Wells
Ellithorpe
Keeler

Sanford III:
Mitchell
Moore
Pierson
Topping
Baker
Van Horne
Isaacs
Buchanan

Schlesinger:
Mellinger

Schneiderman:
Rothman

Schumer:
Makowsky
Rosen
Weinshall

Schuyler I:
Philips
Van Slichtenhorst
Ver Planck
Wendell
Rutsen

Schuyler II:
Philips
Van Slichtenhorst
Van Duyckhuysen
Wendell
Ryerson
Kipp
Fort - 2
Edwards
Scribner

Schuyler III:
Philips
Ver Planck
Rogers or Rutgers
Swackhammer

Scott:
Vincent
Morin
Rutgers
Sitgreaves
Emlen

Scudder:
Somers
Ludlam
Wood
Whitehead
Gildersleeve
Carll
Hewlett
Gould UNK
Oakley
Davies
Willard
Conkrite
Frost
ThayerWhitehead
Carll
Wood
Hewlett
Gould
Oakley
Davies
Willard
Conkrite
Frost
Thayer

Sedgwick:
Howe NM
Blake
Stone NM
Hopkins DC of RI line
Thompson NM
Collins
Dean
Smith
Gannett
Hunter

Seligman:
Steinhardt - 2

Seward:
Hawes
Biggs
Swayze
Jennings
Liddell
Humphrey
Wharton UNK
McNeil or Watson

Seymour:
Ruscoe
Hayes NM
Moore
Lyon
Goodwin
Dodd
Cressy
Smith
Marsh
Welles
Whitney NM
Forman
Lowrey
North
Halsey
Holmes
Rugg of MO
Curtis
Vickers

Shanker:
Burko
Sabath
Gerber

Sheridan:
Durkan
Flangan

Sherman:
Butler
Ward NM
Odding
Brown - 2 NM UNK
Hicks
Tripp - 3
Mowry
Gardner
Hathaway DC
Palmer NM UNK
Remington
Hawes
Butler NM
Card NM or DC
Bissell NM UNK
Higginbotham
Sweet
Gardner NM UNK
Ellis
Tisdale
Dagget
Cushman
Mitchell UNK
Williams
Howland
Tirmer
Gibson
Schoolcraft
Andrews UNK

Shultz:
Sharpenstein
Van Der Hoff
Moore of NC
Alexander
Pratt NM UNK
O'Brien
Smith

Sibley:
UF
Leach
Follett
Squires
Davis ??
Tinker
Clark

Sloughter:
UF

Smith I:
Tunstall
Sayre
Shepard
Lloyd

Smith II:
Hammond
Tooker - 2
Thompson NM
Horton
Howell
Archer
Rogers

Smith III:
UNFINISHE
Sumford
Boutell
Emery/Emory
Royce

Smith IV:
UF
Mulvihill
Dunn

Smith V:
Hartley
Odell
Harris
Het
Bryant

Smith VI:
Jans
Cornelis
Hendrickson
Haring
Blauvelt
Lent
Fitzhugh
Miller

Snyder:
UF
Houghtaling

Sotomayor:
Baez
Noonan

Spaulding:
Moullings
Elliot
Heald/Hall
Barrett
Brackett
Barker
Butterworth
Winn
Wilson
Shepard - 2
Adams UNK
Warren NM
Burns
Andrews UNK
Moore of NH
Goodrich NM UNK
Strong NM UNK

Spencer I:
Whitbread
Dorifall
Bearding
Hills
Andrews
Mascraft
Disborough
Beckley
Booth DC
Bradley
Taylor of NY
Smith
Stow
Pierson
Eells
Tuttle NM UNK
Pearson

Spencer II:
Whitbread
Harris NM
Meakins
Moore
Church
Chapman
Dorifall
Bearding
Mascraft
SMITH

Spencer III:
Whitbread
Hills
Howard
Moore
Birge - 2
Selden - 2
Shayer
Brainerd
Southmyd
Eaton
Latimer
Story
Parker

Spitzer:
Goldhaber
Wall

Staats:
Wessels
Rynders - 2
Berg
Saulsbury
Gourley/Gorely
Wenne
Porter

Starkweather:
Roberts
Phillip or Woodbury
Purple
Leonard
SLOAN
Reid ??

Stephens:
UF
Shepherd
LLOYD OF NJ

Sterling:
Sawtell
Mack
Sill
Bronson
Benedict

Stevens:
UF

Stevenson:
Groenendyck

Stimson:
Phillips - 2
Leffingwell
Stubbs
Upton
Mansfield
Rust
Peck NM
Clark NM
Paulk
Atterbury
Wheeler NM UNK

Stokes:
Boulter
Acosta
Ellwood
Mitchell
King

Stoughton:
Evelyn
Montpeson
Belden
Potwine
Bradley UNK
Fisk UNK

Straus:
Meyer
Greenebaum
Levi
Blum
Gutherz
Lavanburg
Nathan
Sachs
Hollister
Tuckey
Sulzberger
Lewis

Street:
Poole
Miles
Daniels
Glover
Atwater - 2
Leffingwell
Kearney

Strong I:
Deane - 2
Ford
Hewitt
Holton
Stebbins
Terry
Parker
Thompson
Gelston
Brewster
Gilbert
Smith
Wakeman
Howell
Lloyd
Templeton
Burdine of PA
Udall
Hartwell

Strong II:
Deane - 2
Ford
Woodward
Buell
Chappell
Barstow
Harper
Payne
Dunning
Hopkins
Griffin of MI
Corrin

Sulzer:
Rodelheim

Sweeney:
Power

Swinburne:
UF

Symmes:
Baker
Chickering
Collamore
Cogswell
Tuthill

Tallmadge:
Nash
Bishop
Yale
Bell
Smith - 2
Roberts
Southerland
Pitcher UNK
Canfield

Tappen:
Jacobs
Davids
Shipmoes
Vas
Kortright
Wynkoop - 2

Taussig:
Wuerpel ??

Tayler:
Condit (NM)
Van Valkenburgh

Taylor I:
De Carteret UNK
Morford
Grover
Clayton
Covert
Ashton
Hodge

Taylor II:
UF

Taylor III:
Burnop
Richmond
Wiltse

Ten Broek:
Loockermans
Wynkoop
Van Stryer
Bodine
Oouthout
Cutter

Ten Eyck:
Boele
Coeymans
Wendell
De Peyster
Egberts
Pearce
Haswell
Dederick

Thacher:
Allwood
Batt
Partridge - 2
Oxenbridge
Hibbard
Bennett - 1
Kent UNK
Stephens
Parks
Place
Hornell
Day NM
Boyd
Green
Burrall
Lloyd
Cameron

Thompson I:
Honywood
Welbe
Camp
Vicaris
Daniel
Bishop
Alling - 2
Smith UNK

Thompson II:
Baxter
Boutwell
Clark UNK

Thompson III:
Walton of NY

Throop:
Waller DC to MS/VA
Chapman
BARNEY of CT
Macy
Coyle
Stansbury
Hunt - 2
Vredenburg
Gridley

Tiemann:
Newell of MA
Clowes

Tilden:
Hucksteppe
Twisden
Little
Sharp
Dodson
Bowles
White NM
Mann
Thomas
Parrott
Fulton
Janes
Parker NM
Inman
Campbell ??

Tompkins I:
Abourne
Goodman
Knights
Pasco
Jones - 2
Hadley
Wardell
Ogden UNK
Barker
Church
Hyatt
Schurman
Ward
Varian
Moore
Minthorne
Faridia
Griffin
Cole
Yocum
Logan

Tompkins II:
Coe
Dring
Pierce
Blair
Woods – 3

Townsend I:
Forthe
Calthorpe
Mansfield
Newgate
Coles - 2
Underhill
Forman
Smith
Wright - 2
Mott
Titus
Hawkhurst
De Kay
Bennett
Moffitt
Hull
Wells
Parish
Rathbone

Townsend II:
Forthe
Calthorpe
Mansfield
Newgate
Cole
Wickes
Pearson
Brown UNK
Hedges

Townsend III:
Calthorpe
Montgomerie
Coles - 3
Allen
Harcourt
Wright - 2
Ruddock
Pratt
Almy - 3
Seaman
Stoddard
Gedney
Bibber
Genung/Ganong
Hastings or Lovejoy
Travis
CORNELL
Libby
Sawtelle
Taylor of OH NM

Townsend IV:
Calthorpe
Montgomerie
Hawkhurst
Coles - 2
Prior
Feake
Helme
Hodges

Townsend V:
Forthe
Calthorpe
Montgomerie
Coles

Townsend VI:
Brown
Otis UNK
Ingham
Allen of RI NM
Gardner of RI
Marsh
Kellogg

Tracy I:
Conway ??
Leffingwell
Abel
Dorr
Johnson NM
Pride
Trott
Lay
Norton UNK

Tracy II:
Lee
Hawkins
Richmond
Wooden
Catlin

Van Alen:
Van Meirborch
Becker
Dingman - 2
Muller
Van Patten
Van Wie
Van Benthuysen

Van Alstyne I:
Harmens
Mingael
Knickerbocker
Butler
Giles
Clapp
Peck
Wurdemann

Van Alstyne II:
Harmens
Van Noorstrand
Van Deusen
Van Iveren
Conyn
Van Der Poel
Steves
Whitbeck
Van Slyck
Harrington
Clough
Huyck
Sloneher

Van Brugh
Roeloffse

Van Buren:
Martense
Van Slyck
Quackenbosch
Meynders
Bogardus
Conyn
Bronck
Houghtaling
Dubois
Person
Hardy
Van Der Poel

Vance:
UF
McNair
Hay UNK

Van Cordtlandt
Loockermans
De Vries
Barclay
Stevenson

Van Dam:
Bords
Van Der Spiegle

Vanderbilt I:
Hendricks
Remsen
Wyckoff
Van Brunt
Ditmars
Lott
Lefferts

Vanderbilt II:
Hendricks
Vanderbeek
Teunnison
Spragg/Sprague
Hand
Johnson ??
Kissim
Gwynne
Smith of AL
Dresser
Neilson
CHURCHILL OF BR
Stokowlski
Cooper
CECIL OF BR

Van Ness:
Kemp
Burchgraeff
Everts
Wemp
Hogeboom - 2
Hermance
Burnes

Van Rensselaer I:
Van Biljer
Van Wely

Van Rensselaer II:
Van Biljer
Van Wely
Rutsen
Glen

Van Schaick:
Peelen
Lievens
Vanderpoel - 2
Goeway
Bogard
Roseboom
Van Der Burgh

Van Vechten:
Vreelant
Van Petten
De Wandelaer
Lush

Van Voorhis:
Wessels
Seubering
Kouwenhoven
Cornel
Filkin
Rowe
Nelson
Leach of VT
Lyon of NY UNK

Van Wyck:
Van Asch
VanRynevelt
Polhemus
Brinckshoff
Kortright
Creed
Carman - 2
Hicks-2
Haight
Hewlett
Wright
Stagg
Wilkins of VA
Hoke of NC

Van Zandt:
Hermansdotter
Hermson
Myndertse
Van Der Poel
Hilton
Laton
Winne

Varian:
De Voe
Dibble
Van Den Bergh UNK
Harsen
Betts
Leggett
Dusenbury
Segur

Varick:
Van Dornik
Visboom - 2
Berthoff
Dey

Wadsworth:
Stanley
Penfield
Parsons
Travers

Wagner I:
McTague
Edwards GF fr Scotland
Cavanaugh
Fraser

Walker:
Dooley
Roon
Allen
Compton

Ward:
Joy
Fowler
Kelsey
Pinckney NM
Drake
Sherwood

Watson:
Peye
Hicks
Smith - 2
Perley
Hodge
Nichols
Rogers
Thomas
Steele
Tyler
Bunce

Weaver:
Freeman
Heath

Weed:
Davisson
Winsley
Westcott
Strickland
Woods
Holly - 3
Bell
Scofield DC? - 2
Waterbury
Sargent
Reed
Clock
Waring
Ells
Ostrander
Benedict
Hay
Ross
Stevens

Westervelt:
Van Houten - 2
Steynmets
Pouluse
Bogart - 2
De Groot
Schywen
Haring
Berrett
Christie - 2
Tallman
Banta
Adrianse
Demarest
Quackenbush
Du Bois
Nagel
Van Buren ?? UNK
Thompson

Westinghouse:
Brunner/Brimmer
Heiner
Vedder
Walker

Wheeler I:
Sayre
Mynsterley
Halsey
Nichols
Munroe
Perry
Beach
Hill
Gardner UNK
Oakley
Baker
Aulls
Bradley
Woodworth
King UNK
Knowlton

Wheeler II:
Sayre
Mynsterley
Halsey
Hewitt
Brown UNK
Cole

White I:
Leavitt
Philips/Phipps
Bunce - 2
Crow
Savage
Mould
Wells
Mansfield
STRONG - 2
Alvord
Rugg
Lamb
Goodman
Wait
Cowles
DODGE
Harwood
Keep
Outwater

White II:
Getty
LeRoy

White III:
UF

WhitmanI::
Eaton NM
Reed NM
Byram
Alcock
Pratt NM
Stoddard
Graves
Green NM
Clark NM UNK
Smith UNK
Pantry
Stevens NM UNK
Thomas UNK
Tyrrell
Arne
Hitchcock NM UNK
Russell UNK

Whitman II:
Eaton NM
Briscoe
Ketcham
White UNK
Van Velsor

Whitney I:
Bray
Reynolds
Coldham
Hagar - 2
Shepherd
Robinson
Pierce - 2
Tainter
Robbins NM UNK
Child
Hastings
Harrington
Fay
Mansfield
Wilder
Houghton - 2
Barrett

Whitney II:
Bray
Coldham
Kendall NM
Poor
Sawtell
Woodward
Ford
Barrett
Bridge
Winship
Cane
Farr
Dwelly
Stevens NM UNK
Phinney
Mead DC VT
Puffer
McLellan
Scollay
Crittenden
Burgess
Shedd
Cook
Collins
Larrabee NM UNK
Altemus
Cushing

Whitney III:
Bray
Jones
Hapgood

Whitney IV:
Ketchum
Smith - 2 ??
Hoyt
Darling
Hyatt
Raymond
Howd
Fay

Wickersham:
UF
Grover
Hogge
Hayes
Woodas/Widdows
Pusey
Bartlett
Johnson of NC
Swayne
Pule
Morris
Woodward
Belt
Taylor
Wendell
HADFIELD

Wickham:
Goodrich of E UNK
Satterlee
Parker
Dresser
Hawkins
Floyd

Willard:
Humphrie
Dunster - 2
Lakin
Temple
Archer
Lewis UNK
Hill

Willett:
Stanton
Chatterton
Buver
Goad
Brown
Boynes
Stoothoff
Stevenson
Rodman
Clowes
Pease
Vardle

Williams:
Stalham
Park
Hunt
Veach
Walsworth
Williams
Loomis
White of CT
Stedman

Wilson I:
Young
Egan
McCloskey

Wilson II:
UF
McClure

Wilson III:
UF
Litsco

Wilson IV:
UF

Winslow:
PELHAM
Ollyver/Oliver
Newton
Cole
Luther
Tisdale
Jones
Hall
McCausland
Blossom
Hacker
Pope
Colburn
Blish
Bass UNK
Keene
Long
CORNING UNK
Hussey

Wisner:
Dumbaugh
Shaw
Norton UNK
Barnet

Woodhull:
Crewe
Topping
Homan -2
Mills
Davis
Terry
DuBois
Jagger
Foster
Fardon
Burnett

Wood:
Yokeley
Kay - 2
Ashton
Edridge
Lehman
Taylor
RICHARDSON
Mills
Walsh

Woodin:
Clark
Brown
Carrington
Hartman
Foster
Dickerman
JESSUP

Woodruff:
UF
Parvin
Martin

Wright:
Hubbard
Rucke
Linsell
Greene
James
Stratton
Burt
Sheldon
Taylor ??
Pardee UNK
King
Severance
Bollwood
Leonard
Chamberlain NM or DC
Jewett

Wynne:
UF

Yates:
Marselin von Bommel
Winne
de Graef
Fonda
Waldron
De Ridder
Dunbar
Bradt
Helms
Terbush
Adams
Hooker
Cunningham

Young:
Hicks
Pepper
Carrier
Gale
Campbell