about us join update mailing list tips for using this site privacy statement contact us

Subscriber Login

User ID
Password

U.S. Political Parties Timeline

 

 

PoliticalFamilyTree.com -- SAMPLE -- Ohio Surname List

AS OF DECEMBER 2010

 

a. Use Edit<Find to scan the lists below for the surname of the spouse or spouses who may be your relation

b. The first name of each list corresponds to a file, for example Allen-AL-1, then Alston-AL-1, etc.; the names that follow the first name are surnames on the page

c. All files are either currently available in the Member's Area of our site or can be made available to Subscribers on request

D. Other information included such as "UF", "NM", "??" are researcher notes

Abbott:
Barker
Graves
Lovejoy
Story of NY UNK

Allen I:
Earlsman
Webb of E
Granberry
Coulston

Allen II:
Wyman
Brazier
Savill
Willard
Colton
McCurdy

Anderson:
Hoskins
Overton
Massie
Clough
McArthur
Ryan
Brown UNK

Armstrong:
Mueller
Scott
Watkins
Koenig
Engel
Shearon

Ashbrook:
Elwell
Cooke
Chenoweth
Peters
Pratt
Willison
Swannk
Spencer of OH

Ashley:
UF
Kilpatrick
Smith of NY
Ludlow ?? of NY
Lucey of AL

Atherton:
Thelwall
Garrett
Gibson
Ackley
Kumler

Babcock I:
UF
Porter
Gaylord
Smith

Babcock II:
UF

Bachrach:
Silverglade
Henley

Baehr:
Zipf
Schulte

Baker I:
Kost
Deaner
Zook or Zuck
Swingley
Bylmyer
Dukehart of MD
Leopold

Baker II:
Putnam NM UNK
Ault
Heaton
Thurston
Bartlett UNK

Bartley:
Pearsall
Welles
Larwill

Baum:
Blumbott
Kershner of MD
Wallace of DE

Beall:
Oliphant
Berry
Edmonston
Offutt
Ferguson
Johnson

Bebb:
Roberts
Shuck

Bender:
UF

Berdan:
Van Sicklen
Bantu
Hennion
Simmons NM
Freese
White of CT NM UNK
Ketcham of NY
Sinclair of MI

Betts:
Bigge
Redmond or Raymond
Benedict
Hanford
Harris
Walters
Jackson ??
Neeley

Bingham I:
Rudd
Backus
Bishop
Abbe
Upton
Long
Rankin
Kent
White
Foote
Day of NY
Beardsley
Gunning

Bingham II:
Armour
Duncan
Bailey
Galloway UNK
Stuart UNK

Bishop:
Schreyer or Strawyer
Moore GP UNK
Threlkild

Blee:
UF

Bliss:
Wheatley
Hulins
Chapman
Burt - 2
Warriner
Stebbins
Wright ???
Cooley
Goodwin NM
Bradle
Wilds
Williams ??
Campbell
Veazie
Griswold UNK
Beebe
Fish NM
Page or Ham
Woods
Stuchel

Blymer:
UF
Schmatzhaff
Rub
Schell
Fearing

Blythin:
Roberts
Rankin

Boehner:
Hall
Gunlack

Bolton:
White ??
Clark of NH
Henry of NY
Cone

Bortz:
UF
Green

Brice:
UF
Stewart
Cunningham

Bricker:
Juelch/Ueltchi
Boyer
Gongwer
King
Day NM

Brinkerhoff:
Dubbels
Bogart - 2
Van Houten
Demarest - 2
Swartout
Bevier
Campbell
Titus

Brough:
Meinhart
Dierdorff
Cross
Pruden
Nelson GP UNK

Brown I:
Iken
Purdy
Rundle

Brown II:
Foster
Helman

Brown III:
UF
McCoppin
McKinney
Eldridge
Johnson


Brown IV:
UF
Gailey
Meister
Campbell of GA
Ummel
Schultz


Brown V:
Folger of MA
Hafer

Brown VI:
Wright
Field
White
Williams
Tryon
Davidson

Brownell:
Smiton
Soule
Joy
Daval
Crary
Smith NM

Brownlee:
Hamilton - 2
Young
Fleming
Craig
Bruce
Smith
Mullin

Brumbaugh:
Angle/Engle
Long of MD
Gray
Darner
Martin ??


Brush:
Sammis
Wood
Smith NM UNK
Lee
Arthur
Morris UNK

Buckingham:
Lee NM
Sherwood
Bradley
Sturges
Hale
Gird of NY
Turner of E
Hawks of MA

Buhrer:
Miller
Schneider

Bulkley:
llen
Chetwood
Chauncey
Prescott
Sage
Prentice
Robbins
Francis
Worthington of CT
Wright - 2
Barnes of NY NM UNK
Brown of NY
Johns
Pope of MT/Can

Burke I:
UF
McNeil
Lyon

Burke II:
UF
Hayes

Burke III:
UF
McNair

Burnet:
Foys
Cooper
Camp
Alling
Gouverneur
Wallace
Gordon
Este
Lind
Bromwell

Burton I:
Herrick - 2
Palmer

Burton II:
Berry
Larrabee NM
Hitz
Yates of E
Smith

Bushnell:
Quenell
Chapman - 3
Marvyn
Stratton
Leffingwell
Hanley
Jordan
Calkins
Carey UNK
Clark - 2
Shipman
Warren of CT
French
Lord
Holiday
Ensign
Smith
Bishop
Paddock
Blake
Hough-Howe
Thompson

Caldwell:
Sweetenham
Houston
Hume - 2
Train UNK
Jenkins
Dennis UNK
Alexander NM
Kent UNK
Booker
Halstead
Yarnall
THOMPSON
Pugh
Porter
Pinkerton
Eversull

Campbell I:
Hay
Small
Reynolds
Reily
Owens

Campbell II:
Nelson of PA
Dunlap

Campbell III:
McCoy
Stewart
Trotter
Wilson of PA
Tweed
DOAK
Clarke

Campbell IV:
UF
Grubb of IN
Evans of MI
Brown of OH ??
Morrison

Carey:
Milner
Ferrell
Stapleton
Waples
Truitt
Mitten
Harrison UNK
Wilcox of CT

Carrel:
Young
Wheeler/Wilder
Jones

Cary:
Goodall
Hereford
Hobson
Milner
Godfrey
Rudd
Thurston
Downer
Fenton
Allen of Ohio

Case:
Bucke
Purchase
James
Vail
Youngs
Mapes -
Tirell
Goldsmith
Wells
Cairns
Eckstein
Gaylord

Cash:
Lyon
Heisler
Boehnlein
Cassatt

Castle:
Dickerson
Adams NM
Richardson
Seeley
Sanford NM
Hurlburt
Hawley
Woodward
Smith
Cline
Newell

Celebrezze:
Marcoguiseppe
Marco
Delsander
Godwin
Armstrong
Yurkiw
Pappas

Celeste:
Braun
Lundquist

Chapin:
Penny
Brown - 2
Thurston
French
Albee
Church of RI
Wales
Fenno

Chase:
Jelliman
Wheeler fr E
Follensbee
Dudley DC
Ralston NM
Fay
Ingraham
Garnim
Smith of OH

Clancy:
Downey
Gleason
Headley
Ready
Mangeot

Claypool:
Angell
Mercer
Cann
Jennings
Ward
Byrd of DE NM
Dunbar
Scott
Wilson
Baker
Osborn
McNeill
Hix
Kile
Helfrich

Coffin:
Kember
Stevens NM
Greenleaf
Atkinson
Collins UNK
Fowler
Emery
Davis NM?

Cole I:
Welden
Webster of DE
McCrea/McCree
Davis

Cole II:
Bennet
Blakely
Smith
Witter
Purviance
Mauzy

Compton:
Beaumont
WILMOT
Brown
Isselstyne
Blaaw
Burlu
Die
Hill
Hunt
Augspurger
Richmond
Hutchinson
Harrington
McCloskey

Conger I:
Kelly
Tuttle NM UNK
Moores
Ross
Runyon
McWhinney

Converse:
Palmer
Long
Carter - 2
Pain
Cooper
Halford
Pierce of RI
Day
Leavens
Lee of CT
Lewis
Walbridge
Porter
Grosvenor
Kenyon of RI
Howard
Munro
Searle
Cook
Cummings
Patterson
Jackson of C

Cooke:
Birdsall
Parker - 3
Mallory
Bedell
Carswell
Allen of MD

Cooper I:
Griggs
Mew
Stephens
Doty
Griffith
Young
Greenlee
Kinney

Cooper II:
UF
Talmadge
Russell

Cooper III:
Gordon ??

Corry:
UF
Copeland

Corwin:
Morton
Shatswell
Blover
Roe
Osman
Halleck
Griffith
Fox
Brown ??
Hibbin
RADCLIFFE
Wright

Cox I:
Blashford
Potts - 2
Craig
Lodge
SULLIVAN
Andrews of NJ
Van Zandt NM
Buckingham
Harding
Blair
Chambers
Ripley
Kennedy
Glover
Anthony

Cox II:
Dolson
Finney

Cowan:
Conn
Hooker

Cutler:
Doundy
Cakebread
Bernard
Moore
Snow
Clark
Balch
Parker
Voris

Daugherty:
Draper
Walker

Davey:
Reeves
Chrisman

Davies:
Watts
Stall
Pierson

Davis I:
Jones
Fegan

Davis II:
Meadows
Lane
Harwood
Stevens of NY UNK
Sayer/Sayre

Dawes:
Almey
Mills
Bumstead
Boone
Gendal
Holden
Gates
Blymer
Palmer

Day I:
Matchett
Rowe
Titus
Wheelock
Barnes
Schaefer
Thayer

Day II:
Riggs
Brown UNK
Carter
Sargent of NY
Loree
Munson
Haydon
Crane ??
Coleman
Bobo
Woodyard

Delano:
Mahiere
Mahiere
Dewsbury
Pontus
Durfee
Lassell
Taber
Allen
Sampson
Briggs NM
Bateman
Hart of RI
Whitney NM
Leavenworth
Kroeger

Dempsey:
Brereton
O'Leary

Dennison I:
Carter of NH
Neil
FORSYTH

Dennison II:
Slosson Whitman

Denver:
Campbell NM
Rombach
Slack

DeWine:
UF
Liddle
Struewing

Dick:
Handel
Peterson

DiSalle:
D'Arcangelo
England

Dockstader:
Meyer
Stahring
Van Den Wercken
Judd

Donahey:
Caldwell
Cox
McCoy
Chaney
Harvey
WALTON

Dorr:
Clapp DC MA
Wood
Bull NM
Haight UNK
Hertzler

Duncan I:
McMurde
Grier
Jacob
Rippey
Munro
Effinger

Duncan II:

Edgerton:
Stroud
Sylvester
Scudder
Pratt
Calkins
Buell
Graham
Ketchum
Dixon UNK

Emerson:
Froe
Webster NM
Smith UNK
Davis UNK
True
Stewart

Ewing:
Milford
Porter
Maskell
Sayre of VA
Dixon of VA
Vickers of VA
Harris
Boyle
Cox

Fairbanks:
Smith NM
Wilder - 2
Brown
Carter
Goeth
Houghton
Stratton
Wheelock
Briggs
Lewis
Bartholomew
Woodruff of NY UNK
Hanle
Smith of NY
Goodrick/Goodrich

Fess:
Herring
Thomas
Davis
Straughan
Speakman

Findlay:
Brown
Smith
Brownson
Irwin

Firestone:
Nunnenmacher
Schwab
Bieber
Shane of MD
Lower
Brinker
Allen
Flickinger
Smith
Parke
Curtis
Knickerbocker

Fisher:
Rosenthal
ZONE

Fitch:
Reve
Choate
Mason
Miller
Dalman

Fitzgerald:
Sinton
Tucker of NY
Granger

Fleischmann:
Bluehdorn
Robertson
Ackerland
Hylon

Flint:
Wood
Rowes
Dounton
Nichols
Pope
Sawyer UNK
Upton
Swain
Stowall
Sherill/Sherrill
Lemon

Foraker:
Robinson
Reece
Bundy
Hall

Ford I:
Gordy
Brooks NM
Hine
Cook – 2

Ford II:
Mallory
Newton
Harriman NM UNK
Andrews
Pantlind

Foster I:
Greenway
Seamons
Wilkins
Parlin
Porter
Nichols
Carpenter
Crocker of NY
Rice
Olmstead

Gable:
Frankenfield
Stainbrook
Hershelman
Dunlap
Dillon
Prentiss
Peters
Hawkes
Young
Williams

Galloway:
Cummings of VA
Smith ??
Wallen

Galvin:
Cronin
Cusson

Garber:
UF

Gardner I:
UF
Porter
Oviatt

Gardner II:
Browne
Slaughter
Long
Ballou
Greene NM UNK
HOWLAND
Ollin
Hanks of CT
Wright
Barrere of OH
Morrow

Gardner III:
UF

Garfield:
Johnson - 2
Bridge
Gale
Briant
Hill of NH
Ballou of NH
Newell

Geddes:
UF
Coates

Gholson:
Southerton
Kitterich
Hawkins
Cooke
Perry
Yates
Taylor not main

Giddings:
Alcock
Butler NM
Andrews NM
Low
Reed
Jones
Waters

Gilligan:
McDermott
Browne
Joyce ??
Dixon
Fremont

Glenn:
Dunlap
Wilson
White
Sproat
Castor

Goebel:
Braun
Brown of NY
Voight

Goode:
Mackarness
Jones NM
Hayes of VA
Whiteman

Goodenow:
Mann
Graves
Griffin
Cole

Gradison:
Waxman
Martin
Stirton

Grant:
Grey
Palmer
Lee
Miner
Cooke
Birchard
Andrews
Richardson
Kelly
Cowles
Simpson
Honore
Cantacuzene

Griswold:
Leigh
James
Pawley
Hicks
Gaylord - 2
Cornish
Stanley

Groesbeck:
Stevens
Quackenbosch
Wandelaer
Viele
Kip
Slocum

Hammond:
Miller

Hanna:
Henderson
Dixon (GP fr DE)
RHODES

Harding:
Hill
Adams
Estance
Hammond
Gardner - 2
Littlefield
Knight
Vibber
Tryon
Tripp
Roberts
Madison
Crawford
Dickerson
Britton

Harlan:
Duck
Bezer
Buffington
Heald
Farlow
Hope
Carter
Baker of DE
Berry of VA
Brummell
Eulass
Bond
Whiteman
Shaw

Hamilton I:
UF
Kurenhappuck
Brown
Ewing
Springer
Bisant

Hamilton II:
McCullough
McNaughton fr Scot
Standart
Allen

Hamilton III:

Harmon:
Martin
Roberts
Sampson
Philly
Winchell
Overton
Brunson
Scobey

Harris I:
UF ??
Wade (or Hills)
Lake
Searle
Bullard
Hill
Parke
Messenger

Harris II:
Boleyn
Hamilton
Clark
Mounette

Harris III:
Kirkpatrick
Lintner

Harrison:
Warner

Hastings:
UF

Hatch:
Lewis
Rowley
Loomis
Bryant
Avery

Hayes:
Dibble
Holcombe ??
Lee
Wilcoxson
Fox
Smith
Birchard
Miller

Hayward:
UF
Thayer

Herbert I:
Parry
Morgans
Penry
Pugh
Grove
Kissell
Thomas

Herbert II:
Jones
Stevenson

Herrick:
Laskin
Woodbury
Woodward
Fellows
Rust
Hall
Gibbs
Leonard
Wilson
Per-Lee
Robinson
Smith
Davidson
Pratt of MA
Cushman
Hulbert
White
Parmely

Herron:
McNutt
Reynolds
Wills
Espy

Hickenlooper:
Geiger
Long
Carr of PA
Smith of IN
Wright

Hitchcock:
Franklin
Rogers
Merrick
Moss
Merriman
Jones
Bassett
Perkins
Munson
Skinner
Mansfield
Thomas
Smith NM
Hull
Chapman
Hill
Cook
Wright
Marshall UNK
Harris
WILCOX

Hoadley:
Bullard
Linley
Woolsey
BATES
Perry NM

Hollingsworth:
Ree
Calvert - 2
Cooke
Lampley
Smith
Harry
Fisher of VA
McBean

Holmes-Tilden:
Topliffe
Waldo
Wells
Drake DC?
Morse

Hope:
Hendy
English
Hopes
Collard
Townes
Troxell
Reade of NYC

Hopkins:
Jeffreys
Cozad

Horton:
Schuyler UNK
Ely
Gibbard
Burt
Thayer UNK
Seaver

Hotchkiss:
Nevett
Cleverly
Munson
Benham
Punderson
Gilbert
Gallup

Howell:
Paxton
Mitchell
White - 2
Bryan
Whiting
Young
Pierson
Bruen
Cadwalader

Howland:
Aires
Tilley
Thatcher
Shove
Seaman
Yates NM
Ellis
Leonard of PA
Pruden

Hubbell:
Morehouse
Swillaway
Botsford
Moshier
Collins
Longwell

Huffman:
Cames

Hunt I:
Person
Woodman
Wood
Ward
Pancoast
Ross
Thomas - 2
Haycock

Hunt II:
Jessup
Betts or Hazzard
Titus
Drake
Furman
Baird
Weatherby

Huntington:
Barrett
Clark
Adgate
Devotion

Humphrey:
Fisher
Magoffin
Stark

Jackson:
UF

Jacob:
UF

Jennings:
Lisle or Smith
Youngs
Smyrl ??
Ball
Kennedy
Dailey

Jewett:
Taylor
Allen
Dickinson NM
Armstrong
Cook
Webster
Judge of PA
Guthrie

Johnson I:
CAVE
Suggett
Loftin NM UNK
Johnson of MO

Johnston I:
Crawford
Closey

Jones I:
North
Wilde
Meachum
Knaggs

Jones II:
Milton ??
Curtiss NM UNK
Beach
Cullen

Kasich:
UF
Griffith
Waldbillig

Keifer:
Schisler
Smith
Stout

Kelley:
Bishop
Heath
Caulkins
Stow
Dean
Welles NM

Kelsey:
Hopkins NM
Hoskins
Disborough
Stevens
Hayden
Lewis
Leete UNK
Smith

Kennon:
UF
Ellis
Kirkwood

Kerr I:
Doherty/Daugherty - 2

Kerr II:
UF
Barr

Key:
Davidson of S
Edwards

King I:
Bangs
Stowell
Sparrow
Smith ??
GIBBENS
Ingersoll of MA UNK
Dodd of NY

Kirker:
Smith

Kling:
Sommers
Bouton
De Wolfe

Kohler:
Mordoch

Kraus:
Feiss

Kucinich:
UF
Norris
McCarthy
Harper

Kyle:
Bell - 2
Chambers
Mitchell
Barbee of KY
Benedict

Lausche:
Milavec
Sheal

Lawrence I:
Townley
Heiliger
Drake
Gardner
Carroll of NJ

Lawrence II:
Antrobus
Gildersleeve
Townsley
Burling
Farmer of E
Watson NM
Buckley
Nicoll NM UNK
Jones of E
Hicks

Leavitt:
Robinson
Gannett
Devotion
Winchell
McDowell

Levering:
Beane
Wynn
Karney of PA
Cook of PA
Evars
Richardson of C
Folin
Streby


Locher I:
Luginbuhl

LeMay:
Turner - 2
Baber/Barber
Miller of PA
Skidmore
Carpenter
Maitland

Locher II:
UF

Longworth:
Rogers of NJ
Ball of NJ
Van Der Poel
Howell of NJ
Walker of OH
DeChambrun
Sturm

Looker:
French
Brewer
Barber
Skeggs
Hough-Howe
Brigham

Lucas:
Cowgill
Scott of PA
Darke
Corn
Barnes
Humphreys
Utt
Dever
Brown of PA
Sumner of VT

Ludlow:
Fordham
Shaw
Halsey
Smith
Cooper - 2 NM
Lyon NM
DeMun
Reeder
Layton
Dunlap
Getenau
Jones UNK

Luken:
Schannon
Kispert
Smith
Spaeth

Lyman:
Plumb
Chaunse
Sheldon
Hayden
Collins
Buell
Parsons DC AL
Fiske NM UNK
Oviatt
Walbridge
OTIS

Lynn I:
Kollar
Petersen
Miller

Lynn II:
King
Cady
Bedient
Dodds
Sterne

Mallory:
UF
Glass

Mann:
Griffin
Page
Wilcoxson
Pedigo
Kinnaird
Scott ??

Manor:
Savinelle
Forestier
Etienne
Couc
Loeillet
Brossard NM
Gouin
Acker
Bamber

Markbreit:
Abele
Hassaurek
Fiebach

Mason I:
Butterworth
Hail/Haile - 2
Pierce
Needham of NY
HAYNES
Kingsbury of MI

Mason II:
UF

Massie:
Matthews UNK

Mathews:
Gordon of PA
Critser of NJ
Conley of NY

Matthews:
Thomas
Hopkins
Hague
Johnson of NJ/IR
Brown
Black

McArthur:
Farquarson
Lyon of VT
McDonald

McBain:
UF

McCook:
McCormick UNK
Latimer NM
Beatty
Colt of WI
Tebbs of VA
Whitney NM UNK
Alexander NM UNK

McCormick:
Welsh
Carruth
McFarren
Sanderson
Rogers GP UNK
Waddell

McCulloch I:
UF
Campbell
Ward of PA
Innskeep
Wilson ??
Herbruck

McCulloch II:
UF

McDowell:
Irvine - 2
Cathey
McClung
Cloyd
Reid or Reade
Hare
Chrisman
Benton
Fremont
Thomas of Md
Starling
Lord of Conn/NY
Haupt
Burden
Harvey

McElroy I:
UF
Simpson
Crosby of PA
Hosler
Fry

McElroy II:
UF

McKinley:
Stewart
Keough
Gray
Allison


McKisson:
UF
Sherrard
Boerntrigger of MD
Wilford
Viers
Eldridge
Watring
Langenau
Reed

McLean:
Blackford of NJ
Fox
Edwards

McMillan:
UF

Means:
Greer
Simonton
Williamson of SC
Ellison

Medary:
Rudin
Miller
Benther
Harris
Scott of E

Medill:

Meigs:
Fry
Wilcox
Thompson ??
Willard
Hamlin
Juderine
Windborn
Starr
Wright

Metzenbaum:
UF
Firth
Klafter
Turoff

Miller I:
Krueger
Riley
Hamilton

Millikin:
Hemphill
McFarland of MD
Minor
Hunter
Gray
Yeaman
Hough

Mills:
Bissell
Buell
Pettibone
Humphrey
Blake
Higby/Higbee

Mitchell I:
Argriff
Porter
McCullough

Moore:
Price

Morgan I:
Winter
Gilbert

Morgan II:
Jones
Matthews
Ball

Morris:
Walters
Settle
Almy
Brewer
White
Davis - 2
Seals of MD
Henton
Sayers
Hill
Witten

Morrow:
Lochart
Parkhill

Mosby:
UF
Borden
Luckington

Moses:
UF
Corley
Merrem

Mott:
Hewlett
Richbell
Willets
Thornes
Willis
Sands
Pearsall
Underhill
Smith

Mueller:
Geib
Finger
Schmidt

Nash:
Baker
Tapp
Stone
Scott
Smith - 3 ???
Ingram
Frost
White
Eastman
Parsons
Bordartha
Branch
Ayres

Myers:
UF
Vervielen
Waldron
Haring
Bussing
Walker

Neil:
Elkin of KY
DICKMAN

Newcomb:
Bix or Ricks
Bayes
Butler
Brown - 2
Martin
Atwood
Ward of CT UNK
Taylor of NY NM
Horner

Newman:
Cohn
Feskova
Witte of WI
Woodward of GA

Nichols:
UF
Hodgson
Marsh of KY
Shaw
Wood of OH
Dolbey

Noble:
UF
Warriner
Cole
Lytle of PA
Singer
Campbell
Spillman
Mills
Hedges

Norton I:
Cholmeley
Rowley
Fergill
Allen
Clark
Moore
Thompson
Savage
Munson
Gould
Lewis
Hills
Waters of CT
Hemming

Norton II:
UF
Isaac
Getchell
Frame
Fowler
Miner
Gibbs of OH

Noyes:
Parker
Brown
Greenleaf
Bancroft
Follansbee
Morse
Stevens
Proctor

Nye:
Tupper
Burgess
Blackwell
Freeman
Sellars
Purinton
Adams of VT
Kellogg

O’Neill:
Arnold
Hewson

Osborn I:
Townsend UNK
Pinckney
Andrews
Keeler
Renick
Denny

Otis:
Jacob - 2
Ensign
Little
Wade UNK
Taylor NM UNK
Shaw
Proctor
Shephard – 1

Owens:
UF
Fitzgerald
Solomon

Parsons:
Hoskins
Stebbins
Waite UNK
Wiley
Parmalee UNK
Harmon
Chase UNK
Chappell
Lee NM

Patterson I:
Montgomery
Scott of MD
Brown unk
Hazlett

Pattison:
Bodel
Whitmore of MD
Duckwall
Williams – 2

Payne:
Pultney
Snow
Doane
Freeman
Brook
Perry

Pease:
King - 2 NM
Browning
Adams NM
Randall
Osborn NM
Werner
Sexton
Allen
Terry
Risley
Pettibone
Thompson
Blackman
Holt
Parish
Per Lee
Lecklider
Mullen
Wendt

Peck I:
Holt
Parker
Lee
Way
Beckwith
Yerrington
Tennant
Lincoln
Robinson

Peck II:
Hale
Baysey
Collier
Galpin
Cooke
Porter
Farley of ME

Pelton:
Way
Hinckley NM
Johnson
Churchill
Sage
Abbey

Pendleton:
Baird
Jones UNK
Hunt
James

Perk:
Smirth
Gagliardi

Perry:
UF
Roots

Phillips:
Jewson
Packard
DRAKE
Jones
Pitts
Francis
Pettingill
Lincoln of MA UNK
Bishop

Polk:
Cottman
Whittington
Williams
Rush
Leaverton
Larkin
Ockerman
Smith

Pollock:
UF
Harper
Taylor
Hale

Pomerene:
Heller
Piersol
Maxwell
Wise
Backius

Pond:
Hakins
Ware
Blatchley
Frisbie
Munson
Bartholomew
Perkins
Miner
Bates
Corner
McNeil

Portman:
Moore or Von Steinman
Ball
Jones

Potter I:
Wilbur DC
Slater
Benton NM UNK
Cole
Helme
Barber NM
Mowry
Phillips NM
Westcott
Davis
Card
Billilliken

Potter II:


Prince:
Tolderbury
Honor
Skillings
Vickery
Osborn of MA UNK
Linck

Puchta:
Schmidt
Meinhardt

Pugh:
Rogers
Baels
Wright
Anthony
Chalfant
Hampton of E

Putnam:
Gould
Holyoke
Hale
Fuller
Porter
Pope
Lathrop/Gardiner
Ayers
Rice
Waldo
Guitteau of CT
Davis
Perkins
Herskell
Mixer
Hay
Harrington
White
Hollister

Qualls:
UF

Rankin:
Black
McElwee - 2
Clendenin
Steele of VA
Bradshaw
Lowry
Gilbreath/Galbreath
Lockhart
Webb ??
Edens

Rhodes:
Howe
Rawlins

Rice I:
Frost
King - 2
Livermore
Battle/Batelle
Wright
Underwood
Baker
Freeman
Hammond
Mowers of VA
Fitch
Metcalf

Rice II:
Stewart/Stuart
Caldwell
Wilson

Rich:
Penter
Craft
Berry
Flomerfelt
Brown
West
Ivins

Riddle I:
Moulton
Nutt
Marshall UNK
Merrick
Smith UNK
Cook
Oliver

Riddle II:
UF
McClure
Pope

Root:
Russell
Kilbourne
Salmon
Shaw
Brice

Rose:
Gray
Dilworth
Chapman
PEARSON
MILLER

Rudolph:
Johnston
Jacob
Kemble/Kimball of MD
Griffith
Murray

Ruehlmann:
Hankel
Merchens
Juergens

Ruggles:
Dandridge
Devotion
Brooks NM UNK
Durkee
Alvord of CT

Russell I:
Wood of NJ

Russell II:
UF
Sewell
MacNabb

Russell III:
UF

Sawyer I:
Jackson
Bitfield
Burnap
Barker
Griffen
Hall
Bynam
McMurphy
Butler of NY
Johnston UNK

Sawyer II:
Clemson
Wilson
Rogers
Ward of VA

Saxbe:
Bower
Bamberger of OH
Kleinhans

Saxton:
Byrd
Jamison
Whitman
Bostwick
Ashbaugh
Laird
De Walt

Schwab:
Yeck
Thauwald
Shephard

Scott:
Mitchell
McElroy
Rea
Neal of NC
Lord of NY NM UNK
Dimmick

Seasongood:
Friedmann
Guthmann
Fechheimer
Senior

Senter:
Foster NM
Johnson NM UNK
Kelsey of MA
Slayton
Wheaton of NY

Shalala:
Smith

Shannon:
McCaughan
Milligan
Price of VA NM ??
Anderson of MD
Osbun
Ellis

Sheridan:
Meenagh
RUCKER

Sherman:
Butler
Pellatte
Makin
Mitchell - 2
Knowles
Preston
Taylor
Stoddard
Hoyt
Hogg
Stewart
Bennett of CT
Williams GP UNK
Moulton

Sherwood:
Seabrook
Turney
Wheeler - 2
Phippes
Silliman
Morehouse
Youmans/Yeomans

Smith I:
UF

Smith II:
UF
Wright ??
Sennett

Snow:
UF
Croft
Dean
Herrand
Wheeler
Kalk

Southard I:
Janzen
Barnes
Hull
Parnell
Blair of OH

Southard II:
Hitchcock
Wales

Spalding:
Moullings
Elliot
Needham
Wright
Wheeler UNK
Ballard
Fassett
Crary
Sanger
Roberts
Paine NM UNK
Goodall UNK
Pierson of CT

Spencer:
Whitbread
Hills
Moore
Selden
Oliver of MA NM
Halstead

Springer:
Kallman
Velton

St. Clair:
Graham
Balfour

Stanberry:
Grandsen
Chatfield
Wood - 2
Williams
Shipley
Seaman
Bond

Stanton I:
Pudsey
Almay
Harndel
Lanphere
Hull
Albertson
Carver
Macy
Latham
Norman
Lamson
Hutchinson

Starkweather:
Roberts
Phillip or Woodbury
Purple
Campbell
Eveleth
Lawrence
Leonard
Kingsley
Eager
Clay
Page of AL
Judd

Stephens I:
UF

Stephens II:
UF
Clark ??
Orbin
Smith
CARLIN
Patterson

Stevenson:
King
Nordecia
Evans - 2
Jones
Tevis of KY

Stewart I:
UF
Potter NM UNK
Bertles

Stewart II:
Ferguson
Hill
Simmons
Parker

Stilwell:
Huybeck
Goulding
Johnson
Sommers
Goshorn
McCullough
Conwell

Stokes:
UF
Stone
Jay
Smith
Edwards
Kostadinov

Storer:
Starbuck
Jordan
Titcomb
Boyd
Drinker
Brewer

Strickland:
UF
Crabtree - 2
Graham parents from PA
Smith

Swayne:
Milton
Dicks
Sinclair
Smith NM
Wager

Symmes:
Baker
Chickering
Collamore
Cogswell
Tuthill - 2
Harker

Tafel:
Vaylinger
Dorn

Taft:
Simpson
Woodward
Emerson
Lovett
Post
Stowe of CT
Rood
Torrey
Humphrey NM
Sinton
Hulbert
Smith
Thompson of NY
Arter
Leamon
Bowers
Dakin
Bradfield
Noel
Vadala
Rothert
Prindle

Tappan:
Goodale
Batt
Greenleaf
Wigglesworth - 2
Scott
Marsh
Bailey
Holmes
Wright
Lord
Antill
Aspinwall
Davis NM UNK
McDowell UNK

Taylor:
UF
Cromwell
Hawkins of NJ

Thacher:
Farnsworth
Morse
Rockwell
Hyde
Green
Ewers
Dando
Brunner

Thomas:
UF
Barnard

Thompson:
Pyle
Blake
Copeland

Thurman:
Morecroft - 2
Brooks
Farmer
Jennings
Dun

Tiffin:
Parker
Porter

Tilden I:
Hucksteppe
Little
Powell - 2
Rose
Mason
Pettis
Clapp
McAllister

Tilden II:
UF

Tod:
Kent
Isaacs
Smit ??
Kautz

Tompkins:
Coombs
Christian
Gwynne
Dickinson
Goodloe
Cosby
Marshall NM UNK
Hoge UNK
Fouch

Torrence:
Finley
Irwin
Paull
TREVOR

Townshend:
Norton
Bailey

Trimble:
Allen NM
Woodrow

Upson:
Pratt
Fuller
Lee
Atwater
Wright
Ford NM

Vance I:
Hoge UNK
Calvin
Colville
Quimby
Wilson ??
Lemen
Ward

Vance II:
Shepherd
Breuzet

Van Voorhis:
Wessels
Seubering
Kouwenhoven
Rapalje
Bennett
Filken
Bennet
Newton
Meyers
Lyster
Frye
Roberts
BROWN
Burbank NM UNK

Van Vorhes:
Wessels
Seubering
Van Noortstrant
Minnes
Ditmars
Cornell
Vanderveer
Cammega
Workman
Foster

Verity:
Wright
Deaton
Standish NM UNK
O'Brien
Wymond

Voinovich:
Bernot
Allan
Dowd

Wade:
Francis
BRADSTREET
Newhall
Upham - 2
Bettes
Rosekrans
Lyon

Waite:
Wardwell
Ward
Mills
Hills
Woodward
Bronson
Matson
Selden

Waldvogel:
Connally
Breen

Walke:
Connor
Calvert distant rel
Carmichael
Thorowgood - 2
Sandford

Ward:
Hall
Howe
Denny
SKINNER OF OH
Clark DC to NJ ??

Warner:
Earley
Clark
Andrus
Scott
Welton
Hollister
Dickinson
Butte
HATHAWAY

Way:
Hickman
Hannum
Marchett
Mendenhall
Anderson
Bailey
Smith
Gregg

Welch:
UF
Waits
Starr
Carpenter
Cadwallader

White:
Back
McKelvey
Baldwin of WV

Wickham:
Goodrich of E UNK
Holden
Brewer
Christian
Preston of NH
Wildman

Willey:
Lutton
Moore
Harvey
Richardson
Fuller
Frink
Higbee

Willis:
de Young
Smith
Hill
Gleason
Clapp
Brigham
Howe
Bartlett probably NM
Buell
Dustin

Wilson I:
UF
Bonar
Hupp
Unkefer
Curtis of PA

Wilson II:
UF

Wilstach:
Liebrich
Ustick
Harris
Patti

Winans:
van den Ende
Melyn
Robertson
Creighton
Powers UNK
Bryant of NJ UNK
Seeleger
Phillips NM
January
Morris NM UNK

Wolcott:
Saunders
Treat
Pitkin
Drake
Atwater
Mansfield
Parsons
Blinn

Wood I:
Mowsall
Hunt
Grant NM
Hazen
Felt
Rudd
Barrett
Killam
Carrier
Eastman
Lockwood
Doane

Wood II:
UF
Freeman

Woods I:
UF
Parsons of NJ
Impey

Woods II:
Wilson
Robinson of PA

Woods III:
Ramah/Ramey ??
ZANE

Worthington:
Taylor fr E
Burtis
Simcock
Matthews of MD
SWEARINGEN

Wright:
Hubbard
Greene - 2
Rucke
Pake
Linsell
Glascock
James
Cranbroke
Stratton
Butler
Jess
Sykes
Walker
Smith
Freeman
Collier
Reeder
Andrews
Koerner

Young I:
Kennedy

Young II:
UF
Brannan of VA
Marvin of OH
Smith
Wagner
Dawley

Ziegler:
Kern