about us join update mailing list tips for using this site privacy statement contact us

Subscriber Login

User ID
Password

U.S. Political Parties Timeline

 

 

PoliticalFamilyTree.com -- SAMPLE -- Virginia Surname List

AS OF DECEMBER 2010

 

a. Use Edit<Find to scan the lists below for the surname of the spouse or spouses who may be your relation

b. The first name of each list corresponds to a file, for example Allen-AL-1, then Alston-AL-1, etc.; the names that follow the first name are surnames on the page

c. All files are either currently available in the Member's Area of our site or can be made available to Subscribers on request

D. Other information included such as "UF", "NM", "??" are researcher notes

Adams I:
Lewis not main
Ford

Adams II:
Griffin
Innes

Ainslie:
UF
Alexander ??
Lizer
Currie
Burthe

Aitcheson:
Arthur
O'Neill
Appich
Clarke
Carlson

Alexander I:
Graham - 3
Erskine
Fowke of MD
Pearson
Massey
Brown - 2

Alexander II:
Graham - 2
Erskine
Hamilton
Maxwell
Cunningham
de La Croix
Aitcheson
de la Porte
Weisiger

Alexander III:
Stewart
McKay
Peadie
McNutt
Taylor UNK
Parks
McClure
Reed
Waddell
Brown of PA NM

Alexander IV:
UF
Ricketts
Wroe

Allen I:
(None)

Allen II:
Drummond
Slaughter UNK


Allen III:
UF
Miller of MA
Nelson
Lambroso
Rubel
Brown

Allerton:
Norris
Swinnerton
Willoughby
Taverner
Keane

Almond:
UF
Burgess
Minter

Ambler:
Jacquelin
Bush
Coleman
Johnson NM UNK
Neal

Amherst:
Kerrill
Dalison
Cary NM

Anderson I:
Hawkins NM
Overton
Massie NM
Nicholson NM
Clough
Southard NM
Dabney
Moore - 2 NM

Anderson I-A:
Hawkins NM
Overton
Massie NM
Burbidge
Winston
Trabue
Ducker
Montgomery
Hughes

Anderson II:
Pritchett
Nowell

Anderson III:
Graham
Neeley
THOMAS GP UNK
Shanks
ARCHER GP UNK
ALEXANDER NM
Blair GP UNK

Anderson IV:
Hawkins NM
Massie NM
Gannaway
Pouncey
Chambers UNK

Andrews:
Butler
Thomas
Hardy
Nusam
Vaden
BECKWITH
Norman
Perkinson/Purkinson
Smoot
Blankenship
Belcher
Pittman
Reams

Archer I:
Frewin
Bull
Segar
Royall - 2
Tanner

Archer II:
Huberd

Argall:
Scott of E

Armistead I:
Ellis
Bowles
Baylor
Stanley UNK
Love

Armistead II:
Ellyson
Nutting
Hind
Boothe
Gill
Burbage
Boyd NM UNK

Arthur:
Moore
Adams NM
Haile
Jones
Brown
Anderson

Ashton:
De Clare
Meese
Watt
Hardidge
Burdett

Atkinson:
Gwaultney
Cripps
Holleyman
Wilson
Ward
West NM?
Day

Austin:
UF
Booker

Aylett:
Pope
Caynehoee
Woodward
Estridge

Bacon:
Cockfield
Cage
Fernley
Cooke
Pepper
Gardiner
Rawlins
Bacon NM
Barnham
Low
Le Grosse
Woodward
Worchester
Brooke
Lyddell
Foxwell
Langston
Parke UNK
Duke NM
Pancoast
Thompson UNK
Hobson
Mash
Patterson - 2
Miller
Apperson

Baker:
Howell
Blake
Chauncey
Kinchen
Booth
Hardee
Jones
Bullock
Norfleet
Barraud
MAY

Baliles:
UF
Parnel
Reynolds UNK
Morrison - 2
Lloyd
Foley
Patterson

Ball I:
Atherold
Downman – 2
Howson
Haynie
Waring
Pierce
Opie
Hadwson
Burgess

Ball II:
Atherold
Romney

Ball III:
Atherold
Payne UNK

Ballard:
Thomas
Hubbard
Clopton

Banister:
Batte
(Munford ? UNK)

Barber:
Tarpley
Peters
Glascock

Barbour:
Throckmorton
Thomas
Strode
Byrne

Barret/Barrett:
Lee of E
Chiswell
Strachan

Barton:
Gibson UNK
Marks

Bassett:
(Dickeson)
Browne not main
Felgate
Howle
Dawson
Hunter NM
Koger
Spencer NM?
Hundley

Bates:
Smith NM
Trudall
Hunnicutt
Alford
King
Young
Patrick
Lilght
Hill
Bourland of KY

Battle:
Hunter NM
Sumner
Langley
Andrew
Westray
Lamon
William
Stewart

Beale:
Taverner
Harwar
Murdoch
Hite
Dixon NM
Tuberville
Truxton
Steinbergen
Brown
Edwards UNK

Beckham:
Randolph - 2 UNK
Mackey
Bohon
Grisgsby
Alcocke
Fowle

Beckley:
Warwick
Prince
Craig
Rapp
Price

Bedford:
Gunning
Flippin
Williamson UNK
Coleman
Chadwell

Bell I:
Harrington
Jefferson???
Stokes
Robinson not main

Bell II:
Martin not main
Bostick
Moore UNK
Harrison not main

Bell III:
Weir


Bennett I:
Edyne
Spicer
Bourne
Pierce
Beard
Utie
Berry

Neale NMSmith NM UNKBrumwell
Humphries
Goode NM UNK

Bennett II:
Tisdale
Snaele
Barham
Rowsby
Van Courtland

Berkeley I:
Snell
Longe

Berkeley II:
Killegrew
Riccard

Berkeley III:
Norborne

Berkley:
Wright
Hopkins UNK_Gardner
Hancock
Walker
Newman
Monroe UNK
Woodward

Bernard:
Haslewood/Hazelwood
Woolhouse - 2
Corderoy
Beheathland
Higginson

Beverley:
Whitby
Peter
Gray – 2 NM ??

Bird:
Clark
Smith NM UNK
Taylor UNK
Pamphlin
Howard
Henderson

Blackburn:
Watts

Blackwell:
Downing
Steptoe – 2
Eustace
Davenport

Blair:
Hamilton
Minister
Balfour

Bland:
Atkyns
Harrison ??
DeBlere
Caunte
Stockett of MD
Sissons or Harrison
Key of VA NM UNK
Smith
Byrne
Yates
Newlon
Allen ???
McPike

Blow:
Smith unknown parents
Brantley
Thoms
Drew - 2
Wright
Grimsley
Allmand
Elliott
Matthiesson
Cooke

Bolling I:
Rolfe
Starke
Watson
Belfield
Nichols
Morris
Wigginton
White NM
Galt

Bolling II:
Nichols
Carter UNK
Raynal
Hart UNK

Bolling III:
Phelps
Larrimore
Ward
Ramsey
Donnels
Hubbard
Kincaid

Bolling IV:

Bouldin:
Jacobs
Gold
Clark of MD
Hill
Jouett
Read
Collins
Jacoway
Barksdale
Edwards unknown

Bowden:
UF
Owens
Davis UNK
Russell ??
Stubblefield

Bowen:
Reese
McIlhaney
Smith NM
Tate NM
Peery
Gillespie

Branch:
Jennings
Spark
Addie
Gooch NM
Almond ??
England
Goode UNK
Sherman
Hancock
Turpin
Jones UNK
Bass
Holeman
Morton UNK
Patterson - 2
Finney
George
Findley
Read

Braxton:
Paulin
Muse

Bray:
CHECK SPOUSES LATER

Breckinridge:
Poague
Selden
Foster
Porter
Burch NM
Carson
Thompson
Morrison
Handy
Dudley
Bayne
Desha
Bell

Brent I:
Reed
Kittamaquad
Gibbons
Semour
Trimmingham
Young
Walsh

Brent II:
Orcheson or Achison
Innes
Baxter
Parsons
Russell UNK

Bridger:
Neuce
Pitt
Norsworthy
Davis unknown
Peirce
Tyler UNK

Briggs
Howell

Bright:
UF
Fulmer
Davies

Brockenbrough:
Newman - 2
Metcalf
Bowyer
Smith ???
Blake
Boywer
Murrell

Brooke I:
Booth
Sale
Ritchie
Selden
Smith - 2 NM
Higgins

Brooke II:
Dabney
Tunstall
Eskridge
Thomas

Brown I:
Morrow
Hawthorne - 2
Byrne

Browne:
Fowler or Flood
Swann not main
Bailey
Woodhouse
Edwards ??
Clements

Browning:
Demaron
Merritt/Marriott
Lloyd UNK
Washburn
Demarest
Vermillion
Dollins
Simpson

Broyhill:
Norman ??
Bailey
Davis
Earp
Gilbreath
Brewer
Bragg NM UNK

Bruce:
Taylor or Gerard
Stanton
Bryan
James
Saunders of NC

Buchanan I:
Turnbull
Allison
Reside
Trindle
McCutchan
Weir
Kennedy
Ridley
Wright
Walker UNK
Thomas ??

Buchanan II:
Collamore
Elliott
Drake
Williams
Martin NM
Smith of NY NM UNK
Crum of PA
Scarney
Jackson

Buckingham:
Brunsden
Smallcross
Stophel
Brown

Buckner:
Porteus
Ferrers
Cooke
Morgan
Alexander UNK

Bullock:
Nashe
Taylor
Lampley
Butler
Hawkins
Dolby
Henley
Anderson
Rice
Roy

Burch:
UF
Ballymant
Lanier
Baylor
Broach
Blalock
Richardson
Minter
Anson

Burwell:
Higginson
Thacker

Butler:
Wallace
Hackley

Byrd:
Stegge
Horsmanden
Willing
Rivers
Wilson unknown
Taylor unknown
De Jarnette
Thompson
Ames

Cabell I:
Hooper
Burks
Hopkins
Syme
Irvine
Doswell
Eldridge
Rose
Rector
Baird
Graveley
Pearre


Cabell II:
Hopkins
Doswell
Rector
Baird
Pearre
Graveley
DeHymel
Holder

Cabell III:
Coleman
Caskie
Wilcox
Scott ??
Bradley

Calloway:
Tilley
Walton NM
Early
Jones UNK

Cameron:
Bennehan
Holliday UNK
Call
Walker ??
Egerton

Campbell I:
McCoy
Hay
Gay
Thompson NM
Hamilton
Buchanan
Steel
James
Russell
McDonald

Campbell II:
McCoy
Hay
Stewart
Beard
Kirk or Keith
Goldwaite
Trotter
Edwards not main
Wilson fr Pa

Campbell III:
Dalrymple

Campbell IV:
Conyngham

Carlile:
UF
Wandless
Snyder ??
Gittings

Carlyle:

Carr:
Garland UNK
Dabney - 2
Winston UNK
Brooks UNK
Smith of PA
Nichols

Carrington I:
Houghton
Waterland
Codrington
Simes
Mosby
Gilliam
Wimbish
Morton NM UNK
Swope
Cullen
Hannah

Carrington II:
Houghton
Waterland
Codrington
Mosby
Gilliam
Loving

Carter I:
Benion
Glyn
Ludlow
Hull
Champe

Carter II:
Chiswell
Hamilton
Michel
Debutts - 2
MITCHELL
Norton

Cary I:
Goodall
Hereford
Hobson
Milner - 2
Godfrey
Edwards NM?
Hinds
Lockey
Scarsbrook
Jones UNK
Pate
Booth
Daniel UNK

Cary II:
Goodall
Hereford
Limberry

Catlett:
Meriwether NM
Bathurst
Lettico
Rosell
King
Tutt

Chambliss:
Moor
Wynn
Littleton
Crafford
Bailey
Green
Ledbetter
Newsome
Blow

Chapman:
UF
Till
Craxon
Taylor of PA UNK
Pearson
Cole UNK
Abbott
Johnston NM
Alexander NM
Freel
Bierne - 2

Chew:
Larkin
Roy

Chiles:
Sanders

Chilton:
Heneage
West ??
Ball UNK
Cooke
Orrick
Turner
Brooke NM

Chinn:
Travers
Downman
Davis fr Wales
Stark
Yates
Griffin
Higgins
Leland
Johnson fr E
Douglas GP UNK
Lane

Christian I:
Harrison ??
Cockshutt
Kewly
Collins or Corbin ??
Hunt
Price of PA
Browne - 2 unk
Ewing
Ward
Patteson - 2
Harmon
Altizer
Palmer
Burton
Dearing

Christian II:
Harrison ??
Cockshutt
Nettles
Hunt
Richardson

Churchill:
Oldham

Claiborne I:
Wilkes
Fenn
Whitehead
Burnell, not Burwell
Hamlin
Cook
Wilkins
King

Claiborne II:
Wilkes
Fenn
Binford
Wilson
HALE

Claiborne III:
Wilkes
Fenn
Whitehead
Herbert NM
Brown NM
Weldon
McIlwaine
Blane

Clark I:
LUMPKIN
Wilson not main
Hite
Hancock
Kennerly
Anderson NM

Clark II:
Yarrett
Moorman
Henderson NM
Hook

Clark III:
Howson
White NM
Sims - 2

Clayton:
Bowyer
Page not main
Coleman
Gass
Briggs
Hill not main
Carnes
Mosby
Thomas or Meriwether UNK
Baker ??

Clemens:
Drummer
Fawne
Gove
Castell
Moore
Walton
Goggin
Wolf NM
Lampton
Sherrard
Stotts
Langdon of NY
Groves

Coalter:
Hutson
Moore of PA NM
Carmichael of SC
Meanes of SC

Cocke I:
Putnam
Gregory ??
Wallfurlong
Hutchins
Bailey
Aston
Littlebury
Flowers
Branch
Bowler - 2
Hartwell
Barraud
Bowdoin

Cocke II:
Bailey
Aston
Brashear
Marston
Perrin
Catesby
Batte
Herbert NM
Chastain
Smith ??

Cockrell:
Cole unknown
Ramey
Tarpley
CHADWELL
Alley
Smith unknown
Ellis
McMonegal
SEWALL
Mayo
EWING ??

Coke:
Hoge or Hogg
Brown
Lawson of Minor

Cole:
Bingham
Littlepage
Wills

Coles:
Philpot
Thompson of NY/IReland
Carter UNK
Pennington

Colston:
Travers
Opie
Griffin
2 French women
Bowyer

Conrad:
Ley

Conway I:
Eltonhead
Fleete
Spann
Heath
Mauzey
Moncure
Hundley
Rector
Bradley
Dade
Tomlin
Dana

Conway II:
Tracy
Burdet ??
Eies
Fielding
Spann
West

Corbin:
Eltonhead
Lane

Craig:
Cox of PA
Walton UNK

Crawford:
Jordan NM
Valentine
Grimes UNK
Stewart
Vance
Harrison NM

Crittenden:
Forrest
Upshaw or Mundy
Morris

Crump:
Buck
Spillman
Randolph - 2 UNK
Powell UNK
Travers
Triplett
Moore
Howlett
Patterson
Gray
Gearton
Wood

Culpeper I:
Sedley
Slaney
Beeston
Woodcock
Snelling
St. Leger of Fr
Van Hesse fr Ger?
Green NM

Custis:
Smithier
Whitington
Michael

Dale:
Throckmorton
Skipwith

Dalton:
UF
Newman
TALBOT
Sturman
Phillips - 2
Jennings
Goad
Martin
Turner ??

Dandridge:
Dugsdale
Steven

Dangerfield:
Walker UNK
Bathurst
Kay

Daniel I:
Grosvenor
Forth
Carter NM
Meacham
Hicks
Merry
Stevens

Daniel II:
Grosvenor
Smith ??
Wortham
Vivian
Watts
Travers
Michelborough
Roane UNK
Moncure
Allen NM
Vowles
Mitchell
Robertson
Warwick
Murell

Darden:
UF
Williams - 2
Hill
Carr
Cox
Burch NM
Strozier of NC
Whitehead
Sharkey
Moore of NC
Holly of NC
Goff
Mays
Pretlow

Davis I:
UF
Keyes
Green NM
Christian ??
Burton

Davis II:
Howell
Rees
Port
Bellune
Dunham
Burgess
Morris
Inman

Davis III:
UF--ALL UNCERTAIN
Harrison or Harrington
Berry

Dawson:
Waugh

Deal:
UF
Hundley
Moore
Spratley

Deeds:
Kuehm
Heck
Armentrout
Haynes
Zigler
Tyree

Dick:
Barnard
Harman
Brinton
Rogers

Digges:
Kemp not mian
Power
Hubbard
Parnham
Henley
Purdie
Lowe
Attwood

Dinwiddie:
Cumming
Auchinleck

Dixon:
Rootes

Doak:
Mitchell - 2
Wilson
Montgomery
McEwen
Krieger
Dutton
Cricher of OH

Douglas I:
Offutt of MD
Orrick of MD
Nansmythe

Douglas II:


Douglas III:
Hamilton
Villiers

Douglas IV:
Mason NM
Drummond

Douglas V:

Downham:
UF
Price


Drysdale:
Mann

Dudley:
Pritchard
Cary NM
Welch
Fleet
Bawd
Ransom
Marchant/Mecham
Curtis
Gayle
Hamlin
Daniel NM UNK
Parker UNK
Jones
Stump ??
Scott fr PA

Duke:
Barham
Hansford
Cluverius
Cosby
Pettus
Walker ??
Eskridge

Dundas:
Moore
Hepburn

Dunscomb:
Ellsworth

Dyer:
Christopher
Brown ??
Dalton
Gravely
Walker ??

Eaches:
Harry
Griffith of DE
McCormick

Early:
Loyall
Johnson UNK
Buford
Anderson UNK
Hairston
McNeely

Eaton:
UF
Gilmour

Edwards I:
Cole ??
Withers
Mansfield
Newitt
Arrington

Edwards II:
UF

Eggleston:
Pettus
Clough
Segar
Booker
Craig
Sutherland
Merique or Morgan
Dupuy
Morton
Daniel
Johnson ??

Epes I:
Reade
Pawlett
Littlebury
Isham
Hamlin - 2
Llewellyn
Bray NM UNK
Campbell NM
Oliver
Jones - 3
Poague

Epes II:
Reade
Pawlett

Fairfax:
Barwick
Harrison NM
Gedney of Mass
Collins
Kirby

Falwell:
Nowlin
Bruce NM UNK
Beasley
Pate

Fauntleroy:
Wilkinson
Griffin
Micou
Bushrod
Murdock

Fauquier:
Dalston

Field:
Amyas
Hutchinson
PlayfereClark UNK
Ironmonger
Allday
James
Withers
Roberts
Yancey
Duncan
Cowherd

Fishburne:
Bretz
Burchardt
Rodes
Guthrie
Lyons

Fitzhugh:
Smith ????
King
Cooke
Frisby of MD
Dulaney of MD
Redd

Fitzwhylson:
UF

Fleming:
Livingston
Jones of S
Anderson of S
Brown of S
Tarleton - 2
Skelton
Champe
Gay
Bolling UNK
Amick

Flood I:
Finch
Edmonds

Flood II:
Payne UNK
Gale
Trent
Delk
Portner

Flood III:
Brady

Floyd:
Berry
Davis NM
Buchanan
Maupin
Fontaine
Hagar

Foster:
Browning
Forster
Servington
Baskerville
Isham
Stevens
Barker
Thompson
Fort
Collier
Singleton
Glenn
Johnson ??
Savidge
Wells
Coleman
Flournoy
Hubbard
Holifield
Gardner
Lytle
Saunders of VA
Webb?
Borders
Williams ??
Bradford
Wilson ??
Erwin

Foushee:
Cralle
Daviess
Williams
Harmonson
RITCHIE

Fowler:
UF
Whittaker
Caudle
Browning
Hathcote

Fox:
Convers
Mottrom
Thomas
Tunstall

Fulton:
UF
Steele
Hall
Williamson ??
Kincannon
McGavock

Gaines:
Kemis
Lawson
Dorrity

Gamble:
Grattan
Chaire
Robinson of MD
White of NY

Garber:
Miller of MD
Stoner
Diehl
Zetty
Hoover
Early NM

Garland I:
Wilson
Phillips
Hensley
Jennings
Cosby/Crosby
Rice
Wingfield
Hamner
Rose
Smith of MI
Burwell UNK
LONGSTREET
Meem

Garland II:
Wilson
Phillips
Hensley
Jennings
Cosby/Crosby
Terrell
Shepherd
Cheadle

Garnett i:
Hooper
Taylor -2 unknown
Green UNK
Muscoe
Rouzie - 2
Evans
Gouges of Paris
Stevens
Nelson of NYC
Moreno

Garnett II:
Hooper
Taylor
Muscoe
Fogg
Andrews
Gatewood

Gholson:
Southerton
Kitterich
Hawkins
Sandridge
Cooke
Perry
Pettus
Saunders

Gibson:
Hopkins
Cummings
Van Meter

Giles:
Woodward
Knowles
Branch
Gwynn

Gilmer:
House
Hudson
Baker UNK
Grattan

Gilmore:
UF
Anderson of IR
Dennison
McElwee
Paxton
Rowland
Irvine
Houston
Hornbarger
Woolwine
Pannell or Purnell
Gatling

Glass:
Sandford
Bannister of AL

Godwin:
Smythies
Wright
Bembridge
Pitt
Reade - 2 UNK
Dickinson
Pedin
Wilkinson
Easter
Blount
Kelly
Shivers
Pruden
Wilson
Caprey
Darden - 2 UNK
Beale UNK

Goff:
Carpenter
Polly of RI
Watts of RI
Potter of RI or NY
Waldo of NY
Moore
Bretton
Evans
Horner
Buckley
Despard
Baker UNK

Gooch:
Baspoole
Goodwin
Lone
Thompson UNK
Staunton
Bowles of MD
Wade
Dudley GP UNK
Radford
Turner
Rice
Pollard
Terry
Childs

Goode I:
Mackarness
Jones NM
Woodson
Phelby ??
Brown NM
Bass
Loper
Childrey
Leftwich
Knox
Urquhart

Goode II:
Mackarness
Branch UNK
Nuttall

Goode III:
Killian
Waltz
Ramsey
Miles
Feazel
Tate
Turner ??
Ross
Dodson

Goodwyn:
Harrison unknown
Cook
Howell
Hart unknown
Taylor
HOPKINS – 2

Gordon I:
Campbell
Greenway

Gordon II:
Knox
Clarke

Graham:
Musgrave
Fortescue
Ely
Hill

Graves:
Croshaw - 2
Croshaw - 2
Perrin
DIPNALL
Pinkethman
Brown
Powell ??
Valentine
Coleman - 2
Powers
Walker UNK
Dudley

Gray I:
Valentine
Foster
Moorman
Jarrett
Jones not main
Overton or Monroe
Littlepage
Cowper
Wilson

Gray II:
Watson
Henderson UNK

Gray III:


Grayson:
White fr Scotland

Green:
Duff
Dunn
Coleman
Reed
Creasy
Hughes - 2
Ayers
Smart
Hughes – 2

Greenhow:
Dodgson
Davenport
Harmon
Wills
Charlton
O'Neale of MD

Gregory I:
Bishop
Armstrong
Ward
Wilkinson
Southerland - 2
Beckley
Craig
Bailey
Ellett or Aylett
Littlepage

Gregory II:
Mosby
Sherman
Terrell

Grymes:
Dedman
Towneley
Rootes
Dawson

Hamilton:
Graham
Oliphant
Leslie
Hamilton – 2
Gordon
Ross
Gerard
Villiers

Hanna:
UF
Johnson UNK
Graham
Kilpatrick
Wilson
Gray or Gay
Connannt of TN
Gregg of TX

Hardy:
Stanley
Council
Vincent
Peters
Covington
Williams or Winn
Davis
Beuford
Betts
Porter

Harmanson:
Andrews - 2
Patrick
Littleton
Robins
Roberts
Shepherd

Harris I:
Waldegrave
Smith
Calcott
Gurgoney
Hobbs
Church
Lee
Netherton
Crawford
Glen
Tate
Chapman
Simpson
Dumas
Rowzee
Cheadle
Miller

Harris II:
Waldegrave
Smith
Stewart
Giles NM UNK
Ward
Platt UNK
Turpin
Green
Evans

Harris III:
Smith

Harris IV:
Puckett
Hammer

Harrison I:
Stourton
Stringer
Avery
Gilliam
Allen

Harrison II:
Stringer
Morrison
Munford
Ritchie

Harrison III:
Burr
Burdette
Short of MD
Hawley
Triplette
Barnes of MD - 3
Dennis NM UNK
Perry

Harrison IV:
UF
Smith
Gee
Gladish
Bass
Tuberville
Epperson
Sanford
Goodrich NM?

Harvey:
Peirsey

Harvie:
Kay
Hardaway

Harwood:
Greenham
Phesant/Pheasant
Needler
Chisman
Taylor UNK
Waddrop

Hawes I:
Lombard of MA
Burton
Walker - 2 NM
Southgate
Simrall
Robinson

Hawes II:
Clapp DC ??
Bird - 2
Goffe
Pierce NM
Terhune of NJ
Heath of NJ
McCaw

Hawkins:
Baldwin

Henderson:
Keeling - 2
Washer
Keeling
Henley
Downard
Lawson
Carruth
Alexander not main
Farrar
Cox of Philly
Ferrand
Cain

Henry:
Robertson
Shelton
Lyons
McClelland
Marshall NM

Herbert I:
FINISHED

Herbert II:
De Vere
Banning
Horne
Markham
Curle
Bartee
Swepston ??
Bowers
Dobbins
Selden

Herndon:
Elliott
Stubblefield
Brock
Banks
Foster
Scott
Hull
Thompson

Hill I:
Boyle
Jordan not main
Piersey
Aston
Williams not main
Russell
Needler
Towles
POWELL ??
Baptiste
Morgan

Hill II:
Wykes

Hoffman:
Trout
Loy
Owings
Gilmor

Hoge:
Hume
Crawford UNK
Griffith
Howe - 2
Brawley
Kelly of TN

Holladay:
Hinton
Saville
Webb unknown
Brocas
Wilkinson
Ammon
Calvert NM?
Campbell NM?
Poindexter
Watts

Holland:
Oudelant
Carr
Daughtrey
Everett
Baker
Howell
Pretlow
Lee NM

Holliday:
Thompson UNK
Duncan
Taylor fr DE
Stuart NM

Holt:
Bailey
Hansford
Crafford
Dibnall
Wilson - 2??
White ??
Boush
Hunter NM
Edloe
Belk
Hill of NC
Coburn
Saunders
Wrinkle
Stephens
Bennett NM
Hall
Byrne
McWhorter
Dew
Wood ??
Froelich
Lancefield

Holton:
Tippet
Rogers

Hooe:
Goodwin
Nicholas
Dade - 2
Ireland
Howson
Townsend
Harrison NM
Harris ??
Fowke
Hewitt
Barnes
Chichester

Hooper:
Cooke
Scott
Holman

Howard I:
Dorsey UNK
Allen
Moss
Gassaway
Smith NM

Howard II:
Courthope
Pelham

Hunter I:

Hunter II:
Smythe or McIlhenny
Stephens

Hunton:
UF
Carrell
Kirk
Brown
McNish
Fitzhugh UNK
Brent - 2 NM
Weir

Kaine:


Jackson I:

Jackson II:
Cummins
Brake
Triplett
Payne
Wilson
Hadden
Meigs
Beeson
Neale
Gardner
Creel
Seely
Morrison

Jefferson:
Allen (not main)
Skelton
Criddle
Booker

Jenings:
Parker
Barkman
Lundsford
Vanderheyden

Jenkins:
Gwynn
Curle
McNutt
Bowlin of MO

Johnson I:
Duncomb
Townson
Hudson
Berryman
Ashton
Jones not main
Garrett
Chapman
Nicholson

Johnson II:
Cave
Suggett
Payne - 2
Chinn
Williams not related
Lewis not related
Sevier
Smith – 2

Johnson III:
Meet
Garriets
Watkins ??
Wright of CT
Smith of NJ
Waldo

Johnson IV:
UF
Leftwich
Haynes
Maxwell

Johnson V:


Johnston I:
Hanson of MD UNK

Johnston II:
Thomas
Trombley

Johnston III:
Steptoe
McLane

Jones I:
Lewis or Wallis
Blight
McGuffie
EDMUNDS??
Hamilton NM
Binns

Jones II:
Jeffries
Cruse
Batte - 2
Chamberlayne
Easley
Crawley
Redford
Boisseau

Jones III:
Collier
Llewellyn
Lane
Pinckard
Jauncey
WEST NM ???
Brereton

Jones IV:
Harding
Skelton

Jones V:
Bates
Boughan
Johnson UNK
McGill
Waugh

Jones VI:
Cardon

Jones VII:
Jeffries
Llewellyn
Batte - 2
Ragsdale
Stratton
Hancock
Tanner
Strudevant
Ward

Jordan I:
Corker
Ratcliff - 2
Roseter
Belson
Harding
Goodson
Rose

Jordan II:
Rawlings
Miles
Coates
Bevin
Hunt

Kaine:
UF
Burns

Keily:
Crowley
Davis
Turner

Keith:
Erskine - - 22
Gordon
Douglas
Gray
Lundie
Barclay
Hay - 2
Hume
Forbes
Keith UNK
Arbuthnot
Drummond
Contee

Kemp:
Mann
Skipworth - 2
Willis NM
Curtis
Smith ???
Daniel
Perrin

Kemper:
Otterbach
Nichols
Fisher
Jeffries
Humphreys
Allison
Taylor of VT
GARRETT
Cave

Kendall:
Leigh or Lewis
Arlington
Baker UNK
Savage
Washington UNK NM
Robins
Payne UNK
Travis
Allen UNK
Horton

Kennon:
Worsham
Hunt
Skipwith

Keppel:
Lennox
Miller

King I:
Mainwaring
Daniel
Aston
Scarborough UNK
Richardson
Burgess

King II:
Hirey
Connor
Johnson UNK

Lambert:
UF
Ege

Langhorne:
Scarsbrook
Calloway - 2
Trotter
Moulson
Johnston UNK
Steptoe
Scott NM
Caldwell of OH
Dabney
Keene
GIBSON of MA

Latham:
Strider

Lawrence:
Longford
Lawrence
Welles
Redmain
Holden
Holt
Wasington
Cage
Herne
Gibbons
Adkinson
Power

Lawson:

Leake:
Bostick
Mask
Morris UNK
Farrar

Lear:
Oldis
Haveild

Lee I:
Owens
Silk
Steptoe
Pinckard
Fitzgerald
Chisholm

Lee II:
Collins
Wickham
Fowler
Jenkins of MD

Lee III:
Steptoe
Bell not main

Lee IV:
Felton
Medstand
Young
Henry UNK
Bryan
Cheney ??
Rose
Crafford

Leigh:
Dykes
Wimbish
Barnett
Green NM
Major

Letcher:
Hughes
Davidson
Holt GP UNK

Lewis I:
Fielding
Bowles of MD
Harwood
Browne NM
Coxe
Stevens

Lewis II:
Bickerton
Iverson
Bird

Lewis III:
Howell
Sutherland
Grimes

Lewis IV:
Lynn
Givens
Montgomery NM
Murray
Love
Hance
McClanahan
Thomson
Miller
Donnally
Sheffey

Lightfoot:
Philips
Howell
Ellyson
Cocke unknown

Lucas I:
Sweeney

Lucas II:
Cowgill
Scott of PA
Darke
Corn
Edwards NM
Rion
Johnson UNK
Bedinger

Ludwell:
Cottington
Higginson
Lee unknown

Madison:
Councilor
Ambrose
Coleman or Pemberton
Throgmorton

Mahone:
Womble
Drew
Butler NM

Mann:
UF
Booth
Hooker
Denton
Bowers
Fitzgerald
Donnan

Marshall I:
McCarthy
Markham
MCLUNG
DAVIES
Clarson

Marshall II:
McCarthy
Markham
Bailey
McCleod
Craig/Cragg
Myers
Bradford
Tupper

Marshall III:
Nairn of MD
Brittingham of MD

Marshall IV:
Bayne
Payne
Merryman
Hudson
Bartlett
Pede/Peed
O'Rear
Stevenson

Martin I:
Ecclestone
Bufkin
Michelborne

Martin II:
Marshall NM
Bell not main??
Miller
Moorman
Coleman
Ledbetter
Joplin
Preston?
Lackey
Pendergrass
Brown not main

Martin III:
Chiles
Lucas

Martin IV:
Otterbach
Clarkson
Haden
Staples UNK
DAY

Mason I:
Gayney
Wade
Thelaball
Chappell - 2
Winfield fr Wingfield
Harrison UNK
Thweat
Gilliam
Young NM
Richardson
Fort

Mason II:
French - 2
Fowke
Waugh
THOMSON
Eilbeck
Barnes
Westwood
Chichester
Murray
Price
Hunter NM

Massey:
UF
Duncan
Kinsey

Massie:
Ashley-Cooper
Walker not main
Daggs
James
Matthews

Mathews I:
Grevill
Hinton
Baldwin NM
Tavenor
Tunstall

Mathews II:
Arthur
Lockhart
Crowe
Wright


Mayo:
Townsend
Hooper
Perratt
Gould
DE HART
Marx

McCarthy:
Humes
Apperson

McCarty:
Billington
Higgins
Tarpley
Robinson not main
Burwell unknown
Yerby


McClurg:
Smelt
Selden

McComas:
Magill
Day
Whitaker
Burke
French
Napier
Ward NM
Dirton
Hatfield
Swope

McDonnell:
Gardner

McDowell:
Irvine
Cloyd
Miller

McKenzie:
Steele of PA

McKinney:
UF
Mills
Hutt
Blundall
Harvey UNK
Chastain
Guerrant

McMullen:
UF
Wysong
Wood

Meade:
Sarsfield
Latham of NY
Everard
Waters
Ward
Stith

Mercer:
Fenton
Roy
Dick
Sprigg

Meredith:
UF
Braithwaite
Taylor UNK
Contee

Meriwether I:
Woodhouse
Bathurst
Holmes
Bushrod
Douglass of SS
Jamieson
Cosby
Thomas
Oliver
Bolton

Meriwether II:
Woodhouse
Skelton

Meriwether III:
Woodhouse
Bathurst
Holmes
Bushrod

Mills:
UF

Minor:
Garrett
Vivian
Cosby - 2
Dick
Timberlake
Davis ??

Mitchell I:
Lovett
Smith
Chilton
Payne
Ball

Mitchell II:
FINISHED

Monroe:
Munro
Christian
Spence
Bowcock
Watts

Montague:
Reynolds
Morris
Weeks
Nicholson NM
Warwick
Latane
Price UNK
Daniel UNK
Chinn
Brooks
Jones
Eubank
Hoskins

Montgomery:
Patrick
Thompson of IR
Crockett

Moore I:
Wooley
Price ??
Jouett
Scandrett
Dalton
Caller

Moore II:
Baxter
Evans
McClung
Reid

Morgan I:
Vaughan
Jenkins or Jones
Kemeys
Bodenham
Herbert
Winter
Morgan NM UNK
Smith ??
Taylor UNK
Morgan UNK
Garretson
Duncan - 2
Stevens of PA
Somerville
Jones ??

Morgan II:
Prythereth
Evans
Woodruff
Ryan
Curry
Heard NM UNK

Morton:
Hughes
Hughes
Mothershead
Davis UNK
Goode NM UNK
Mountjoy
Baylor
Street
Jackson
Archer ??
Smith ??

Moryson:
Harrington

Moseley I:
Burnett
Gookin
Stringer
Moore UNK
Hacke
Wylie
Lovett
Newton
Kelsick

Moseley II:
Hancock
Taylor UNK
Lockett
Dennis
Stoner
Povall
Thorpe
Buckly
Hubbard
HOPKINS
Brooks
Lewis GP UNK
Wilkinson

Moseley III:
Corker
Hancock - 2
Hargrave
Emperour - 2

Moseley IV:
Floyer
Myrick

Munford:
Brodnax
Radford
Ellis

Murray:
Murray
Stewart

Nash:
Hinton
Owens
Holdercroft
Spence
Fisher
Pankey

Neale I:
Cromwell

Neale II:
Cromwell
Rodham
Shapleigh
Spence
Sanford
Osborne UNK
Winn
Chapman NM UNK

Nelson:
Houston
Holker

Neville:
Thorsley
Porter
Barbee
Bohannon - 2
Thomas
Baget
Brown NM UNK

Newton:
Eyon
Barr
Sayer
Starke
Johnson nm?
Eskridge
Monroe nm
Hutchings
Ellewood
Holloway
Vaulx
Thomas ??
Jordan unkn
Allen ??
Starr
Henderson nm
Rieder
Hyde
Mitchell

Nicholas:
Mosby
Lawson
Spear
Trent

Nott:
Thynne

O’Ferrall:
McKiernan
Humrichouse/Hunerickhouse
Green
Tolson
Walton ??
McClain
Knight

Osborne:
Burt
Bailey
Platt NM UNK
Jones - 2 NM
Worsham
Branch

Page I:
Lucken
Mann
Price UNK

Page II:
Marin
Selden
Atkinson NM
Davis of MS
Wurtx

Parke:
Evelyn

Parker I:
Sacker
Johnson unknown

Parker II:
Harwar
Sturman
Moss

Patton I:
Johnstone
Guthrie
Spears or Spires
Lynn
Osborne NM
Moore

Patton II:
Miklejohn
Steven
Mercer NM
Glassell
Wilson
Ayer

Payne I:
Morrison
Chincester
Stone
Burton
Todd of PA UNK
Mosby

Payne II:
White NM
Jones NM
Ball UNK
Pannil
Ferguson
Wilhoite

Peery:
Jameson ??
Oakes
Dennis NM
Gose
Spotts
Gillespie

Pendleton I:
Hurt
Coleman
Bowie not main
Thomas
Aubrey
Gilbert
Cecil
Chapman
Tebeau
Peeples

Pendleton II:
Hurt
Patterson
Boyd NM
Robinson NM

Pendleton III:
James
Pollard ???
Kimbrough
Goodwin
King of OH
Ewing

Pendleton IV:
Tinsley - 2
Page UNK
Elkins
Smartt
Embree

Penn:
Rastall
Brinksworth
Markham
Granville
Fleming
Stovall
Leath
Reid

Pennock:
UF
Bezer
Tucker
Loyall

Pennybacker:
Keysor
De Haven
Fugate
Stribling
Dyer NM
Duncan
Lincoln
Mershon

Pegrams:
Hunt
Foese
Baker
Lyle/Lisle
Harper
Johnson NM

Percy:
(none)

Peyton I:
Calthorpe
Kirkham
Yelverton
Keeble
Cooke

Peyton II:
Clifton
Gerard
Partington
Thornton UNK
Linton
Rowzee
Waye
Gallaher
Dade
Heath
Guffey
Jennings
Eagan
Hamilton
Patton
Smith of NC
Hatten
Ross
Kincheloe
Taylor not main

Pickett:
Stoner
Sanford
Southgate
Martin
Cooke
Mildmay
Sanderson
Chamberlayne
Johnston GP UNK
Minge
Corbell
Holton
Keyworth/Keysworth

Pierpoint:
Larkin
Richardson
Morgan
Weaver
Robertson NM

Pindall:
Belt
Harrison NM UNK
Scott NM
Ross UNK
Sommerville

Pleasants:
Larcome
STORRS
Rose

Pollard:
Davis
Baylor
Garlick
Hoomes
Camm
Anderson UNK
Hill UNK
Russell
Chamberlayne
Jeffries
Bagby
Phillips
Clarkson
Mears

Pott::
Baker

Powell I:
Jones
Burgess
Clements

Powell II:
Mott
Tracey
Sedgewick
Welles or Wyllys
Gorusch
Place
Gibson NM
Lane
Ransom NM
Irving
Tidball
Kaen
Boyd NM

Powell III:
Mott
Tracey
Welles or Wyllys
Gorusch
Place
Lane
Bishopwick
Cox
Massey
York

Powell IV:
Johnson UNK
Wilkins

Powell V:
Kirk
Grizzard
Gwathney
Luning
Rucker

Powell VI:
Welles or Wyllys
Stitt

Poythress:
Soloman
Peebles
Batte
Ravenscroft

Presley:
Newman
Mottrom
Griffin

Preston I:
Fitzgerald
Herbert DC?
Stewart
Radford

Preston II:
Layton
Davis
Watts
Sanders

Preston III:
Fitzgerald
Fitzwilliam
Herbert
Stewart
Trimbletown
Fairman
Rhea
Wiley
Radford
Hayes

Price I:
Tracy ?
Perrot ?
Cannon
Smith UNK
Younger
Brown

Price II:
Black of VA
Wolfenberger
Dickinson
Brown ??
Conrad
Boone UNK

Pryor:
Turner UNK
Green NM
Curd
Duncan
Atkinson NM
Fitzgerald
Rice
Dodge

Puller:
UF
Simcoe
Leigh ??
Evans
Todd UNK

Pulliam:
Clarke
Patterson
Stuart
Timberlake
Carter
SCOTT
Claypool
Owen
Britt

Quarles:
Billingsley
West UNK
Mallory
Neale NM UNK
Tunstall
Croxton
Goodloe
Pryor UNK
Fisher
Nelson NM
Mills NM UNK
Waddy
Wheeler of VA
Taylor of MD
Harris

Randolph I:
Smith NM?
Lane
Ryland
Isham
Martin not main
Coolidge
Magill
Hoxton

Randolph II:
Scott not main
Ward - 2
Meaux

Randolph III:
Lane
Rooking
Napier

Randolph IV:
Smith NM?
Lane
Ryland
Isham

Ransone:
Seymore
Baldwin UNK
Gore
Hicks


Racliffe:
(none)

Reade:
Windebank
Martinau
Lilly
Gwynn
Tiplady
Hill NM
Mallory
Embra

Reid I:
UF
Hare

Reid II:
UF
Palleman
Ross
McGhee
Robinson
Rollins
O'Leary

Revercomb:
Ritterhouse
Camp
Griffith
Chapman
Hughes
Henderson ??

Richardson:
UF
Hanks
Robertson
Fellows
Heckler

Riddick:
Shepherd
Rich
Parker NM?
Perry
Willis unknown
Wright
Barradall
Hunter
Folke
Fiveash
Carr
Goodwin
Taylor unknown
Webb
Kelly
Blount
Stallings

Riddleberger:
UF
Struck
Uldrick or Ulrick
Compton
Shryock
Belew
Williams UNK
STEARNS OF MA

Rives I:
Pegram
Bishop
Chambliss
Tatum
Gee
Towles
Cureton
Macmurdo

Rives II:
Pegram
Bishop
Foster
Temple
Neal
Edwards
Steagall
Turner
Cook ??
Elliot

Roane:
Bartellot
Hipkins
Jones - 2 ???
Neilson
Hoskins
Magdalene
Lyons

Robb:
UF
Estill of WV
Woolley

Roberts:
UF

Robertson I:
Pitcairne
Worsham
Marks
Ferguson
Williams UNK
Townes
Fitzgerald
Royall
Townes
Skipwith
Williams fr Scotland
Trent
Smith ??
Poythress UNK
Poindexter

Robertson II:
Davies
Howes
Headen
Webb
Morgan
Willis ??
Elmer

Robinson I:
Potter
Obert
Ring or King
Waring
Lester
Chiswell
Needler
Philipse of NY

Robeson:
Helm
Singletary
McKinney
Duckworth
Palmer
Cumming
Ferguson

Robinson II:
Potter
Tully
Ivey
Manliff

Rogers:
Heale
Lilburn
Eastham
Pollard
McMichael
Pirtle

Roscoe:
Wilson unknown

Ruffin:
Jewry
Prime
Watkins NM
Hamlin
Clack
Skipwith
Lucas

Russell:
Wait
Simms
Wells
Thistle
Moore
Mosby - 2

Rutherford I:
Vawter - 2
Montargis
Elliott
Howe
Burgess

Rutherford II:
Roy

Samuels:
Tremayne
Greenberry of MD
De Haven
Gardner
Coffman
Bartram

Saunders:
Pastain
Hargreave
HYDE
Fleming
Sparrel
Jude
Watts
Dabney
Walker NM UNK
Montgomery

Scarborough:
Daniel
Littleton
Whittington
Edwards unknown parents
Meredith UNK
Taylor not main

Schultze:
Kuchn
Baggett
Hertzog

Scott I:
Cox

Scott II:
Grant
Gibbons
Gordon NM
Caile of MD
Lewis ??
Taylor ??
Blair NM

Scott III:
Baker (African-Am in part?)
Wilkins

Scott IV:
Baytop
Tomkies
Collier
Coleman
Le Doux

Scrivener:
(none)

Seawell:
Willoughby
Boswell
Hobday
Hairston
Jackson unknown

Seddon:
Garner
Little
Scott

Sheppard:
James
Hubbard
Kavanaugh
Crockford

Sherwood:
Head

Simmons:
Rutherford
Vaughn

Simpson:
Willan
Young
Williams
Gretter
Lightfoot
Lewis
Lyles
Cross
Jenkins
Robbins

Slacum:
UF
Howard NM

Slaughter I:
Upton ??
Hudson
Coleman
Suggett
Robinson ??
Poindexter - 2
Gilliam
Fisher
Stanton
Thomas of KY
Alvarado of CA
Garland UNK
Sloan

Slaughter II:
Towles
Bank
Somerville

Smith I:
Towneley
Debman
Hitchon
Cox
Hughlett
Darnell
Waddy
Small
Smith UNK
Hanna fr IR

Smith II:
Carver
Jacqueline
Whitfield
Bull
Magill

Smith III:
Judde
Kent
Farneaux
Culverwall
Hobbs
Blount
Booth
Sidney
Betts
Dorsett
Porter
Perrin
Broomfield
Rowley
Anderson
Wilkinson
Waldrop
Doniphan
White

Smith IV:
Waldrup
Howe

Smith V:
Bacon

Smith VI:

Smith VII:
Cowper
Cocke NM

Smith VIII:
Hite
Teackle - 2


Smith IX:
Manning
Pierce
Manly
Daft
Sterling
James

Smith X:
UF

Smith XI:
Adkins
Adams NM
Hawkins NM UNK
Chapin
Hall
Vowell
Rossiter

Smoot:
Wood
Batten
Barton
Brandt
Harris
Egerton
Bryan
Lowe
Breerwood
Parrott
McGuire
Ansley of GA

Snowden:
Abbott
Gross
Linthicum
Coale
Wright NM
Rutland
Cowman

Soane:
Fuller

Southall:
Barrett
Vanderwell
Lockett
Webster
Garrett
Hatchett
Sharp
Voss of MD

Speed:
Pulley
Taylor ??
Bignall
McElroy
LeMaster
Stephens
Mosby
Cochran
Kearney
Walker ??

Spencer:
Cockaine
Elmes
Gostwick
Mottrom
Flournoy
Morton
Daniel
Clements
Porter

Spong:
UF
Franks
Shelby or Belser ??
Nichols
Ketner
Galliford

Spotswood:
Maxwell
Brayne

Stanley:
Lockett
Hanna
Crockett
Mullins
Hatcher
Lovell
Walker of NC NM

Staples:
Norman
Stovall
DeJarnette
Hunt
Hereford
Watts

Starke:
NFINISHED
Belfield
Hall
Ellis of VA
Osborne of CT UNK

Stegge:


Stevenson:
Littlepage

Stith:
Drury
Naylor
Bathurst
Bailey
Pace

Strauss:
Lichtenstein
Hanuaer of NY

Strother I:
Savage
Berry
French - 2
Coleman
Bartlett
Roberts
Botts
Lucas UNK
Shackleford

Strother II:
Savage
Watts
Dabney
James
Bailey
Wade
Pannill
Eastham
Price
Piper
Dobbins of NJ
Wolfe

Stuart I:
Dallway
Brown
Patterson
Moore of PA
Lynn
Dabney
Johnson ??
Pannil
Baldwin of VA
Carter - 2 NM
Cooke

Stuart II:
Erskine
Gibbons
Foote NM

Swann:
Boys
Greene
Delton
Codd
Chandler
Mansfield
Hiinds
Ingram

Swanson:
Jestenburg
McGuire
RYAN
Muse
Cook
Pritchett
Lyons - 2

Tabb:
Lurveadelbirs
Hand
Howard NM
Heyward
Sclater
Gould
Booker
Teackle
Allmand

Taberer:
Bennett
Womble

Taliaferro I:
Hay
Berryman
Boutwell
Champe
Bankhead
Anderson UNK
Ariosa
Thornton UNK
Southgate
Robertson UNK

Taliaferro II:
Hay - 2
Thornton UNK
Holden
Baytop
Wishart
Tuberville
Booth
Sedden
Lyons

Taliaferro III:
Power
BATTAILE
Blasingame

Taliaferro IV:
BATTAILE
Carter UNK
Wingfield


Tate I:
Williams of PA UNK
Fryatt

Tate II:
Boyd
Poe
Musser of PA


Tayloe:
Kingsmill
Gwyn
OGLE OF MD

Taylor I:
Swindery
Nin
Moore NM
Stubbs
Courts
Robinson NM UNK
Bringier

Taylor II:
Nin
Gaskins
Cotton
Therriatt
Vezy
Hudwell
Brookins
Waters
Burge
Bataille
Daniell
Leiper
Collins
Shaffer
Bates of SC
Pattillo

Taylor III:
Tomlin - 2
Paisley
Beasley
Singleton

Taylor IV:
Kinchen
Peterson
Phillips
Vaughn or Mason
Tyson
Chapin

Taylor V:
Barker
Lucy

Taylor VI:
Squire
Littlepage

Taylor VII:
Barraud
Kitson

Taylor VIII:
UF

Taylor IX:
Stapleton or Paul

Taylor X:
Swindery
Nin
Marsh
Harwood

Taylor XI:
Johnston/Johnstone
Berry

Taylor XII:
UF
Pearson
Kennedy

Tazewell:
Nevison

Terrell:
Baldwin NM
Collard
Foster

Thompson I:
Harsnett
Bysshe
Key NM UNK
Waddy
Charles
Williams not main
Smith ??
Broaddus
Stribling
Hays of Md
Clarkson

Thompson II:
Popham
Burton
Robads
Brown ??
Hardin
Montgomery

Thompson III:
Collins
Brigham
Treat
Marriott

Thompson IV:
Brayne
Rootes
Davenport
Howison

Thornton I:
Bellington
Rowland
Savage
Sterling
Meaux
Clack
Cowles

Thornton II:
Bernard UNK
Taliaferro UNK
Innes
Randolph distant connection
Smith UNK

Thornton III:
Belson
Rootes
Catlett
Towles
McClanahan
Maltby

Throckmorton:
Chare
Mason NM
Broomsell
Cooke - 2
Richardson
Edmundson

Trible:
Hill UNK
Williams UNK
Meader
Clark
Covington
Seward
Schlipp
Dunaway of AR

Trigg:
Johns - 2
Clarke
Saunders of NC
Ayres
Ingles
Findlay
Campbell
Thornton NM
Doniphan

Trinkle:
Hambrecht/Hambright
Weiser
Trollinger
Sexton - 2
Moore NM

Tuck:
Cary UNK
Wilkins
Foard
Sanford
Wilkinson
Wilkerson
Fitts
Pollard UNK
Dillard

Tucker I:
Hunter - 2 not main
Staughton
Sedley
Mansfield
St. George
Hubbard
Tudor of NY
Butterfield
Gristock
Travis
Evans Jane
Ellers

Tucker II:
Hentige
Allerton
Larcome
Sturman
Coleman
Wright
Courtenay
Coleson
Wright
Williamson
Goode

Turner:
Caldwell
Norman
Wyatt UNK
Marshall or Waddell

Tyler:
Gardiner
Jarrett
Walker NM
Foster of MD
Keeling
Coleman
Stevens
Quissenberry
Magruder
Jones ??
Hammet

Underwood:
Roberts or Mason

Upshur:
Clarke or Hardwidge
Browne UNK
Revell
Emerson
Downing
Brown UNK
NOTTINGHAM
Williams UNK

Vaughan:
UF
Wilkins
Ingram
Walton

Veitch:
UF
Gakerlin
Clagett
Abbott
Masters
Page of MD

Venable:
Lewis not main
Davis not main
Michaux
Morton - 2
Cowan
Brown not main
Allen of KY
Garrett of OH
Tate of ME UNK
Wilmer

Violett:
Pike
Sanders/Saunders
Thomas
Whaley
Gray
English
Anders/Anderson

Walke:
Connor
Calvert distant rel
Carmichael
Thorowgood - 2
Sandford

Walker I:
Baylor - 2
Croshaw
Peachey
Hill

Walker II:
Abell
Serrill
Burdette
Bardsley

Walker III:
UF
Jeffries
Sanders- 2
Elliott

Walker IV:
UF
Fleet

Walker V:
Yates - 2
Robinson UNK

Walker VI:
McKnight
Rutherford
Cowan
Houston
Hammer
Anderson
Connelly
Kilgore
Henton
Poage

Walker VII:
UF
Evans

Waller I:
Keats
Hall of NC
Camm
Travis
Griffin
Wynn

Waller II:
Keats
Allen - 3
Stanard
Bowker
Curtis - 2
Young
Shelton
Pickel
Creswell
DeJarnette
Gardner
Dew

Walton:
Rowe
Ledbetter

Waring:
Gouldman
Payne
Banks

Warner I:
Towneley

Warner II:
Tinsley
Budd
Mellon
Taylor fr England
Vander Myde

Warner III:
Collis

Warren:
Crafford
Gookin
Allen UNK
Clements
Randolph UNK

Washington I:
FINISHED

Washington II:
Bushrod
Selden

Washington III:
Wycliffe
Dade
Bailey
Fossaker
Storke - 2
Pratt
Ashton
Lee of PA
Williams UNK

Waterman:
Chadwick
Bourne NM
Bassett
Bartlett of E
Lockhart

Waters:
O'Neil
Robins
Marriott
Boynton
Wickliffe

Watkins I:
Robinson ??
Griffith
Crispe
Parker
Trabue
Ray
Hancock
Boyd NM
Locker

Watkins II:
Moslin
Pride - 2
Crispe
Anderson ??
Thomas
Selden
De Jarnette
Tomlinson
Smitherman

Watkins III:
Moslin
Pride
Hancock
Thompson UNK - 2
Osborne UNK
Hudson
Moore
Whitlock
Redd

Watkins IV:
Robinson UNK

Wayles:
Ashburne or Waller
Lomax
Hemings
Skelton

Webb I:
Tocker
Sanford
Spann
Edmonson
Young
Huske
Dickens
Cook
Fulton NM

Webb II:
Jewel
Cox of VA
Smith ??
Krukar

Webb III:
Jones
Bickerton

Wells:


West I:
Hungerford
Percy
Mortimer
Copley
Morton
Strange
Knollys
Coks
Buloe
Shirley
Salisbury
Croshaw
Woodard
Powell UNK
RICHESON

West II:
Hungerford
Percy
Mortimer
Copley
Gascoigne
Throckmorton
Cooke
Bracewell
Pearson - 2
Semmes
Fulgham
Hychew
Minor NM

Westwood:
Worlich
Naylor
Wallace
Stanworth

White I:
Arnold
Croshaw
Barrett
Price ??
Pettus
Clark ??
Miller

White II:
Hoage
Camm

Whiting:
Bushrod
Peyton
Skaife
Perrin
Toy

Wickham:
Goodrich of E UNK
Satterlee
Parker
Goldsmith
Fanning - 2

Wilder:
UF
Richards
Montgomery

Willard:
Humphrie
Morebread
Sharpe
Dunster - 2
Clark
Gilbert
Stillman
Lakin
Bell
Morton
Ford

Willey:
Lutton
Mortimer
Hough
Waitman
Smith of MD?DE NM?
Johnson UNK
Barnes
Ray 2

Williams I:
Harrison NM
Johnson ??
Hite
Croudson
Miller
Cringan
Cutts
Ott
Leigh ??

Williams II:
UF
Swearingen of MD
Ott

Williamson I:
Weeks
Davis
Lowe
Gillium
McAlpin
Bird

Williamson II:
Stewart
Chamberlayne
Price - 2
Galt
McCauley
McDonald
Hall

Willis:
Simons
Fielder
Alexander GP UNK
Rich
Champe
Edwards ??
Knight
Cooper - 2
Davis
Slavens
Millis
Megis

Wilson I:
James

Wilson II:
Lee
Crouchman
Poage
Howard
Oliphant

Wilson III:
Blackburn NM
Ruddell
Davisson
Friend of MD
Westfall
Warthern of MD
Marsh
Rittenhouse

Wilson IV:
Vaughn

Wingfield:
Kerry or Kaye

Winston I:
Davis
Dabney - 5
Fontaine

Winston II:
Jones UNK
Cooper
Walker UNK
Jennings
Bobby
Bickerton
Farrel
Smelt
Stevens

Winston III:
Ricks

Wirt:
UF
Gamble

Wise:
Buller
Denmark
Bonnewell
Jennings - 2
Mason UNK
Cable
BOLLING UNK
Greer
Cropper
Wilkins
Peachey

Withers:
Littlejohn
Keene
Allen NM
Barbee
Williams - 2 NM
Waller DC
De Jarnette - 2
Freeman
Royall
Lynch

Wood I:
Chadwick
Llewellyn

Wood II:
Campbell NM
Lambert

Wood III:
Cox

Wood IV:
Moncure

Woods:
Campbell
Gass
Poage
Shelton
Mitchell

Woodbridge:
Fitzherbert
Keene

Woodson:
Ferris
Tarleton
Royall
Le Villian

Wormeley:
Eltonhead
Lundsford
Ring
Bolles

Wyatt:
Finche
Milford
Cox
Sandys
Chapline
Baynham
Conquest
Stockett
Cocke UNK
Pate
Kent NM
Jones UNK
Calloway DC?
Wynne
Buckner UNK
Pamplin
Scott - 2 NM
Eubank

Wythe:
Clarke of MA
Craddock
Walker - 2 UNK
Shepard
Harwood

Yeardley:
Flowerdieu
Offley
Michael

Young:
Lee or Leigh NM
Weeks